قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
13 JUL 2023 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
عزت مآب صدرجمہوریہ ہند، نے آئین ہند کی دفعہ 124کی شق (2) کے تحت تفویض کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ، بموجب یکساں نمبر کے نوٹیفکیشنس مورخہ 12جولائی ،2023کو ،(1) تلنگانہ ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس اجّل بھویان اور(2)کیرالہ ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس سارسہ وینکٹانارائنا بھٹی کو سپریم کورٹ کے ججز کے طورپر تقرر کیاہے ۔ ان کی یہ تقرری ان کے اپنا اپنا عہدہ سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے نافذ العمل ہوگی ۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
13 JUL 2023 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notifications of even number dated 12.07.2023, in exercise of the powers conferred by clause (2) of Article 124 of the Constitution of India, the Hon’ble President of India is pleased to appoint S/Shri Justices, (i) Ujjal Bhuyan, Chief Justice of Telangana High Court and (ii) Sarasa Venkatanarayana Bhatti, Chief Justice of Kerala High Court, as Judges of the Supreme Court of India, with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.