Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds expansion of Ayushman Bharat scheme to more than 1.60 lakh health and wellness centres
10 JUL 2023 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the expansion of Ayushman Bharat scheme to more than 1.60 lakh health and wellness centres.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Our efforts to ensure top quality and affordable healthcare for the poor continue to gain momentum.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ ଯୋଜନା ୧.୬୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
13 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଯୋଜନା ୧.୬୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ସୁସ୍ଥତା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ବିସ୍ତାର ହେବାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ. ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭ୍ୟଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍ ସେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଗରିବଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉନ୍ନତମାନର ତଥା ସୁଲଭ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ଆମର ପ୍ରୟାସ ଗତିଶୀଳ ହେବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି’ ।