Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds expansion of Ayushman Bharat scheme to more than 1.60 lakh health and wellness centres
10 JUL 2023 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the expansion of Ayushman Bharat scheme to more than 1.60 lakh health and wellness centres.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Our efforts to ensure top quality and affordable healthcare for the poor continue to gain momentum.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आयुष्मान भारत योजना को 1.60 लाख से अधिक स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्रों तक विस्तारित करने की सराहना की
10 JUL 2023 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आयुष्मान भारत योजना का 1.60 लाख से अधिक स्वास्थ्य एवं कल्याण केन्द्रों तक विस्तार होने की सराहना की है।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया के एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा:
"गरीबों के लिए उच्च गुणवत्ता और किफायती स्वास्थ्य देखभाल सुनिश्चित करने के हमारे प्रयास लगातार गति पकड़ रहे हैं।"