Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds expansion of Ayushman Bharat scheme to more than 1.60 lakh health and wellness centres
10 JUL 2023 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the expansion of Ayushman Bharat scheme to more than 1.60 lakh health and wellness centres.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Our efforts to ensure top quality and affordable healthcare for the poor continue to gain momentum.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് പദ്ധതി 1.60 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ആരോഗ്യ-ക്ഷേമ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളിലേക്ക് വ്യാപിപ്പിച്ചതിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ അഭിനന്ദനം
10 JUL 2023 9:11PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് പദ്ധതി 1.60 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ആരോഗ്യ-ക്ഷേമ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളിലേക്ക് വ്യാപിപ്പിച്ചതിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രി ഡോ. മൻസുഖ് മാണ്ഡവ്യയുടെ ട്വീറ്റ് പങ്കുവെച്ചുകൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു.
"ദരിദ്രർക്ക് ഉയർന്ന നിലവാരമുള്ളതും താങ്ങാനാവുന്നതുമായ ആരോഗ്യ സംരക്ഷണം ഉറപ്പാക്കാനുള്ള ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ ശ്രമങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്രാപിച്ചുകൊണ്ടിരിക്കുന്നു."
Our efforts to ensure top quality and affordable healthcare for the poor continue to gain momentum. https://t.co/VsKdgIVTJb
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) July 10, 2023