Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds expansion of Ayushman Bharat scheme to more than 1.60 lakh health and wellness centres
10 JUL 2023 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the expansion of Ayushman Bharat scheme to more than 1.60 lakh health and wellness centres.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Our efforts to ensure top quality and affordable healthcare for the poor continue to gain momentum.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کی 1.60 لاکھ سے زیادہ صحت اور تندرستی مراکز تک توسیع کی ستائش کی
10 JUL 2023 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کی 1.60 لاکھ سے زیادہ صحت اور تندرستی کے مراکز تک توسیع کی ستائش کی ہے۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویا کے ایک ٹویٹ کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’غریبوں کے لیے اعلیٰ معیار اور سستی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ہماری کوششیں مسلسل رفتار پکڑ رہی ہیں۔’’