বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বৈষম্য নকৰে, ভোটৰ ৰাজনীতিৰ উৰ্ধত আৰু সকলোৰে বাবে সমান বিকাশৰ মন্ত্ৰত বিশ্বাস কৰেঃ ডঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং
এইখন চৰকাৰৰ দিনত সমাজৰ অন্তিমজন ব্যক্তিলৈকে উন্নয়ন সম্ভৱ হৈছেঃ ডঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং
18 JUN 2023 5:53PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব) বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি; প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়, কৰ্মচাৰী, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ, পেঞ্চন, পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি আৰু মহাকাশ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ডঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে আজি কয় যে ভোটৰ ৰাজনীতিৰ উৰ্ধত থাকি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যোৱা ৯ বছৰত প্ৰতিটো অঞ্চলৰ সমান বিকাশ আৰু সকলোৰে ন্যায় সুনিশ্চিত কৰিছে।
এক বিশাল ৰাজহুৱা জনসভাত ভাষণ দি ডঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয়, তেওঁ একেই মনোভাৱ অনুসৰণ কৰিছে আৰু তেওঁৰ সংসদীয় সমষ্টি উধমপুৰ-কাঠুৱা-দোদাত একে সংস্কৃতি অনুকৰণ কৰিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰিছে আৰু ইয়াৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ উদাহৰণ হৈছে কিদিয়ান-গদৱাল দলং, যিখন কেৱল ডেৰ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। এই দলংখনৰ দাবী কেইবা দশক ধৰি উত্থাপন হৈ আহিছিল। মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, এই ঠাইতে ডঃ শ্যামা প্ৰসাদ মুখাৰ্জীক গ্ৰেপ্তাৰ কৰা হৈছিল আৰু পিছত ৰহস্যজনকভাৱে তেওঁৰ মৃত্যু হৈছিল। তেওঁ সম্পূৰ্ণ দায়বদ্ধতাৰে আমাৰ দৰে কাৰ্যকৰ্তাসকলৰ বাবে কৰ্তব্য পথ পূৰা কৰাৰ বাবে নিজৰ জীৱন বলিদান দিছিল।
অনুষ্ঠানটোত ডঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে সাংসদ হিচাপে বিগত ৯ বছৰত গ্ৰহণ কৰা মুখ্য প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ এখন কফি টেবল বুক লোকসভা প্ৰৱাসত থকা কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী হৰদীপ সিং পুৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰে। ডঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয়, "উধমপুৰ-কাঠুৱা-দোদা" সংসদীয় সমষ্টি হৈছে দেশৰ ৫৫০ টা সংসদীয় সমষ্টিৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতৰ আটাইতকৈ বিকশিত সমষ্টি। বিগত ৯ বছৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত সমষ্টিটোত যথেষ্ট উন্নয়ন দেখা গৈছে।
ডঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে লগতে কয়, 'উধমপুৰ-দোদা-কাঠুৱা' সংসদীয় সমষ্টি হৈছে ভাৰতৰ একমাত্ৰ সমষ্টি য'ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় অনুদানপ্ৰাপ্ত তিনিখন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় আৰু এই সমষ্টিত সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ আন্তঃগাঁথনি আছে যিয়ে ইয়াক অত্যাধুনিক স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা সুবিধাৰ সৈতে ভাৰতৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ সমষ্টি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিছে। ডঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয়, এই সমষ্টিটোৱে ভাৰত আৰু বিশ্বত 'বেঙুনীয়া বিপ্লৱৰ' জন্মস্থান হিচাপে নিজৰ নাম লিপিবদ্ধ কৰিছে, যিয়ে কেৱল জন্মু-কাশ্মীৰতে নহয়, সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ৩০০০ তকৈও অধিক কৃষি-প্ৰযুক্তি ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপৰ জন্ম দিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰোৎসাহিত ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ আন্দোলনত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে এই সংসদীয় সমষ্টি সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে সক্ষম, ডঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে লগতে কয়।
সমষ্টিটোত যোৱা বহু বছৰৰ ধৰি হোৱা বিভিন্ন আন্তঃগাঁথনিগত উন্নয়নৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি ডঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয়, আইফেল টাৱাৰতকৈ ওখ বিশ্বৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ ৰে'লৱে দলং, ডঃ শ্যামা প্ৰসাদ মুখাৰ্জী সুৰংগ, বিশ্বৰ আটাইতকৈ দীঘল পথ সুৰংগ, ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম ঘাইপথ গাওঁ, দেৱীকা পুনৰুজ্জীৱিতকৰণ প্ৰকল্প, উত্তৰ ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম বায়োটেক উদ্যান, নেচনেল ইনষ্টিটিউট অফ হাই অল্টিটিউডমেডিচিন, ১০টা প্ৰতিষ্ঠিত গন্তব্য স্থান এই সমষ্টিত অৱস্থিত, যিয়ে ইয়াক দেশৰ ভিতৰতে আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ সমষ্টি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিছে।
এই সমষ্টিত পথ আৰু ঘাইপথ বিকাশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত, কাটৰাৰ পৰা দিল্লীলৈ বন্দে-ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছ, উত্তৰ ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম কেবল-ষ্টে ব্ৰীজ অটল সেতু, কিৰিয়ান-গাণ্ডিয়ালত জন্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ প্ৰথম আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক দলং, দিল্লীৰ পৰা কাথুৱা হৈ কাটৰালৈ প্ৰথম এক্সপ্ৰেছ ৰোড কৰিডৰ আদিয়ে এই সমষ্টিটোক দেশৰ অন্যান্য সমষ্টিৰ তুলনাত ইয়াক অভূতপূৰ্ব বিকাশৰ দিশে আগুৱাই লৈ যোৱাৰ বাবে সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ সংযোগ ব্যৱস্থা প্ৰদান কৰিছে।
ডঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে এই সমষ্টিত অৱস্থিত উধমপুৰ জিলা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গগ্ৰাম চড়ক যোজনাৰ অধীনত পথ নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দেশৰ এক নম্বৰ স্থানত আছে। তেওঁ কয়, কাটৰাত এটা আন্তঃমডেল ষ্টেচন (আইএমএছ) স্থাপনৰ লগে লগে এই সমষ্টিৰ এক বিশ্বমানৰ অত্যাধুনিক প্ৰকল্পই কেৱল শ্ৰী মাতা বৈষ্ণো দেৱী তীৰ্থ যাত্ৰা ভ্ৰমণ কৰা তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীসকলৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ অভিজ্ঞতাই উন্নত নকৰে, নিযুক্তি, বাণিজ্য আদিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অসংখ্য সুযোগ মুকলি কৰিব। ডিডিচিৰ অধ্যক্ষ কৰ্ণেল মহান সিং, উপাধ্যক্ষ ৰঘুনন্দন সিং, প্ৰাক্তন বিধায়ক ৰাজীৱ জছৰোটিয়া আৰু কুলদীপ ৰাজেও অনুষ্ঠানটোত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে।

Ministry of Science & Technology
PM Narendra Modi doesn’t discriminate, has risen above the vote politics, believes in mantra of ‘Equitable Development' of all: Dr. Jitendra Singh
It has been possible only under this government that the development has reached the last man in the queue: Dr. Jitendra Singh
‘Udhampur-Kathua-Doda’ Constituency only constituency in India having three medical Colleges & AIIMS with state of the art health infrastructure: Dr. Jitendra Singh
‘Udhampur-Kathua-Doda’ Constituency is the infrastructural marvel & best ever connected constituency in the country, has seen tremendous development in last nine years: Dr. Jitendra Singh
This constituency is the birthplace of purple revolution in India giving rise to more than 3000 Agri-tech start-ups: Dr. Jitendra Singh
The highest railway bridge in the world highest than the Eiffel tower, Dr. Shyama Prasad Mookherjee tunnel, the longest road tunnel are located in this constituency: Dr. Jitendra Singh
18 JUN 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today said that rising above vote politics, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has, in the last 9 years, ensured equitable development of every region and justice to all.
Addressing a massive public rally here, Dr Jitendra Singh said, he has followed the same spirit and sought to emulate the same culture in his parliamentary constituency of Udhampur-Kathua - Doda and the best example of this is the Keediyan-Gadwal bridge which was constructed at a cost of 150 cr just to cater to one and a half Panchayat who had been demanding it for several decades. The Minister said, this is the place where Dr Syama Prasad Mukherjee was arrested before he passed away mysteriously thus laying down his life for duty of Karyakartas like us to develop this town of Kathua and the entire constituency with full commitment befitting the legacy of these great leaders, he said.
On the occasion, a Coffee Table Book depicting major projects brought by Dr Jitendra Singh as MP over the last 9 years was released by Union Minister Hardip Singh Puri who was on Lok Sabha Pravas. Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the “’Udhampur-Kathua-Doda” Parliamentary Constituency is the most developed constituency in India among the 550 Parliamentary Constituencies in tcountry, has seen tremendous development in the last nine years under PM Narendra Modi.
Dr. Jitendra Singh further said, ‘Udhampur-Doda-Kathua’ Parliamentary Constituency is the only Constituency in India having three centrally funded medical Colleges and the best infrastructure located in this constituency making it the best Constituency in India with the state-of-the-art health care facilities. Dr. Jitendra Singh said, this constituency has earned its name in India and in the world as the birthplace of 'Purple Revolutionwhich has given rise to more than 3000 Agri-tech Start-ups not only in J&K but across the country. This Parliamentary Constituency has all the potential to contribute in theStart-up movement promoted by PM Narendra Modi, Dr. Jitendra Singh added.
Enumerating various infrastructural developments that have taken place from last many years in this constituency, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the highest railway bridge in the world highest than the Eiffel tower, Dr. Shyama Prasad Mookherjee tunnel, the longest road tunnel in the world, the first highway village in India, the Devika Rejuvenation Project, North India’s first biotech park, National Institute of High AltitudeMedicine, 10 iconic destination Reasi are located in this constituency making it an infrastructural marvel in the country.
In terms of road and highway development in this constituency, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the Vande- Bharat Express from Katra to Delhi, the North India’s first ever Cable-Stayed Bridge Atal Setu, J&K’s first inter-State bridge at Keerian-Gandyal, North India’s first Express Road Corridor from Delhi to Katra via Kathua, the new National Highway from Lakhanpur-Bani-Basohli-Doda via Chattargala Tunnel, construction of more than 200 bridges in this constituency, establishment of Kendriya Vidyalayas, Engineering Colleges under RUSA, Passport Officehas made this constituency best ever connected leading to its tremendous development compared to the other Constituencies in the country.
Udhampur district located in this constituency has stood number one in the country in terms of construction of roads under PMGSY, Dr. Jitendra Singh added. Dr. Jitendra said,with the establishment of an Inter Modal Station (IMS) at Katra, a world class state of the art project in this constituency will not only improve the travelling experience of the pilgrims visiting Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine but will open numerous opportunities in terms of employment, trade etc. for the people of this constituency. DD C Chairman Col Mahan Singh, vice chairman Raghunandan Singh, ex MLAs Rajeev Jasrotia and Kuldip Raj also spoke on the occasion.