سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے یہاں امتیازی سلوک روا نہیں، وہ ووٹ کی سیاست سے اوپر اٹھ چکے ہیں اور ’سب کی مساوی ترقی‘ کے منتر پر یقین رکھتے ہیں: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
یہ صرف موجودہ حکومت کے تحت ہی ممکن ہوا ہے کہ قطار میں لگا آخری شخص تک ترقی سے فیضیاب ہوا ہے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
اُدھم پور-کٹھوعہ-ڈوڈا ہندوستان کا واحد حلقہ جہاں جدید ترین صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے ساتھ تین میڈیکل کالج اور ایمس ہیں: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
اُدھم پور-کٹھوعہ-ڈوڈا حلقے کو بنیادی ڈھانچے کا کمال حاصل ہے اور یہ ملک کا اب تک کا سب سے زیادہ مربوط حلقہ ہے جہاں پچھلے نو برسوں میں زبردست ترقی ہوئی ہے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
ہندوستان میں ارغوانی انقلاب کا آغاز اسی حلقے سے ہوا جس نے 3000 سے زیادہ ایگری ٹیک کی نءی صنعتوں کو وجود بخشا: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
ایفل ٹاور سے بھی اونچا دنیا کا بلند ترین ریلوے پل، ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی ٹنل جو سب سے لمبی سڑکی سرنگ ہے اسی حلقے میں ہے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
18 JUN 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)؛ پی ایم او، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلائی امور کے مملکتی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج کہا کہ ووٹوں کی سیاست سے بالا تر ہو کر وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں ہر علاقے کی مساوی ترقی اور سب کے ساتھ انصاف کو یقینی بنایا ہے۔
یہاں ایک زبردست عوامی ریلی سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ انہوں نے بھی اسی جذبے کی پیروی کی ہے اور اپنے پارلیمانی حلقہ ادھم پور-کٹھوعہ-ڈوڈا میں اسی ثقافت کی تقلید کرنے کی کوشش کی ہے اور اس کی بہترین مثال کیڈیان-گڈوال پل ہے جسے ڈیڑھ پنچایتوںکی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے 150 کروڑ کی لاگت سے تعمیر کیا گیا تھا۔ پنچایتیں کئی دہائیوں سے اس کا مطالبہ کر رہی تھیں۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ یہ وہ جگہ ہے جہاں ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کو ان کی پراسرار موت سے پہلے گرفتار کیا گیا تھا۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر ہردیپ سنگھ پوری نے ایک کافی ٹیبل بک ریلیز کی جس میں ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کی طرف سے پچھلے 9 برسوں میں ایم پی کے طور پر شروع کردہ بڑے پروجیکٹوں کی تصویر کشی کی گئی ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ ’’اُدھم پور-کٹھوعہ-ڈوڈا‘‘ پارلیمانی حلقہ ملک کے 550 پارلیمانی حلقوں میں ہندوستان کا سب سے زیادہ ترقییافتہ حلقہ ہے جس نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے دور میں پچھلے نو برسوں میں زبردست ترقی کی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے مزید کہا کہ 'اُدھم پور-ڈوڈعہ-کٹھوا' پارلیمانی حلقہ ہندوستان کا واحد انتخابی حلقہ ہے جس میں تین مرکزی مالی اعانت سے چلنے والے میڈیکل کالج ہیں اور اس حلقہ میں موجود بہترین بنیادی ڈھانچہ اسے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی جدید سہولیات کے ساتھ ہندوستان کا بہترین انتخابی حلقہ بناتا ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اس حلقے نے ہندوستان اور دنیا میں 'ارغوانی انقلاب' کی جائے پیدائش کے طور پر اپنا نام کمایا ہے جس نے نہ صرف جموں و کشمیر بلکہ پورے ملک میں 3000 سے زیادہ ایگری ٹیک اسٹارٹ اپس کو وجود بخشا ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے مزید کہا کہ اس پارلیمانی حلقے میں اس اسٹارٹ اپ تحریک میں اپنا کردار ادا کرنے کی تمام صلاحیتیں موجود ہیں جسے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے فروغ دیا ہے۔
اس حلقے میں پچھلے کئی برسوں سے ہونے والی مختلف بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقیاں گنواتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اس حلقے میں واقع ایفل ٹاور سے اونچا دنیا کا سب سے بکند ترین ریلوے پل، دنیا کی سب سے لمبی ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی سڑکی سرنگ، یندوستان کا پہلا ہائی وے ویلیج، دیویکا ریجوونیشن پروجیکٹ، شمالی یندوستان کا پہلا بائیو ٹیک پارک، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہائی ایلٹی ٹیوڈ میڈیسن، 10 مشہور مقامات اسے ملک میں ایک بنیادی ڈھانچہ کا معجزہ بناتے ہیں۔
اس حلقے میں سڑک اور شاہراہ کی ترقی کے معاملے میں ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ کٹرہ سے دہلی تک وندے بھارت ایکسپریس، شمالی ہندوستان کا پہلا کیبل پر کھڑا پل اٹل سیتو، کیریان-گنڈیال پر جموں و کشمیر کا پہلا بین ریاستی پل، دہلی سے کٹرہ براستہ کٹھوعہ شمالی ہندوستان کی پہلی ایکسپریس سڑکی راہداری، لکھن پور-بنی-بسوہلی-ڈوڈا سے براہ چترگلہ ٹنل نئی قومی شاہراہ، حلقے میں 200 سے زائد پلوں کی تعمیر، آر یو ایس اے پاسپورٹ آفس کے تحت کیندریہ ودیالیوں، انجینئرنگ کالجوں کا قیام، ملک کے دیگر حلقوں کے مقابلے میں اس حلقے کو اب تک کا سب سے بہترین طور پر مربوط حلقہ بناتا ہے جس کی وجہ سے اس کی زبردست ترقی ہوئی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے مزید کہا کہ اس حلقہ میں واقع ادھم پور ضلع پی ایم جی ایس واءی کے تحت سڑکوں کی تعمیر کے معاملے میں ملک میں پہلے نمبر پر ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر نے کہا کہ کٹرا میں ایک انٹر ماڈل اسٹیشن (آئی ایم ایس) کا قیام جو اس حلقے میں ایک عالمی معیار کا اسٹیٹ آف دی آرٹ پروجیکٹ ہے، نہ صرف شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کی زیارت کرنے والے یاتریوں کے سفر کے تجربے کو بہتر بنایا جائے گا بلکہ اس سے اس حلقے کے لوگوں کے لیے روزگار، تجارت وغیرہ کے حوالے سے بے شمار مواقع کھلیں گے۔ ڈی ڈی سی کے چیئرمین کرنل مہان سنگھ، وائس چیئرمین رگھونندن سنگھ، سابق ایم ایل اے راجیو جسروٹیا اور کلدیپ راج نے بھی اس موقع پر خطاب کیا۔

Ministry of Science & Technology
PM Narendra Modi doesn’t discriminate, has risen above the vote politics, believes in mantra of ‘Equitable Development' of all: Dr. Jitendra Singh
It has been possible only under this government that the development has reached the last man in the queue: Dr. Jitendra Singh
‘Udhampur-Kathua-Doda’ Constituency only constituency in India having three medical Colleges & AIIMS with state of the art health infrastructure: Dr. Jitendra Singh
‘Udhampur-Kathua-Doda’ Constituency is the infrastructural marvel & best ever connected constituency in the country, has seen tremendous development in last nine years: Dr. Jitendra Singh
This constituency is the birthplace of purple revolution in India giving rise to more than 3000 Agri-tech start-ups: Dr. Jitendra Singh
The highest railway bridge in the world highest than the Eiffel tower, Dr. Shyama Prasad Mookherjee tunnel, the longest road tunnel are located in this constituency: Dr. Jitendra Singh
18 JUN 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today said that rising above vote politics, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has, in the last 9 years, ensured equitable development of every region and justice to all.
Addressing a massive public rally here, Dr Jitendra Singh said, he has followed the same spirit and sought to emulate the same culture in his parliamentary constituency of Udhampur-Kathua - Doda and the best example of this is the Keediyan-Gadwal bridge which was constructed at a cost of 150 cr just to cater to one and a half Panchayat who had been demanding it for several decades. The Minister said, this is the place where Dr Syama Prasad Mukherjee was arrested before he passed away mysteriously thus laying down his life for duty of Karyakartas like us to develop this town of Kathua and the entire constituency with full commitment befitting the legacy of these great leaders, he said.
On the occasion, a Coffee Table Book depicting major projects brought by Dr Jitendra Singh as MP over the last 9 years was released by Union Minister Hardip Singh Puri who was on Lok Sabha Pravas. Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the “’Udhampur-Kathua-Doda” Parliamentary Constituency is the most developed constituency in India among the 550 Parliamentary Constituencies in tcountry, has seen tremendous development in the last nine years under PM Narendra Modi.
Dr. Jitendra Singh further said, ‘Udhampur-Doda-Kathua’ Parliamentary Constituency is the only Constituency in India having three centrally funded medical Colleges and the best infrastructure located in this constituency making it the best Constituency in India with the state-of-the-art health care facilities. Dr. Jitendra Singh said, this constituency has earned its name in India and in the world as the birthplace of 'Purple Revolutionwhich has given rise to more than 3000 Agri-tech Start-ups not only in J&K but across the country. This Parliamentary Constituency has all the potential to contribute in theStart-up movement promoted by PM Narendra Modi, Dr. Jitendra Singh added.
Enumerating various infrastructural developments that have taken place from last many years in this constituency, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the highest railway bridge in the world highest than the Eiffel tower, Dr. Shyama Prasad Mookherjee tunnel, the longest road tunnel in the world, the first highway village in India, the Devika Rejuvenation Project, North India’s first biotech park, National Institute of High AltitudeMedicine, 10 iconic destination Reasi are located in this constituency making it an infrastructural marvel in the country.
In terms of road and highway development in this constituency, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the Vande- Bharat Express from Katra to Delhi, the North India’s first ever Cable-Stayed Bridge Atal Setu, J&K’s first inter-State bridge at Keerian-Gandyal, North India’s first Express Road Corridor from Delhi to Katra via Kathua, the new National Highway from Lakhanpur-Bani-Basohli-Doda via Chattargala Tunnel, construction of more than 200 bridges in this constituency, establishment of Kendriya Vidyalayas, Engineering Colleges under RUSA, Passport Officehas made this constituency best ever connected leading to its tremendous development compared to the other Constituencies in the country.
Udhampur district located in this constituency has stood number one in the country in terms of construction of roads under PMGSY, Dr. Jitendra Singh added. Dr. Jitendra said,with the establishment of an Inter Modal Station (IMS) at Katra, a world class state of the art project in this constituency will not only improve the travelling experience of the pilgrims visiting Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine but will open numerous opportunities in terms of employment, trade etc. for the people of this constituency. DD C Chairman Col Mahan Singh, vice chairman Raghunandan Singh, ex MLAs Rajeev Jasrotia and Kuldip Raj also spoke on the occasion.