உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
ஆளில்லா விமானப்போக்குவரத்து முறை, புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுடன் கூடிய விமான இயக்கத்திற்காக ஐரோப்பிய யூனியன் விமானப்போக்குவரத்து பாதுகாப்பு முகமையுடன் விமானப்போக்குவரத்து தலைமை இயக்குநரகம் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது
05 JUL 2023 3:37PM by PIB Chennai
ஆளில்லா விமானப்போக்குவரத்து முறை, புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுடன் கூடிய விமான இயக்கத்திற்காக ஐரோப்பிய யூனியன் விமானப்போக்குவரத்து பாதுகாப்பு முகமையுடன் விமானப்போக்குவரத்து தலைமை இயக்குநரகம் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது. இருதரப்பு விமானப்போக்குவரத்து இயக்குநரகங்களுக்கிடையே ஆளில்லா விமானப்போக்குவரத்து, புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுடன் கூடிய விமானப்போக்குவரத்து ஒருங்கிணைப்பில் இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கவனம் செலுத்தும்.
மேலும் இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் இந்தியாவின் ஆளில்லா விமானப் போக்குவரத்து துறையின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு உதவிகரமாக இருக்கும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
விமானப் போக்குவரத்து தலைமை இயக்குநரகம், ஐரோப்பிய யூனியன், விமானப்போக்குவரத்து முகமை மூலம் பயிற்சி திட்டங்கள், பயிலரங்குகள், மாநாடுகள் நடத்துவதற்கும் இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் வகைசெய்கிறது.
புதுதில்லியில் 2023 ஏப்ரல் 22 அன்று நடைபெற்ற ஐரோப்பிய யூனியன்- இந்திய விமானப் போக்குவரத்து மாநாட்டின் போது ஆளில்லா விமானப் போக்குவரத்து முறை மற்றும் புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுடன் கூடிய விமான இயக்கத்திற்கான திட்டத்தில் ஐரோப்பிய யூனியன் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து பாதுகாப்பு முகமையுடன், விமானப் போக்குவரத்து தலைமை இயக்குநரகம் கையெழுத்திட்டிருந்தது.

Ministry of Civil Aviation
DGCA signs MoU with European Union Aviation Safety Agency for unmanned aircraft systems & Innovative air mobility
MoU will focus on collaboration on unmanned aircraft & innovative air mobility between India & European Union
MoU is expected to result in harmonized standards & accelerated growth of Indian unmanned aviation sector
05 JUL 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) India has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the European Union Aviation Safety Agency (EASA) for cooperation in Unmanned Aircraft Systems and Innovative Air Mobility. This MoU will focus on collaboration on unmanned aircraft and innovative air mobility between the two civil aviation authorities.
This collaboration would include cooperation between DGCA and EASA in the areas of development of certification standards and environmental standards and related requirements for the certification and use of unmanned aircraft systems and innovative air mobility operations which includes licensing of personnel, training, air traffic management and infrastructure, including Unmanned Aircraft System Traffic Management (UTM) standards and services.
The MoU will also ensure regular information sharing between the two authorities on the technological developments and research in this area and also their respective strategies for outreach to relevant stakeholders. Further, the MoU will result in collaboration in conducting conferences, workshops, training programmers by DGCA and EASA in this area.
The signing of this MoU is expected to result in harmonized standards and accelerated growth of Indian unmanned aviation sector.
During EU-India Aviation Summit held in New Delhi on 20th April 2023, DGCA had signed a letter of intent (LoI) on Unmanned Aircraft Systems and Innovative Air Mobility with the European Union Aviation Safety Agency (EASA).