Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Assam on 4th July
Vice-President to attend the 25th Convocation of IIT Guwahati as Chief Guest
02 JUL 2023 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Assam on July 04, 2023 where he will be the Chief Guest at the 25th Convocation of the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Guwahati.
On his arrival at Guwahati, the Vice-President will visit the Kamakhya Temple to offer his prayers and have darshan.
During his daylong visit, the Vice-President will also interact with students at IIT Guwahati.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் ஜூலை 4ஆம் தேதி அசாம் செல்கிறார்
02 JUL 2023 2:34PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் ஜூலை 04, 2023 அன்று அஸ்ஸாமுக்கு செல்கிறார். அங்கு அவர், குவஹாத்தி இந்திய தொழில்நுட்பக் கழகத்தின் ஐஐடி- யின் 25வது பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் தலைமை விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
குவஹாத்திக்கு வந்தவுடன், குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் காமாக்யா கோவிலுக்கு சென்று பிரார்த்தனை செய்து தரிசனம் செய்வார்.
தமது பயணத்தின் போது, ஐஐடி கவுகாத்தியில் உள்ள மாணவர்களுடன் அவர் உரையாடுவார்.