Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Assam on 4th July
Vice-President to attend the 25th Convocation of IIT Guwahati as Chief Guest
02 JUL 2023 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Assam on July 04, 2023 where he will be the Chief Guest at the 25th Convocation of the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Guwahati.
On his arrival at Guwahati, the Vice-President will visit the Kamakhya Temple to offer his prayers and have darshan.
During his daylong visit, the Vice-President will also interact with students at IIT Guwahati.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر 4 جولائی کو آسام کا دورہ کریں گے
نائب صدر آئی آئی ٹی گوہاٹی کے 25ویں کانووکیشن میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کریں گے
02 JUL 2023 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے نائب صدر جناب جگدیپ دھنکھر 4 جولائی 2023 کو آسام کا دورہ کریں گے جہاں وہ انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی (آئی آئی ٹی) گوہاٹی کے 25ویں کانووکیشن میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔
گوہاٹی پہنچنے پر نائب صدر جمہوریہ کامکھیا مندر جائیں گے، ودرشن کریں گے اور پوجا کریں گے۔
اپنے دن بھر کے دورے کے دوران نائب صدر جمہوریہ آئی آئی ٹی گوہاٹی میں طلباء سے بات چیت بھی کریں گے۔