Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Assam on 4th July
Vice-President to attend the 25th Convocation of IIT Guwahati as Chief Guest
02 JUL 2023 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Assam on July 04, 2023 where he will be the Chief Guest at the 25th Convocation of the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Guwahati.
On his arrival at Guwahati, the Vice-President will visit the Kamakhya Temple to offer his prayers and have darshan.
During his daylong visit, the Vice-President will also interact with students at IIT Guwahati.

उपराष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
उपराष्ट्रपती 4 जुलै रोजी आसामला भेट देणार
आयआयटी गुवाहाटीच्या 25 व्या दीक्षांत समारंभाला उपराष्ट्रपती प्रमुख पाहुणे म्हणून उपस्थित राहणार
02 JUL 2023 2:34PM by PIB Mumbai
भारताचे उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड 04 जुलै 2023 रोजी आसामला भेट देणार आहेत. या भेटीदरम्यान उपराष्ट्रपती भारतीय तंत्रज्ञान संस्था (IIT) गुवाहाटीच्या 25 व्या दीक्षांत समारंभात प्रमुख पाहुणे म्हणून उपस्थित राहतील.
गुवाहाटी येथे आगमन झाल्यावर उपराष्ट्रपती कामाख्या मंदिरात जाऊन पूजा करतील आणि देवीचे दर्शन घेतील.
आपल्या या दिवसभराच्या दौऱ्यात उपराष्ट्रपती आयआयटी गुवाहाटी येथील विद्यार्थ्यांशीही संवाद साधतील.