நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
வர்த்தக நிலக்கரி சுரங்க 7-வது சுற்று ஏலம் தொடங்கியது
26 JUN 2023 6:09PM by PIB Chennai
வர்த்தக நிலக்கரி சுரங்க 7-வது சுற்று ஏலம் 2023 மார்ச் 29, அன்று நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் மூலம் 103 நிலக்கரி, பழுப்பு நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களில் தொடங்கியது. அனைத்து நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களுக்கான இணையதள விண்ணப்பம் சமர்ப்பிப்பு 2023 ஜூன் 27 நண்பகல் 12 மணிக்கு நிறைவடைகிறது. நேரடி விண்ணப்ப சமர்ப்பிப்பு 2023, ஜூன் 27, மாலை 4 மணிக்கு நிறைவடைகிறது.
இது குறித்த விண்ணப்பங்கள் ஏலதாரர்கள் முன்னிலையில் புதுதில்லியில் 2023 , ஜூன் 28 அன்று காலை 10 மணிக்கு திறக்கப்படும்.

Ministry of Coal
Opening of Bids for 7th Round of Commercial Coal Mine Auctions
26 JUN 2023 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The auction process of 103 coal/lignite mines for sale of coal under 7th round of commercial coal mine auctions was launched by the Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal on March 29, 2023. The last date for submission of online Technical Bids for all the coal mines is 1200 hours on June 27, 2023 and offline submission is 1600 hours on June 27, 2023.
As part of the auction process, Technical Bids comprising of online and offline bid documents will be opened on June 28, 2023, 10:00 am onwards at New Delhi, in the presence of the bidders.