कोयला मंत्रालय
वाणिज्यिक कोयला खदानों की नीलामी के सातवें दौर की बोलियाँ खोली जा रही हैं
26 JUN 2023 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
वाणिज्यिक कोयला खदान नीलामी के सातवें दौर के तहत कोयले की बिक्री के लिए 103 कोयला/लिग्नाइट खदानों की नीलामी प्रक्रिया 29 मार्च को नामित प्राधिकारी, कोयला मंत्रालय, द्वारा शुरू की गई थी। सभी कोयला खदानों के लिए ऑनलाइन तकनीकी बोलियाँ जमा कराने की अंतिम तिथि 27 जून को 12:00 बजे और ऑफलाइन बोली जमा करने का समय 27 जून 2023 को 16:00 बजे निश्चित है।
नीलामी प्रक्रिया के एक चरण के रूप में ऑनलाइन और ऑफलाइन बोली दस्तावेजों वाली तकनीकी बोलियाँ 28 जून 2023 को सुबह 10:00 बजे नई दिल्ली में बोली दाताओं की उपस्थिति में खोली जायेंगी।

Ministry of Coal
Opening of Bids for 7th Round of Commercial Coal Mine Auctions
26 JUN 2023 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The auction process of 103 coal/lignite mines for sale of coal under 7th round of commercial coal mine auctions was launched by the Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal on March 29, 2023. The last date for submission of online Technical Bids for all the coal mines is 1200 hours on June 27, 2023 and offline submission is 1600 hours on June 27, 2023.
As part of the auction process, Technical Bids comprising of online and offline bid documents will be opened on June 28, 2023, 10:00 am onwards at New Delhi, in the presence of the bidders.