Ministry of Coal
Opening of Bids for 7th Round of Commercial Coal Mine Auctions
26 JUN 2023 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The auction process of 103 coal/lignite mines for sale of coal under 7th round of commercial coal mine auctions was launched by the Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal on March 29, 2023. The last date for submission of online Technical Bids for all the coal mines is 1200 hours on June 27, 2023 and offline submission is 1600 hours on June 27, 2023.
As part of the auction process, Technical Bids comprising of online and offline bid documents will be opened on June 28, 2023, 10:00 am onwards at New Delhi, in the presence of the bidders.

బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
7వ విడ‌త వాణిజ్య బొగ్గు గ‌నుల వేలానికి బిడ్ల స్వీకారం ఆరంభం
26 JUN 2023 6:09PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఏడ‌వ విడ‌త వాణిజ్య బొగ్గు గ‌నుల వేలం కింద బొగ్గు విక్ర‌యం కోసం 103 బొగ్గు / లిగ్నైట్ గ‌నుల వేలం ప్ర‌క్రియ‌ను బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నామినేటెడ్ అథారిటీ 29 మార్చి 2023న ప్రారంభించింది. అన్ని బొగ్గు గ‌నుల కోసం ఆన్‌లైన్ సాంకేతిక బిడ్‌ల స‌మ‌ర్ప‌ణ‌కు చివ‌రి తేదీ 27 జూన్ 2023న 12.00 గంట‌ల‌కు, ఆఫ్‌లైన్ స‌మ‌ర్ప‌ణ 27 జూన్ 2023న 16.00 గంట‌లు.
వేలం ప్ర‌క్రియ‌లో భాగంగా, ఆన్‌లైన్‌, ఆఫ్‌లైన్ బిడ్ల తో కూడిన సాంకేతిక బిడ్ల ప‌త్రాల‌ను 28 జూన్ 2023న ఉద‌యం 10.00 గంట‌ల నుంచి బిడ్డ‌ర్ల స‌మ‌క్షంలో న్యూఢిల్లీలో తెరుస్తారు.