நிதி அமைச்சகம்
மூன்றாவது உள்கட்டமைப்பு பணிக்குழு கூட்டம் ரிஷிகேஷில் 2023, ஜூன் 26 முதல் 28 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ளது
25 JUN 2023 5:53PM by PIB Chennai
ஜி20 இந்தியத் தலைமைத்துவத்தின் கீழ் மூன்றாவது ஜி20 உள்கட்டமைப்பு பணிக்குழுக் கூட்டம் 2023 ஜூன் 26 முதல் 28 வரை உத்தராகண்ட் மாநிலம் ரிஷிகேஷில் நடைபெறவுள்ளது. ஜி20 இந்தியத் தலைமைத்துவத்தின் கீழ் 2023 உள்கட்டமைப்பு நிகழ்ச்சிநிரல் மீது கூடுதலாக விவாதங்களை மேற்கொள்வதற்கும், மார்ச் 2023-ல் விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் நடைபெற்ற இரண்டாவது பணிக்குழுக் கூட்டத்தின் விவாதங்களைத் தொடர்வதற்கும் ஜி 20 உறுப்பு நாடுகள், விருந்தினர் நாடுகள் மற்றும் சர்வதேச அமைப்புகளைச் சேர்ந்த மொத்தம் 63 பிரதிநிதிகள் இக்கூட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.
உள்கட்டமைப்பை ஒரு சொத்தாக மேம்படுத்துதல், தரமான உள்கட்டமைப்பு முதலீட்டை ஊக்குவித்தல், உள்கட்டமைப்பு முதலீட்டிற்கான நிதி ஆதாரங்களைத் திரட்ட புதுமையான முறைகளைக் கண்டறிதல் உள்பட உள்கட்டமைப்பு முதலீட்டின் பல்வேறு அம்சங்களை ஜி20 உள்கட்டமைப்பு பணிக்குழு முன்வைத்துள்ளது. உள்கட்டமைப்பு பணிக்குழுவின் முடிவுகள் ஜி20 நிதிநிலை முன்னுரிமைகளுக்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கும்; உள்கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பாட்டை ஊக்குவிக்கும்.
மூன்றாவது உள்கட்டமைப்பு பணிக்குழுக் கூட்டத்தில், 2023 உள்கட்டமைப்பு நிகழ்ச்சி நிரலின் பல்வேறு பணி முறைகளை நோக்கிய கணிசமான முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து விவாதிக்கப்படும். இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் விவாதிக்கப்பட வேண்டிய மற்ற முன்னுரிமைகளுடன் முதன்மையான முன்னுரிமையாக " அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய, உறுதியான மற்றும் நீடிக்கவல்ல நாளைய நிதி நகரங்கள் " என்பது இருக்கும்.
மூன்று நாள் கூட்டங்களில், பிரதிநிதிகளுக்குப் பல்வேறு அலுவல் சார்ந்த கூட்டங்கள் மற்றும் கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகள் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. முறையான கலந்துரையாடல்களுடன், பிரதிநிதிகள் ரிஷிகேஷின் வளமான கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் அழகான நிலப்பரப்பை ரசிப்பார்கள். ஜூன் 28 பிற்பகல் பிரதிநிதிகளுக்கான உல்லாசப் பயணத்திற்கும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பிரதிநிதிகள், உத்தராகண்டின் வளமான கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தை அறியவும், உள்ளூர் உணவு வகைகளை ருசிக்கவும் ஒரு வாய்ப்பை வழங்குவதற்காக "இரவு உணவுடன் உரையாடல்" நிகழ்வு இடம்பெறும். பிரதிநிதிகள் காண்பதற்காக ஜூன் 26 அன்று "யோகா விழா" வுக்கும் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Finance
Third Infrastructure Working Group Meeting to take place in Rishikesh from June 26-28, 2023
25 JUN 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The third G20 Infrastructure Working Group (IWG) meeting under G20 Indian Presidency is scheduled to take place in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, from 26th to 28th June 2023. Total 63 delegates from G20 member countries, invitee countries, and international organisations will participate in the meeting to further the discussions on the 2023 Infrastructure Agenda under the Indian G20 Presidency and follow up on the discussions held during the second IWG meeting held in March 2023 in Visakhapatnam.
The G20 Infrastructure Working Group deliberates on various aspects of infrastructure investments, including developing infrastructure as an asset class, promoting quality infrastructure investment, and identifying innovative instruments for mobilizing financial resources for infrastructure investment. The outcomes of the Infrastructure Working Group feed into the G20 Finance Track priorities and promote Infrastructure Development.
In the third IWG meeting, substantive progress will be discussed towards the various workstreams of the 2023 Infrastructure Agenda. The flagship priority to be discussed in this meeting is “Financing Cities of Tomorrow: Inclusive, Resilient and Sustainable”, along with other priorities.
During the three-day meetings, various official meetings and cultural programmes have been planned for the delegates. In addition to the formal discussions, the delegates will experience Rishikesh’s rich culture and beautiful landscapes. The Presidency has also arranged an excursion for the delegates on the afternoon of 28th June.
On the sidelines of the IWG meetings, two side events have also been planned. On 26th June, the “High-Level Seminar on Roadmap to Sustainable Cities” is being organized in partnership with the Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank. The discussions across the three sessions will allow G20 decision-makers to hear key challenges, from climate change to infrastructure resiliency, fast urbanization, and inclusiveness, along with exploring the role of technology, Infratech and digitization. The delegates will also learn from a unique perspective in launching one of the world’s most ambitious new city developmentNUSANTARA in Indonesia. Many International and national experts are joining the discussion.
On 27th June, “A Roundtable on Making India an MRO Hub” is scheduled with an agenda to discuss opportunities that India has to offer in the MRO space.
The delegates will also be hosted for “Ratri Bhoj Par Samvad’ (Conversation over Dinner) to provide an opportunity to enjoy the rich cultural heritage of Uttarakhand and relish the local cuisines. The Presidency has also planned a “Yoga Retreat” on 26th June 2023 for the delegates to experience.