امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سامبا میں سنٹرل فارنسک سائنس لیباریٹری (سی ایف ایس ایل) کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور جموں میں مختلف ترقیاتی اسکیموں کا افتتاح کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
جناب امت شاہ نے تری کُٹ نگر میں ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کی قربانی، حوصلے اور عزم کی وجہ سے جموں و کشمیر بھارت کے ساتھ متحد ہے اور دفعہ 370 کو منسوخ کیا گیا ہے
جموں و کشمیر سمیت پورا ملک ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی اور ڈاکٹر پنڈت پریم ناتھ ڈوگرا کے تعاون کا مقروض رہے گا، جنہوں نے جموں و کشمیر کو بھارت ماتا کا تاج بنایا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں جموں و کشمیر ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن ہے اور ایک نیا جموں و کشمیر وجود میں آ رہا ہے
پہلے وادی کے نوجوانوں کے ہاتھوں میں پتھر ہوتے تھے لیکن اب ان کے پاس لیپ ٹاپ ہے، یہ تعلیم یافتہ نوجوان جموں و کشمیر اور ملک کے مستقبل کو سنوارنے جا رہے ہیں
دفعہ 370 ختم کرکے وزیر اعظم مودی نے پہاڑی برادریوں، درج فہرست ذاتوں، درج فہرست قبائل، خواتین اور بزرگ شہریوں کو ریزرویشن کا حق دیا ہے، اس انصاف کو صرف جناب مودی ہی یقینی بنا سکتے تھے
حال ہی میں سری نگر میں جی – 20 کانفرنس کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا گیا، اس کانفرنس کے دوران کئی ممالک کے رہنما ؤں کے ذریعے کشمیر کی اچھی سیاحت کا پیغام اور کشمیر کی بہتر صورتحال کا پیغام پوری دنیا تک پہنچا
گزشتہ حکومت کے دور میں 10 سالوں میں دہشت گردی کے 7 ہزار 327 واقعات پیش آئے ، جن میں 2 ہزار 56 شہری ہلاک ہوئے ، جب کہ گزشتہ 9 سالوں میں تقریباً 70 فیصد کمی کے ساتھ 2 ہزار 350 دہشت گردی کے واقعات رونما ہوئے ، جن میں 377 شہری ہلاک ہوئے
تین خاندانوں نے جموں و کشمیر پر برسوں حکومت کی اور دفعہ 370 کی وجہ سے کوئی ترقی نہیں ہوئی، دہشت گردی کی وجہ سے 42 ہزار لوگ مارے گئے لیکن پھر بھی یہ لوگ کہتے ہیں کہ ہمیں دفعہ 370 برقرار رکھنی چاہیے
مودی حکومت نے سیاحت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے مختلف صنعتی پالیسیاں، فلم کے لیے نئی پالیسی، ہوم اسٹے اور ہاؤس بوٹ پالیسی بنائی ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں جموں و کشمیر میں سرمایہ کاری بڑھ رہی ہے اور سیاحوں کی تعداد میں بھی مسلسل اضافہ ہو رہا ہے
امریکہ نے بھارت کے وزیر اعظم کو اسٹیٹ گیسٹ کا اعزاز دیا، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو دیا گیا اعزاز آج تک کسی کو نہیں دیا گیا
بھارت اور امریکہ کے درمیان خلاء ، دفاع، سیمی کنڈکٹر کے میدان میں معاہدوں پر دستخط ہورہے ہیں اور کئی بڑی کمپنیاں بھارت میں سرمایہ کاری کرنے کی خواہشمند ہیں
23 JUN 2023 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سامبا میں سنٹرل فارنسک سائنس لیبارٹری (سی ایف ایس ایل)کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور جموں میں مختلف ترقیاتی اسکیموں کا افتتاح کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ اس سے پہلے ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کے بلیدان دِوس پر، جناب امت شاہ نے تری کُٹ نگر میں انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ سامبا میں سی ایف ایس ایل کے سنگِ بنیاد اور مختلف ترقیاتی اسکیموں کے افتتاح کے موقع پر جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا، مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کی قربانی، ہمت اور عزم کی وجہ سے جموں و کشمیر بھارت کے ساتھ متحد ہے اور دفعہ 370 کو منسوخ کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی نے 1953 ء میں دفعہ 370 کو شامل کرنے کی تجویز کے خلاف اپنے احتجاج میں صنعت اور سپلائی کے وزیر کے عہدے سے استعفیٰ دے دیا تھا اور ڈاکٹر مکھرجی نے کہا تھا کہ اس ملک میں دو ودھان، دو نشان، دو پردھان کا نظام نہیں چلے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کے خواب کو پورا کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 5 اگست 2019 ء کو دفعہ 370 کو منسوخ کر دیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ جموں و کشمیر کو بھارت ماتا کا تاج بنانے کے لیے جموں و کشمیر سمیت پورا ملک ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی اور پنڈت پریم ناتھ ڈوگرا کے تعاون کا مقروض رہے گا ۔
QQ44.jpeg)
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ آج جموں میں تقریباً 309 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے کئی ترقیاتی اسکیموں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے۔ اس کے تحت 100 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے سی ایف ایس ایل، 157.47 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے رامبن اور کشتواڑ میں جل جیون مشن کے تحت 41 واٹر سپلائی اسکیمیں، 32.46 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے ڈوڈہ بس اسٹینڈ پر کثیر منزلہ پارکنگ شامل ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی بخشی نگر میں 40.86 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے بون اینڈ جوائنٹ اسپتال، 17.77 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے گرڈ اسٹیشن اور 25 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے ڈوگرہ چوک سے کے سی چوک تک سڑک کو بہتر بنانے کے پروجیکٹوں کا بھی افتتاح کیا گیا۔
ULF7.jpeg)
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں جموں و کشمیر ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گولڈن ہیلتھ کارڈز کی تقسیم کا پروگرام بھی آج مکمل ہو گیا ہے۔ تقریباً 97 لاکھ لوگ اس گولڈن ہیلتھ کارڈ کا فائدہ حاصل کر رہے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پورے ملک میں پردھان منتری آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا کے تحت صرف غریب لوگ ہی فوائد حاصل کرتے ہیں، جب کہ جموں و کشمیر میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تمام شہریوں کو 5 لاکھ روپئے تک کی تمام صحت کی سہولیات مفت فراہم کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ جموں و کشمیر حکومت اس اسکیم کے تحت روزانہ 2 کروڑ روپئے کی ادائیگی کر رہی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں سری نگر میں جی – 20 کی کانفرنس کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا گیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس کانفرنس میں کئی ممالک کے رہنما کشمیر کی اچھی سیاحت کا پیغام لے کر گئے اور کشمیر کی بہتر صورتحال کا پیغام پوری دنیا تک پہنچا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے جموں و کشمیر میں پنچایتی راج نظام کو دوبارہ نافذ کیا ہے۔ سردست 32,000 نو منتخب پنچ، سرپنچ اور تحصیل پنچایت اور ضلع پنچایت کے ممبران ہیں، جو جموں و کشمیر کو ترقی کی راہ پر آگے لے جا رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 70 سالوں میں صرف 4 میڈیکل کالج بنائے گئے، جب کہ گزشتہ 9 سالوں میں 9 نئے میڈیکل کالج اور 15 نرسنگ کالج بنائے گئے ہیں ۔ پہلے میڈیکل کی صرف 500 سیٹیں تھیں، اب اس میں ایم بی بی ایس کی 600 سیٹیں شامل کر دی گئی ہیں۔ ڈگری کالجوں اور انجینئرنگ کالجوں کی تعداد بھی 96 سے بڑھا کر 147 کر دی گئی ہے اور جموں کو آئی آئی ٹی اور آئی آئی ایم فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں جموں و کشمیر میں تروملا تروپتی دیوستھانم مندر کا بھی افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ جموں و کشمیر پر کئی سالوں تک تین خاندانوں کی حکومت رہی۔ دفعہ 370 کی وجہ سے جموں و کشمیر میں ترقی نہیں ہو سکی اور دہشت گردی کی وجہ سے 42 ہزار لوگ مارے گئے لیکن پھر بھی یہ لوگ کہتے ہیں کہ ہمیں دفعہ 370 کو برقرار رکھنا چاہیے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند نے جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی کے خلاف بڑے پیمانے پر کارروائی کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آرٹیکل 370 کو ہٹا کر جناب مودی نے پہاڑی برادریوں، درج فہرست ذاتوں، درج فہرست قبائل، خواتین اور بزرگ شہریوں کو ریزرویشن کا حق فراہم کیا ہے۔ اس انصاف کو صرف جناب مودی ہی یقینی بنا سکتے تھے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومت کے دوران 10 سالوں میں دہشت گردی کے 7,327 واقعات ہوئے ، جن میں 2,056 شہری مارے گئے، جب کہ پچھلے 9 سالوں میں تقریباً 70 فیصد کی کمی کے ساتھ، 2,350 دہشت گردی کے واقعات پیش آئے ، جن میں 377 شہری مارے گئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ دفعہ 370 کی منسوخی کے بعد ہڑتال اور بند کی صرف 32 واقعات ہوئے ، جب کہ پچھلے 47 مہینوں میں پتھراؤ کے واقعات میں بھی 90 فیصد کمی آئی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پچھلے 9 سالوں کے دوران وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھارت کو دنیا کی 5ویں سب سے بڑی معیشت بنانے کے لیے کام کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند نے جموں و کشمیر کی ترقی کے لیے مختلف پالیسیاں مرتب کی ہیں ، جن میں صنعتی پالیسی، صنعتی اراضی کی الاٹمنٹ پالیسی، پرائیویٹ انڈسٹریل اسٹیٹ ڈیولپمنٹ پالیسی، اون پروسیسنگ، دستکاری اور ہینڈلوم پالیسی اور 2021 میں نئی فلم پالیسی اور سیاحت کے لیے ہوم اسٹے اور ہاؤس بوٹ پالیسی شامل ہیں۔ ان پالیسیوں کی وجہ سے جموں و کشمیر میں سرمایہ کاری بڑھ رہی ہے اور سیاحوں کی تعداد میں بھی مسلسل اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔ سال 2022 میں ریکارڈ 1.88 کروڑ سیاحوں نے جموں و کشمیر کا دورہ کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 1947 ء سے 2014 ء تک خطے میں ملازمتوں کی بہت زیادہ کمی تھی۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند نے نوجوانوں کو 28,000 سرکاری نوکریاں فراہم کیں، خود روزگار کے 51,000 یونٹ قائم کیے، مشن یوتھ کے تحت 70,000 نوجوانوں کو روزی روٹی فراہم کی اور مکمل شفافیت کے ساتھ 28,400 کروڑ کا صنعتی پیکیج مختص کیا ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ایک نیا جموں و کشمیر تعمیر ہو رہا ہے۔ پہلے وادی کے نوجوانوں کے ہاتھوں میں پتھر ہوتے تھے لیکن اب ان کے ہاتھوں میں لیپ ٹاپ ہیں۔ یہ تعلیم یافتہ نوجوان جموں و کشمیر اور ملک کا مستقبل سنوارنے والے ہیں۔ یہ تبدیلی گزشتہ 9 سالوں کے دوران وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی کوششوں سے ہی ممکن ہوئی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ، امریکہ کے تین روزہ دورے پر ہیں۔ امریکہ نے بھارت کے وزیر اعظم کو اسٹیٹ گیسٹ کا اعزاز سے نوازا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو ، جو اعزاز دیا گیا ہے ، وہ آج تک کسی کو نہیں دیا گیا ہے۔ بھارت اور امریکہ کے درمیان خلاء ، دفاع، سیمی کنڈکٹر کے شعبے میں معاہدوں پر دستخط ہو رہے ہیں اور بہت سی بڑی کمپنیاں بھارت میں سرمایہ کاری کرنے کے لیے بے تاب ہیں۔
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں گزشتہ نو سالوں میں حکومت ہند نے بدعنوانی کو ہمیشہ کے لیے ختم کرنے اور ملک کے فخر میں اضافہ کرنے کا کام شروع کیا ہے ۔ مخالفت کے باوجود، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دفعہ 370 کو ہٹانے، رام مندر کی تعمیر اور تین طلاق کو ہٹانے جیسے ترقی پسند اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے ملک کے 60 کروڑ غریب لوگوں کو بہت سی سہولیات فراہم کی ہیں ، جن کا وہ 70 سال سے انتظار کر رہے تھے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah laid foundation stone of Central Forensic Science Laboratory (CFSL), Samba and inaugurated and laid foundation stone of various development schemes in Jammu
Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee, in Trikut Nagar
Due to sacrifice, courage and determination of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee Jammu and Kashmir is united with India and Article 370 has been abrogated
The whole country including Jammu and Kashmir will remain indebted to the contribution of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee and Dr. PanditPremNath Dogra, for making Jammu and Kashmir the crown of Mother India
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Jammu and Kashmir is marching ahead on the path of development and a new Jammu and Kashmir is taking shape
Earlier, the youth of the valley used to have stones in their hands, but now they have laptops, these educated youths are going to shape the future of Jammu and Kashmir and the country
By removing Article 370, PM Modi has given the rights of reservation to hill communities, scheduled castes, scheduled tribes, women and senior citizens, this justice could have been ensured by Shri Modi only
G-20 summit was successfully organized in Srinagar recently, during this conference the leaders of many countries took the message of good tourism of Kashmir and the message of improved situation in Kashmir reached the whole world
During the rule of previous government, there were 7,327 terrorist incidents in 10 years in which 2,056 civilians were killed, while in the last 9 years, with a decrease of about 70%, 2,350 terrorist incidents happened in which 377 civilians were killed
The three families ruled Jammu and Kashmir for many years and due to Article 370 no development happened, 42,000 people were killed because of terrorism, but still these people say that we should keep Article 370
Modi Government has formulated various Industrial Policies, New Policy for Film, Home Stay and House Boat Policy to promote tourism, as a result, the investment in Jammu and Kashmir is going up and number of tourists is also increasing continuously
USA has bestowed the honour of State Guest to the Prime Minister of India, the honour given to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has not been given to anyone till date
Agreements are being signed between India and USA in the field of space, defence, semiconductor, and many big companies are eager to invest in India
23 JUN 2023 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah laid foundation stone of Central Forensic Science Laboratory (CFSL), Samba and inaugurated and laid foundation stone of various development schemes in Jammu. Earlier, on Balidan Diwas of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to him in Trikut Nagar. Several dignitaries including Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh were present on the occasion of inauguration and foundation stone laying of CFSL, Samba and various development schemes.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that due to the sacrifice, courage and determination of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee, Jammu and Kashmir is united with India and Article 370 has been abrogated. He said that Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee resigned from the post of Minister of Industry and Supply in 1953 in his protest against the proposal to include Article 370 and Dr, Mukherjee said that Do Vidhan, Do Nishan, Do Pradhan will not work in this country. Shri Shah said that fulfilling the dream of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi abrogated Article 370 on August 5, 2019. He added that the whole country including Jammu and Kashmir will remain indebted to the contribution of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee and PanditPremNath Dogra, for making Jammu and Kashmir the crown of Mother India.
QQ44.jpeg)
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that today the foundation stones of several development schemes have been laid in Jammu at a cost of about Rs 309 crore. Under this, CFSL at a cost of Rs 100 crore, 41 water supply schemes under Jal Jeevan Mission at Ramban and Kishtwar at a cost of Rs 157.47 crore, multi-storey parking at Doda bus stand at a cost of Rs 32.46 crore are included. Along with this, Bone and Joint Hospital at Bakshi Nagar at a cost of Rs 40.86 crore, Grid Station at a cost of Rs 17.77 crore and upgradation of road from Dogra Chowk to K.C Chowk at a cost of Rs 25 crore has also been inaugurated.
ULF7.jpeg)
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Jammu and Kashmir is marching ahead on the path of development. He said that the program of distribution of Golden Health Cards has also been completed today. About 97 lakh people are getting the benefit of this Golden Health Card. Shri Shah said that in the whole country only poor people get the benefits under Pradhan MantriAyushman Bharat Yojana, while in Jammu and Kashmir, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has decided to provide all health facilities up to Rs.5 lakh free of cost to all the citizens. The Jammu and Kashmir government is making payment ofRs 2 crore everyday under this scheme.
Shri Amit Shah said that the G-20 summit was successfully organized in Srinagar recently. He said that during this conference the leaders of many countries took the message of good tourism of Kashmir and the message of improved situation in Kashmir reached the whole world. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modithe government has re-implemented the Panchayati Raj system in Jammu and Kashmir. Presently, there are 32,000 newly elected Panch, Sarpanch and members of Tehsil Panchayat and District Panchayat, who are taking Jammu and Kashmir ahead on the path of development. He said that while only 4 medical colleges were built in 70 years, 9 new medical colleges and 15 nursing colleges were built in the last 9 years. Earlier there were only 500 medical seats, now 600 MBBS seats have been added to it. The number of degree colleges and engineering colleges has also been increased from 96 to 147 and IIT and IIM provided to Jammu. He said that Tirumala Tirupati DevasthanamMandir has also been inaugurated recently in Jammu and Kashmir.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Jammu and Kashmir was ruled by three families for many years. Due to Article 370, development could not happen in Jammu and Kashmir and 42,000 people were killed because of terrorism. But still these people say that we should keep Article 370. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the Government of India has cracked down heavily on terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir. He said that by removing Article 370, Shri Modi has given the rights of reservation to hill communities, scheduled castes, scheduled tribes, women and senior citizens. This justice could have been ensured byShri Modi only. Shri Shah said that during the previous government, there were 7,327 terrorist incidents in 10 years in which 2,056 civilians were killed, while in the last 9 years, with a decrease of about 70%,2,350 terrorist incidents happened in which 377 civilians were killed. He said that after the abrogation of Article 370, only 32 calls for strike and bandh were reported, while the incidents of stone pelting have also come down by 90% in the last 47 months.
Shri Amit Shah said that during the last 9 years, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked towards making India 5th largest economy in the world. The Government of India has formulated various policies for the development of Jammu and Kashmir including Industrial Policy, Industrial Land Allotment Policy, Private Industrial Estate Development Policy, Wool Processing, Handicraft and Handloom Policy, New Film Policy in 2021, Home Stay and House Boat Policy for Tourism. Due to these policies, the investment in Jammu and Kashmir is going up and the number of tourists is also increasing continuously. In the year 2022, a record 1.88 crore tourists visited Jammu and Kashmir. He said that from 1947 to 2014, there was a huge shortage of jobs in the region. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India has provided 28,000 government jobs to the youth, established 51,000 units of self-employment, provided livelihood to 70,000 youth under the Mission Youth and allocated an industrial package of 28,400 crore, with complete transparency .
Union Home Minister said that a new Jammu and Kashmir is being built under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Earlier, youth of the valley used to have stones in their hands, but now they have laptops. These educated youths are going to shape the future of Jammu and Kashmir and the country. This change has become possible only due to the efforts of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi during the last 9 years.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is on a three-day visit to United States of America. USA has bestowed the honour of the State Guest to the Prime Minister of India. The honour given to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has not been given to anyone till date. Agreements are being signed between India and USA in the field of space, defence, semiconductor, and many big companies are eager to invest in India.
Union Home Minister and Minister ofCooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in the last nine years, the government of India has started the eradication of corruption once and for all and has enhanced the country's pride. Despite opposition, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken progressive initiatives like removal of Article 370, construction of Ram Mandir and removal of Triple Talaq. The Prime Minister has provided many facilities to 60 crore poor people of the country, which they were waiting for last 70 years.