President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE AWARDS - 2022 AND 2023
22 JUN 2023 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the years 2022 and 2023 to the Nursing professionals at a function held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 22, 2023).
The National Florence Nightingale Award was instituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India in the year 1973 as a mark of recognition for the meritorious services rendered by the nurses and nursing professionals to the society.
List of awardees the function are attached

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے نیشنل فلورنس نائٹنگیل ایوارڈ پیش کیا
22 JUN 2023 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند، محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (22جون 2023) کو راشٹرپتی بھون میں منعقدہ ایکب تقریب میں نرسنگ پیشہ ور افراد کو سال 2022 اور 2023 کے لیے نیشنل فلورنس نائٹنگیل ایوارڈ پیش کیا۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت ، حکومت ہند نےسال 1973 میں سماج کے لیے نرسوں اور نرسنگ پیشہ ور افراد کی طرف سے کی گئی شاندار خدمات کے اعتراف کی علامت کے طور پر نیشنل فلورنس نائٹنگیل اوارڈ کی شروعات کی تھی۔
تقریب میں ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والی کی فہرست منسلک کی گئی ہے۔