President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE AWARDS - 2022 AND 2023
22 JUN 2023 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the years 2022 and 2023 to the Nursing professionals at a function held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 22, 2023).
The National Florence Nightingale Award was instituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India in the year 1973 as a mark of recognition for the meritorious services rendered by the nurses and nursing professionals to the society.
List of awardees the function are attached

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ નેશનલ ફ્લોરેન્સ નાઈટીંગેલ એવોર્ડ્સ - 2022 અને 2023 અર્પણ કર્યા
22 JUN 2023 1:57PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ, શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુએ આજે (22 જૂન, 2023) રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવન ખાતે આયોજિત એક કાર્યક્રમમાં નર્સિંગ પ્રોફેશનલ્સને વર્ષ 2022 અને 2023 માટેના રાષ્ટ્રીય ફ્લોરેન્સ નાઇટીંગેલ પુરસ્કારો અર્પણ કર્યા હતા.
નર્સો અને નર્સિંગ પ્રોફેશનલ્સ દ્વારા સમાજને આપવામાં આવતી ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત સેવાઓ માટે માન્યતાના ચિહ્ન તરીકે વર્ષ 1973માં ભારત સરકારના આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા નેશનલ ફ્લોરેન્સ નાઇટીંગેલ એવોર્ડની સ્થાપના કરવામાં આવી હતી.
એવોર્ડ મેળવનારાઓની યાદી માટે અહીં ક્લીક કરો.