President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE AWARDS - 2022 AND 2023
22 JUN 2023 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the years 2022 and 2023 to the Nursing professionals at a function held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 22, 2023).
The National Florence Nightingale Award was instituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India in the year 1973 as a mark of recognition for the meritorious services rendered by the nurses and nursing professionals to the society.
List of awardees the function are attached

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने राष्ट्रीय फ्लोरेंस नाइटिंगेल पुरस्कार-2022 और 2023 प्रदान किए
22 JUN 2023 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (22 जून, 2023) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में नर्सिंग प्रोफेशनलों को वर्ष 2022 और 2023 के लिए राष्ट्रीय फ्लोरेंस नाइटिंगेल पुरस्कार प्रदान किए।
राष्ट्रीय फ्लोरेंस नाइटिंगेल पुरस्कार की स्थापना भारत सरकार के स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय द्वारा वर्ष 1973 में नर्सों और नर्सिंग प्रोफेशनलों द्वारा समाज को प्रदान की गई सराहनीय सेवाओं के सम्मानस्‍वरूप की गई थी।
इस समारोह में पुरस्कार प्राप्त करने वाले विजेताओं की सूची संलग्न है