Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President greets President on her Birthday
20 JUN 2023 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar along with Dr. Sudesh Dhankhar today visited Rashtrapati Bhawan to extend the birthday greeting to the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji.
Later in a tweet, the Vice President said;
“Birthday greetings to the Hon'ble President Smt. Droupadi Murmu ji. May she be blessed with good health and fortitude as she continues to guide our nation with grace and wisdom.”
XC9G.JPG)
ZTOD.JPG)

ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗೆ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ
20 JUN 2023 1:30PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಗದೀಪ್ ಧನಕರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಡಾ. ಸುದೇಶ್ ಧನಕರ್ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನಕ್ಕೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಜೀ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದರು.
ನಂತರ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದರು;
"ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಅವರು ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ಅನುಗ್ರಹ ಮತ್ತು ಬುದ್ಧಿವಂತಿಕೆಯಿಂದ ಮುನ್ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿರುವುದರಿಂದ ಅವರು ಉತ್ತಮ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಥೈರ್ಯದಿಂದ ಆಶೀರ್ವದಿಸಲ್ಪಡಲಿ" ಎಂದು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.