শিল্পওবাণিজ্যমন্ত্রক
ভারত – ব্রিটেন দশম দফার এফটিএ আলোচনার যৌথ বিবৃতি
19 JUN 2023 4:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ জুন, ২০২৩
২০২৩ – এর ৯ জুন তারিখে ভারত ও ব্রিটেনের মধ্যে ভারত – ব্রিটেন এফটিএ – এর জন্য দশম দফার আলোচনা সমাপ্ত হ’ল।
পূর্বেকার দফাগুলির মতোই এবারেও আলোচনা হয়েছে হাইব্রিড মাধ্যমে। বেশ কয়েকজন ব্রিটিশ আধিকারিক আলোচনা চালাতে নতুন দিল্লিতে আসেন এবং বাকিরা যোগ দেন ভার্চ্যুয়াল মাধ্যমে।
৫০টি বিভিন্ন অধিবেশনে ১০টি নীতিগত বিষয়ে আলোচনা হয়। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে – নীতিগত বিষয়ে আলোচনার জন্য বিস্তারিত চুক্তির খসড়া।
এই আলোচনার একাদশতম পর্ব অনুষ্ঠিত হতে পারে আগামী মাসে।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Joint outcome statement: India-UK round ten FTA negotiations
Round ten of negotiations for a free trade agreement between the Republic of India and the United Kingdom
19 JUN 2023 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
On 09 June 2023, the Republic of India and the United Kingdom concluded the tenth round of talks for an India-UK FTA.
As with previous rounds, this was conducted in a hybrid fashion - a number of UK officials travelled to New Delhi for negotiations and others attended virtually.
Technical discussions were held across 10 policy areas over 50 separate sessions. They included detailed draft treaty text discussions in these policy areas.
The eleventh round of negotiations is due to take place in the coming month.