விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜி20 வேளாண் அமைச்சகக் கூட்டம் ஜூன்-15 முதல் 17 வரை ஹைதராபாத்தில் நடைபெற உள்ளது
14 JUN 2023 2:37PM by PIB Chennai
ஜி20 வேளாண் அமைச்சகப் பணிக்குழுக் கூட்டம் 2023, ஜூன்-15 முதல் 17 வரை ஹைதராபாத்தில் நடைபெற உள்ளது. மூன்று நாட்கள் நடைபெறும் இக்கூட்டத்தில் ஜி20 உறுப்பு நாடுகள், அழைப்பு நாடுகள், சர்வதேச அமைப்புகளைச் சேர்ந்த 200-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பிரதிநிதிகள் பங்கேற்கவுள்ளனர். பல்வேறு நாடுகளின் வேளாண் துறை அமைச்சர்கள், சர்வதேச அமைப்புகளின் தலைமை இயக்குநர்கள் ஆகியோர் கலந்துகொள்ள உள்ளனர்.
முதல் நாள் அன்று மத்திய வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை இணையமைச்சர்கள் திரு கைலாஷ் சௌத்ரி கண்காட்சியை தொடங்கிவைக்க உள்ளார். வேளாண் மற்றும் அதை சார்ந்த துறைகளில் இந்தியாவின் சாதனைகளை எடுத்துக்காட்டும் விதமாக, கண்காட்சி இடம்பெறும்.
இரண்டாம் நாளில் மத்திய வேளாண் அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர் பங்கேற்று ஜி20 கூட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்கும் அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் இதர பிரதிநிதிகளை வரவேற்கிறார். உணவுப் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் ஊட்டச்சத்துக்கான நீடித்த வேளாண்மை, மகளிர் சார்ந்த வேளாண்மை, நீடித்த உயிரி பன்முகத்தன்மை, பருவ நிலை தீர்வுகள் குறித்து இக்கூட்டத்தில் விவாதிக்கப்பட உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1932267

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Hyderabad to host G20 Agriculture Ministerial meeting from June 15 to 17
14 JUN 2023 2:37PM by PIB Hyderabad
Agriculture Working Group (AWG) will be in Hyderabad for its Ministerial Meeting. The three-day event, starting from 15-17 June 2023, will be attended by more than 200 delegates from G20 member countries, invited countries and International Organizations. The event will be graced by the Agriculture Ministers from various countries and the Director Generals from International Organizations.
Day one will commence with the inauguration of a grand exhibition by Hon’ble Minister of State, MoA&FW, Shri Kailash Choudhary. The exhibition will showcase the achievements of India in the field of agriculture and allied sectors. The inauguration will be followed by Agriculture Deputies Meeting (ADM). In the second half there will be two side events titled, “Managing Agribusiness for Profit, People and Planet” and “Connecting the Digitally Disconnected: Harnessing the Power of Digital Technologies in Agriculture” with participation from top Indian agriculture-based companies and start-ups and central and state government agencies involved in promotion of agri-business companies.
Second day of the meeting will begin with the Hon’ble Union Agriculture Minister, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, welcoming the Ministers and other Heads of the Delegation participating in the G20 meeting. The Ministerial engagements on the day will include discussions on “Sustainable Agriculture for Food Security and Nutrition” and High-level Ministerial Discussion on women-led agriculture, sustainable biodiversity, and climate solutions, in three parallel sessions.
The third day of the Ministers’ meeting will conclude with the adoption of the outcomes of the Agriculture Working Group, G20, Indian Presidency. The delegation will then proceed for a technical excursion to ICAR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (IIMR), Hyderabad.