یو پی ایس سی
سول سروسز (ابتدائی ) امتحان ، 2023 کے نتائج کا اعلان
12 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
مورخہ 28 مئی 2023 کو منعقدہ سول سروسز (ابتدائی ) نتائج کی بنیاد پر درج ذیل رول نمبر والے امیدوار وں نے سول سروسز (مین ) امتحان 2023 میں داخلے کے لئے کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔
ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔ امتحان کے ضوابط کے مطابق ان تمام امیدواروں کو سول سروسز (مین ) امتحان ، 2023 کے لئے تفصیلی ایپلی کیشن فارم - I (ڈی اے ایف – I) میں دوبارہ درخواست دینا ہوگا۔ ڈی اے ایف – I کو بھرنے اور جمع کرنے کی تاریخیں اور اس سے متعلق اہم ہدایات کا اعلان کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر وقت پر کردیا جائے گا۔
امیدواروں کو یہ اطلاع دی جارہی ہے کہ سی ایس (پی ) 2023 امتحان کے نمبرات ، کٹ آف کے نمبرات اور جواب نامہ کو سول سروسز امتحانات 2023 کی مکمل کارروائی، حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in پر اپ لوڈ کردیا جائے گا۔
یونی پبلک سروس کمیشن کا نئی دلی میں شاہجہاں روڈ ، دھول پور ہاؤس میں اپنے احاطے میں امتحان ہال کی بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک سہولتی کاؤنٹرہے۔ امیدوار مذکور ہ امتحان کے نتائج کے بارے میں معلومات /وضاحت ، ان سہولتی کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر دس بجے صبح سے پانچ بجے شام کے درمیان یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271, 011-23098543 اور 011-23381125 پر فون کرکے بھی حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔

UPSC
RESULT OF THE CIVIL SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2023
12 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2023 held on 28/05/2023, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2023.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2023. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of CS (P) Examination, 2023 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2023 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above-mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here to see the results: