संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सिविल सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2023 के परिणाम
12 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
दिनांक 28/05/2023 को आयोजित सिविल सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2023 के परिणाम के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने सिविल सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2023 में प्रवेश के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है।
इन उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है। परीक्षा की नियमावली के अनुसार, इन सभी उम्मीदवारों को सिविल सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2023 के लिए विस्तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र – I (डीएएफ - I) में पुनः आवेदन करना है। डीएएफ – I को भरने और जमा करने की तारीखों और इससे संबंधित महत्वपूर्ण अनुदेशों की घोषणा, आयोग की वेबसाइट के माध्यम से यथासमय की जाएगी।
उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि सिविल सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2023 के अंक, कटऑफ अंक और उत्तर कुंजी, सिविल सेवा परीक्षा, 2023 की संपूर्ण प्रक्रिया पूरी होने पर अर्थात् अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा के बाद ही आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग का अपने परिसर, धौलपुर हाउस, शाहजहां रोड, नई दिल्ली में परीक्षा हॉल भवन के पास एक सुविधा केन्द्र है। उम्मीदवार, उपर्युक्त परीक्षा के संबंध में अपने परिणाम के बारे में कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण इस सुविधा केन्द्र से व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नं. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 या 011-23381125 पर सभी कार्य दिवसों के दौरान प्रातः 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
नतीजे के लिए क्लिक करें:

UPSC
RESULT OF THE CIVIL SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2023
12 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2023 held on 28/05/2023, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2023.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2023. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of CS (P) Examination, 2023 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2023 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above-mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here to see the results: