UPSC
RESULT OF THE CIVIL SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2023
12 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2023 held on 28/05/2023, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2023.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2023. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of CS (P) Examination, 2023 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2023 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above-mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here to see the results:

ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ (ਪ੍ਰੀਲੀਮਿਨਰੀ) ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2023 ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ
12 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
28/05/2023 ਨੂੰ ਹੋਈ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ (ਪ੍ਰੀਲੀਮੀਨਰੀ) ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2023 ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ, ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਰੋਲ ਨੰਬਰਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ (ਮੁੱਖ) ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਲੇ ਲਈ ਪਾਤਰ ਹੋ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ (ਮੁੱਖ) ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2023 ਲਈ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਫਾਰਮ-I (ਡੀਏਐੱਫ-I) ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਬਾਰਾ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਦੇਣੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਡੀਏਐੱਫ-I ਨੂੰ ਭਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਾਉਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਰੀਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹਦਾਇਤਾਂ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੋਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ (ਪ੍ਰੀਲੀਮੀਨਰੀ) ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2023 ਦੇ ਅੰਕ, ਕੱਟ-ਆਫ ਅੰਕ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਕੁੰਜੀਆਂ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ਯਾਨੀ https://upsc.gov.in 'ਤੇ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2023 ਦੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਯਾਨੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਐਲਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਹੀ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਧੌਲਪੁਰ ਹਾਊਸ, ਸ਼ਾਹਜਹਾਂ ਰੋਡ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਹਾਲ ਦੀ ਇਮਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਕਾਊਂਟਰ ਹੈ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ/ਸਪਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਨ ਇਸ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਜਾਂ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਨੰਬਰ 011-23385271, 011-23098543 ਜਾਂ 011-23381125 'ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕੰਮਕਾਜੀ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10.00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮ 5.00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ:
Click here to see the results: