UPSC
RESULT OF THE CIVIL SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2023
12 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2023 held on 28/05/2023, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2023.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2023. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of CS (P) Examination, 2023 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2023 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above-mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here to see the results:

কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
সিভিল সার্ভিসেস (প্রিলিমিনারি) পরীক্ষা, ২০২৩ – এর ফলাফল
12 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ জুন, ২০২৩
২৮.০৫.২০২৩ তারিখে অনুষ্ঠিত সিভিল সার্ভিসেস (প্রিলিমিনারি) পরীক্ষা, ২০২৩ – এর ফলের ভিত্তিতে নিম্নলিখিত রোল নম্বরের প্রার্থীরা ২০২৩ – এর সিভিল সার্ভিসেস (মেইন) পরীক্ষার জন্য নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন।
এই সকল প্রার্থী পদ আংশিক। পরীক্ষার নিয়মানুযায়ী, এই সকল প্রার্থীদের সিভিল সার্ভিসেস (মেইন) পরীক্ষা ২০২৩ – এর জন্য ডিটেইলড অ্যাপ্লিকেশন ফর্ম-১ (ডিএএফ-১) – এর মাধ্যমে পুনরায় আবেদন করতে হবে। ডিএএফ-১ পূরণ করার তারিখ ও গুরুত্বপূর্ণ সূচনা এবং তার জমা দেওয়ার দিনক্ষণ কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইটে নির্দিষ্ট সময়ে ঘোষণা করা হবে।
প্রার্থীদের জানানো হয়েছে যে, ‘মার্কস, কাট অফ মার্কস এবং সিভিল সার্ভিসেস (প্রিলিমিনারি) পরীক্ষা, ২০২৩ – এর উত্তর https://upsc.gov.in এই ওয়েবসাইটে আপলোড করা হবে সিভিল সার্ভিসেস পরীক্ষা ২০২৩ – এর সমগ্র প্রক্রিয়া সম্পূর্ণ হওয়ার পর অর্থাৎ চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল ঘোষণার পর।
ইউনিউয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশনের নতুন দিল্লির শাহজাহান রোডে ঢোলপুর হাউসে নিজস্ব কার্যালয়ে পরীক্ষা কেন্দ্র ভবনের কাছে ফেসিলিটেশন কাউন্টার খুলেছে। প্রার্থীরা ঐ কাউন্টার থেকে সপ্তাহের সকল কাজের দিনে সকাল ১০টা থেকে বিকেল ৫টার মধ্যে ব্যক্তিগতভাবে অথবা 011-23385271, 011-23098543 বা 011-23381125 নম্বরে ফোন করে উপরিল্লিখিত পরীক্ষায় তাঁদের ফলাফল সম্পর্কে যে কোনও তথ্য বা ব্যাখ্যা জানতে পারবেন।