UPSC
RESULT OF THE CIVIL SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2023
12 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2023 held on 28/05/2023, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2023.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2023. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of CS (P) Examination, 2023 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2023 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above-mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here to see the results:

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ (પ્રિલિમિનરી) પરીક્ષા, 2023નું પરિણામ
12 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
28/05/2023 ના રોજ લેવાયેલી સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ (પ્રિલિમિનરી) પરીક્ષા, 2023ના પરિણામના આધારે, નીચેના રોલ નંબરો ધરાવતા ઉમેદવારો સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ (મુખ્ય) પરીક્ષા, 2023માં પ્રવેશ માટે લાયક બન્યા છે.
આ ઉમેદવારોની ઉમેદવારી કામચલાઉ છે. પરીક્ષાના નિયમો અનુસાર, આ તમામ ઉમેદવારોએ સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ (મુખ્ય) પરીક્ષા, 2023 માટે વિગતવાર અરજી ફોર્મ-I (DAF-I) માં ફરીથી અરજી કરવાની રહેશે. DAF ભરવા માટેની તારીખો અને મહત્વપૂર્ણ સૂચનાઓ -I અને તેની રજૂઆત આયોગની વેબસાઇટ પર યોગ્ય સમયે જાહેર કરવામાં આવશે.
ઉમેદવારોને એ પણ જાણ કરવામાં આવે છે કે CS (P) પરીક્ષા, 2023ના માર્કસ, કટ ઓફ માર્કસ અને આન્સર કીઓ કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ એટલે કે https://upsc.gov.in પર સિવિલ સર્વિસ પરીક્ષા સમાપ્ત થવા પર એટલે કે અંતિમ પરિણામની ઘોષણા પછીની 2023ની સમગ્ર પ્રક્રિયા પછી જ અપલોડ કરવામાં આવશે.
યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશનનું ધોલપુર હાઉસ, શાહજહાં રોડ, નવી દિલ્હી ખાતેના પરિસરમાં પરીક્ષા હોલ બિલ્ડીંગની નજીક એક સુવિધા કાઉન્ટર છે. ઉમેદવારો ઉપરોક્ત પરીક્ષાના પરિણામ અંગેની કોઈપણ માહિતી/સ્પષ્ટતા તમામ કામકાજના દિવસોમાં સવારે 10.00 થી સાંજના 5.00 વાગ્યાની વચ્ચે રૂબરૂ અથવા ટેલિફોન ફેસિલિટેશન કાઉન્ટર પરથી નંબર 011-23385271, 011-23098543 અથવા 011-23381125 પર મેળવી શકે છે.
પરિણામો જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો: