ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੋਮਣੀ ਗੁਰਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਕ ਕਮੇਟੀ (ਐੱਸਜੀਪੀਸੀ) ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
03 JUN 2023 4:31PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸ਼੍ਰੋਮਣੀ ਗੁਰਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਕ ਕਮੇਟੀ (ਐੱਸਜੀਪੀਸੀ) ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ।
ਵਫ਼ਦ ਨੇ ਗੁਰਦੁਆਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਕੰਮਧੰਦਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਸਜੀਪੀਸੀ ਬੋਰਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਗੁਰਦੁਆਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਕਰਨ ਸਹਿਤ ਹੋਰ ਐੱਸਜੀਪੀਸੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਰਿਪ੍ਰੈਂਜੇਂਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਵਫ਼ਦ ਨੇ ਮਹਿਸੂਸ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਗੁਰਦੁਆਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਵਿਵਸਥਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇਗਾ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਨੂੰ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
A senior delegation of Shiromani Gurdwara Prabandhak Committee (SGPC) meets Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi today
03 JUN 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
A senior delegation of Shiromani Gurdwara Prabandhak Committee (SGPC) met Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi today.
The delegation gave a representation on various issues pertaining to functioning of Gurudwaras and other SGPC matters including inclusion of Gurudwaras under the management of the SGPC Board. The delegation felt that this will streamline the management of Gurudwaras. Union Home Minister assured the leaders of support and cooperation in these matters.