امور داخلہ کی وزارت
شرومنی گرودوارہ پربندھک کمیٹی (ایس جی پی سی) کے ایک سینئر وفد نے آج نئی دہلی میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ سے ملاقات کی
03 JUN 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
شرومنی گردوارہ پربندھک کمیٹی ((ایس جی پی سی)) کے ایک سینئر وفد نے آج نئی دہلی میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ سے ملاقات کی۔
وفد نے گوردواروں کے کام کاج اور ایس جی پی سی بورڈ کے زیر انتظام گردواروں کو شامل کرنے سمیت دیگر ایس جی پی سی کے معاملات سے متعلق مختلف امور پر پریزنٹیشن دی۔ وفد نے محسوس کیا کہ اس سے گوردواروں کے انتظام کو منظم کیا جاسکے گا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے وفد کو ان معاملات میں مدد اور تعاون کا یقین دلایا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
A senior delegation of Shiromani Gurdwara Prabandhak Committee (SGPC) meets Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi today
03 JUN 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
A senior delegation of Shiromani Gurdwara Prabandhak Committee (SGPC) met Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi today.
The delegation gave a representation on various issues pertaining to functioning of Gurudwaras and other SGPC matters including inclusion of Gurudwaras under the management of the SGPC Board. The delegation felt that this will streamline the management of Gurudwaras. Union Home Minister assured the leaders of support and cooperation in these matters.