Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY & INDIAN MARITIME UNIVERSITY MOVES AHEAD TOWARDS TECHNICAL COLLABORATION
03 JUN 2023 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
A Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Navy and Indian Maritime University was signed on 02 Jun 23 at New Delhi for Technical Collaboration. The MoU sets forth the procedure towards collaboration in the fields of training, joint research & development, collaborative courses, resolution of field level issues by teams from Centre of Excellence (Marine Engg), INS Shivaji, Lonavala and Indian Maritime University.
The MoU was signed by Vice Admiral Sandeep Naithani, Chief of Materiel and Dr. Malini V Shankar, IAS (Retd), Vice Chancellor Indian Maritime University.
INDIANNAVY_INDIANMARITIMEUNIVERSITYMOVESAHEADTOWARDSTECHNICALCOLLABORATION78E4.JPG)
INDIANNAVY_INDIANMARITIMEUNIVERSITYMOVESAHEADTOWARDSTECHNICALCOLLABORATIONR7IE.JPG)

وزارت دفاع
بھارتی بحریہ اور بھارتی میری ٹائم یونیورسٹی تکنیکی تعاون کی جانب گامزن
03 JUN 2023 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی بحریہ اور بھارتی میری ٹائم یونیورسٹی کے درمیان 2 جون 23 کو نئی دہلی میں ایک مفاہمتی عرضداشت پر دستخط کئے گئے۔ یہ مفاہمتی عرضداشت، تربیت، مشترکہ تحقیق و ترقی، باہمی تعاون کے نصاب، سینٹر آف ایکسیلینس (میرین انجینئرنگ)، آئی این ایس شیواجی، لوناوالا اور بھارتی میری ٹاائم یونیورسٹی کی ٹیموں کے ذریعے علاقائی سطح کے معاملوں کو حل کرنے کے سلسلے میں تعاون کا طریقہ کار طے کرے گا۔
ایم او یو پر وائس ایڈمرل سندیپ نیتھانی، چیف آف میٹیریل اور انڈین میری ٹائم یونیورسٹی کی وائس چانسلر ڈاکٹر مالنی وی شنکر آئی اے ایس (ریٹائرڈ) نے دستخط کئے۔
INDIANNAVY_INDIANMARITIMEUNIVERSITYMOVESAHEADTOWARDSTECHNICALCOLLABORATION78E4.JPG)
INDIANNAVY_INDIANMARITIMEUNIVERSITYMOVESAHEADTOWARDSTECHNICALCOLLABORATIONR7IE.JPG)