প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ ‘ৰাজ্যাভিষেক দিৱস’ৰ ৩৫০ সংখ্যক বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠিত কাৰ্যক্ৰম সম্বোধন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
"ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কল্যাণ আৰু জনকল্যাণ আছিল শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ শাসনৰ মৌলিক উপাদান "
"শিৱাজী মহাৰাজে সদায় ভাৰতৰ ঐক্য আৰু অখণ্ডতা বজাই ৰখাত সৰ্বাধিক গুৰুত্ব দিছিল"
"এক ভাৰত, শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰতৰ দৰ্শনত ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ চিন্তাধাৰাৰ প্ৰতিফলন দেখা যায়"
"শিৱাজী মহাৰাজে দাসত্বৰ মানসিকতা সমাপ্ত কৰি ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে মানুহক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছিল"
02 JUN 2023 11:11AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ' বাৰ্তাৰ জৰিয়তে ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ ‘ৰাজ্যাভিষেক দিৱস’ৰ ৩৫০ সংখ্যক বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দিয়ে।
সমবেত সকলক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে ‘আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ’ত ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ ৰাজ্যাভিষেক দিৱসে সকলোৰে বাবে নতুন চেতনা আৰু নতুন শক্তি কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ ৰাজ্যাভিষেক তিনিশ পঞ্চাশ বছৰ আগৰ ঐতিহাসিক সময়ৰ এক বিশেষ অধ্যায় আৰু সেই স্ব-শাসন, সুশাসন আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ মহান কাহিনীয়ে আজিও সকলোকে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে। "ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কল্যাণ আৰু জনকল্যাণ শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ শাসনৰ মৌলিক উপাদান হৈ আহিছিল," প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে স্বৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰথম ৰাজধানীৰ ৰায়গড় দুৰ্গৰ প্ৰাংগণত এক বিশাল অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে আৰু সমগ্ৰ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰতে এই দিৱসক উলহ-মালহেৰে উৎসৱ হিচাপে উদযাপন কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত গোটেই বছৰজুৰি এনে ধৰণৰ অনুষ্ঠান অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব বুলি জানিবলৈ দিয়ে আৰু লগতে এনে অনুষ্টানৰ পৰিকল্পনা আৰু কাৰ্যকৰীকৰণৰ বাবে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ চৰকাৰক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যেতিয়া ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ ৰাজ্যাভিষেক তিনিশ পঞ্চাশ বছৰ পূৰ্বে অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল, তেতিয়া ইয়াত স্বৰাজ্য আৰু জাতীয়তাবাদৰ আকাংক্ষা অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে শিৱাজী মহাৰাজে সদায় ভাৰতৰ ঐক্য আৰু অখণ্ডতা বজাই ৰখাত সৰ্বাধিক গুৰুত্ব দিছিল। আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, এক ভাৰত, শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগত ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ চিন্তাধাৰাৰ প্ৰতিফলন দেখা যায়।
নাগৰিকসকলক অনুপ্ৰাণিত আৰু আত্মবিশ্বাসী কৰি ৰখাৰ নেতৃত্বসুলভতাৰ দায়িত্ব ৰক্ষা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ সময়ত দেশৰ আত্মবিশ্বাসৰ স্তৰ যিকোনো ব্যক্তিয়েই কল্পনা কৰিব পাৰে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে শ শ বছৰৰ দাসত্বৰ বাবে নাগৰিকসকলৰ আত্মবিশ্বাস সৰ্বনিম্ন পৰ্যায়ত আছিল য'ত আক্ৰমণকাৰীৰ আক্ৰমণ আৰু শোষণৰ লগতে দৰিদ্ৰতাই সমাজখন দুৰ্বল কৰি তুলিছিল। "আমাৰ সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্ৰসমূহত আক্ৰমণ কৰি জনসাধাৰণৰ মনোবল ভাঙিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰা হৈছিল," প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজে কেৱল আক্ৰমণকাৰীৰ সৈতে যুঁজ দিয়াই নহয়, বৰঞ্চ স্ব-শাসনো যে সম্ভৱ, জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত সেই বিশ্বাস জাগ্ৰত কৰে যে কৰিছিল। "শিৱাজী মহাৰাজে দাসত্বৰ মানসিকতা সমাপ্ত কৰি ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে মানুহক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছিল," শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ইতিহাসত এনে বহুতো শাসক আছে যিসকল হয়তো সামৰিক বাহিনীত তেওঁলোকৰ আধিপত্যৰ বাবে জনাজাত, কিন্তু তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰশাসনিক সামৰ্থ্য দুৰ্বল আছিল আৰু একেদৰে বহুতো শাসক যি তেওঁলোকৰ উৎকৃষ্ট শাসনৰ বাবে জনাজাত আছিল, কিন্তু তেওঁলোকৰ সামৰিক নেতৃত্ব দুৰ্বল আছিল। অৱশ্যে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ ব্যক্তিত্ব অতি সুন্দৰ আছিল কিয়নো তেওঁ 'স্বৰাজ'ৰ লগতে 'সূৰজ' প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে শিৱাজী মহাৰাজে অতি কম বয়সতে দুৰ্গ জয় কৰি আৰু শত্ৰুসকলক পৰাস্ত কৰি তেওঁৰ সামৰিক নেতৃত্বৰ নিদৰ্শন দাঙি ধৰিছিল, আনহাতে ৰজা হিচাপে তেওঁ ৰাজহুৱা প্ৰশাসনত সংস্কাৰ কাৰ্যকৰী কৰি সুশাসনৰ পথো দেখুৱাইছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় যে এফালে তেওঁ নিজৰ ৰাজ্য আৰু সংস্কৃতিক আক্ৰমণকাৰীৰ পৰা সুৰক্ষিত কৰে আৰু আনহাতে তেওঁ ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ এক ব্যাপক দৃষ্টিভংগী আগবঢ়ায়। "ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজ তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ বাবে ইতিহাসৰ আন নায়কসকলৰ পৰা সম্পূৰ্ণ পৃথক," প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ শাসনৰ জনকল্যাণমূলক চৰিত্ৰৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে এই গৰাকী শাসকে জনতাক আত্মসন্মানৰ সৈতে জীয়াই থকাৰ নিশ্চিতি প্ৰদান কৰিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয়, ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজে স্বৰাজ, ধৰ্ম, সংস্কৃতি আৰু ঐতিহ্যক আঘাত কৰাৰ অপচেষ্টা কৰা সকললৈ এক শক্তিশালী বাৰ্তা প্ৰেৰণ কৰে, যিয়ে জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত আত্মবিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ লগতে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ ভাৱনাকো উজ্জীৱিত কৰিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় যে ইয়াৰ ফলত ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি সন্মান বৃদ্ধি হৈছে। কৃষক কল্যাণেই হওক বা মহিলা সৱলীকৰণেই হওঁক, বা সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ বাবে শাসন ব্যৱস্থা সুলভ কৰি তোলাই হওঁক, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে তেওঁৰ শাসন ব্যৱস্থা আৰু তেওঁৰ নীতিসমূহ আজিও সমানেই প্ৰাসংগিক।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ ব্যক্তিত্বৰ বিভিন্ন দিশে আজিও আমাক কোনো নাকিবা নহয় কিবা প্ৰকাৰে প্ৰভাৱিত কৰি আহিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতৰ সামুদ্ৰিক সম্ভাৱনা, নৌসেনাৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু তেওঁৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা দক্ষতাক স্বীকৃতি দিয়াটো আজিও সকলোৰে বাবে অনুপ্ৰেৰণা। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শক্তিশালী ঢৌ আৰু জোৱাৰৰ প্ৰভাৱ বহন কৰাৰ পিছতো এতিয়াও সাগৰৰ মাজত গৌৰৱেৰে থিয় হৈ থকা দুৰ্গসমূহৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্যৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু উল্লেখ কৰে যে তেওঁ সাগৰৰ পাৰৰ পৰা পৰ্বতলৈ দুৰ্গ নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে সেই সময়ছোৱাত জল-ব্যৱস্থাপনা সম্পৰ্কীয় তেওঁৰ ব্যৱস্থাই বিশেষজ্ঞসকলকো আশ্চৰ্যচকিত কৰি তোলে। শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ পৰা আহৰণ কৰা অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰতে যোৱা বছৰ নৌসেনাক দাসত্বৰ চিহ্নৰ পৰা মুক্ত কৰিছিল কিয়নো ব্ৰিটিছ শাসনৰ পৰিচয় থকা পতাকাৰ সলনি ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনাবাহিনীয়ে শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ প্ৰতীক গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। "এতিয়া, এই পতাকাই সাগৰ আৰু আকাশত নতুন ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱৰ প্ৰতীক হৈ লহৰ তুলিছে," শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
"ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ সাহসিকতা, আদৰ্শ আৰু ন্যায়ে বহু প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে। তেওঁৰ সাহসী কাৰ্যশৈলী, কৌশলগত দক্ষতা আৰু শান্তিপূৰ্ণ ৰাজনৈতিক ব্যৱস্থা আজিও আমাৰ বাবে অনুপ্ৰেৰণা," প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে। ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গৌৰৱ প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ নীতিৰ বিষয়ে বিশ্বৰ বহুতো দেশত আলোচনা কৰা হয়, এই বিষয়ে গৱেষণা কৰা হয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি এমাহ পূৰ্বে মৰিচাছত স্থাপন কৰা হৈছিল। "আজাদী কা অমৃত কালত ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ ৰাজ্যাভিষেকৰ ৩৫০ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাটো এক অনুপ্ৰেৰণাদায়ক অনুষ্ঠান। ইমান বছৰৰ পাছতো তেওঁ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা মূল্যবোধে আমাক আগুৱাই যোৱাৰ পথ দেখুৱাইছে," প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই মূল্যবোধৰ আধাৰত অমৃত কালৰ ২৫ বছৰীয়া যাত্ৰা সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিব লাগিব বুলি গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি কয়। "এই যাত্ৰা হ'ব ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ সপোনৰ ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে স্বৰাজ, সুশাসন আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ যাত্ৰা। এয়া হ'ব উন্নত ভাৰতৰ যাত্ৰা," প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সামৰণি মাৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses 350th year of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj’s Coronation Day
“National welfare and public welfare have been the basic elements of Shivaji Maharaj’s governance”
“Shivaji Maharaj always gave paramount importance to upholding the unity and integrity of India”
“Reflection of the thoughts of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj can be seen in the vision of Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat”
“Shivaji Maharaj inspired people for nation-building by ending the mentality of slavery”
“Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj is completely different from other heroes of history because of his vision”
“The flag of the Indian Navy with the identity of British rule has been replaced by the emblem of Shivaji Maharaj”
“The bravery, ideology and justice of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj have inspired many generations”
“This journey will be to build the India of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj's dreams will be the journey of Swaraj, good governance and self-reliance. This will be the journey of a developed India”
02 JUN 2023 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the 350th year of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj’s Coronation Day via video message today.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister remarked that the coronation day of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj in the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav has brought along new consciousness and new energy for everyone. He said that the coronation of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj is a special chapter of the historic period three hundred and fifty years ago and the great tales of self-governance, good governance and prosperity inspire everyone even today. “National welfare and public welfare have been the basic elements of Shivaji Maharaj’s governance”, the Prime Minister underlined. He noted that a grand event has been organized in the courtyard of Raigarh Fort at the first capital of Swarajya and the day is fondly celebrated as a festival all over Maharashtra. The Prime Minister informed that such events will be held throughout the year in Maharashtra and also congratulated the Maharashtra government for the planning and execution.
The Prime Minister stated that when the coronation of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj took place three hundred and fifty years ago, the spirit of Swarajya and nationalism were included in it. He said that Shivaji Maharaj always gave paramount importance to upholding the unity and integrity of India. Today, the Prime Minister said, the reflection of the thoughts of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj can be seen in the vision of Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat.
Underling the responsibility of leaders of keeping the citizens motivated and confident, the Prime Minister remarked that one can imagine the confidence levels of the country at the time of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj. He mentioned that the confidence of the citizens was at the lowest due to hundreds of years of slavery where invasions and exploitation by invaders coupled with poverty made the society weak. “An attempt was made to break the morale of the people by attacking our cultural centers”, the Prime Minister said as he highlighted that Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj not only fought the invaders but also instilled the belief in the public that self-governance is a possibility. “Shivaji Maharaj inspired people for nation-building by ending the mentality of slavery”, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister pointed out that there have been many rulers in history who are known for their dominance in the military but their administrative ability was weak and similarly many rulers who were known for their excellent governance, but their military leadership was weak. However, the Prime Minister said, the personality of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj was magnificent as he established ‘Swaraj’ as well as ‘Suraj’. The Prime Minister highlighted that Shivaji Maharaj gave an example of his military leadership by conquering forts and defeating enemies at a very young age, while on the other hand, as a king, he also showed the way of good governance by implementing reforms in public administration. The Prime Minister further elaborated that on the one hand, he protected his kingdom and culture from invaders, while on the other, he put forward a comprehensive vision of nation-building. “Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj is completely different from other heroes of history because of his vision”, the Prime Minister said as he highlighted his public welfare character of governance which assured that people live with self-respect. Along with this, the Prime Minister continued, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj also sent out a strong message to those who tried to hurt Swaraj, religion, culture and heritage which boosted confidence among the people and propagated the spirit of self-reliance. The Prime Minister further added that it resulted in boosting respect for the nation. Be it farmer welfare, women empowerment, or making governance accessible to the common man, the Prime Minister underlined that his system of governance and his policies are equally relevant even today.
The Prime Minister remarked that various aspects of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj's personality impact us today in one way or the other. He informed that recognizing India's maritime potential, the expansion of the Navy and his management skills are inspiration for everyone even today. The Prime Minister also mentioned the forts built by him which are still standing proudly in the middle of the ocean, despite bearing the brunt of strong waves and tides. The Prime Minister also touched upon his expansion of the kingdom and mentioned that he built forts from the seashores to the mountains. During that period, the Prime Minister noted that his arrangements related to water management put the experts in awe. Throwing light on the inspiration derived from Shivaji Maharaj, the Prime Minister underlined that India freed the Navy from a trace of slavery last year as the flag of the Indian Navy with the identity of British rule has been replaced by the emblem of Shivaji Maharaj. “Now, this flag is symbolizing the pride of new India in the seas and skies”, Shri Modi added.
“The bravery, ideology and justice of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj have inspired many generations. His bold style of action, strategic skills and peaceful political system are an inspiration for us even today”, the Prime Minister remarked. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister expressed pride that the policies of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj are discussed in many countries of the world where research is carried out on it. Shri Modi also mentioned that the statue of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj was installed in Mauritius a month ago. “Completion of 350 years of the coronation of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj in the Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal is an inspiring occasion. Even after so many years, the values established by him are showing us the way forward”, the Prime Minister concluded emphasizing that the journey of 25 years of Amrit Kaal must be completed on the basis of these values. “This journey will be to build the India of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj's dreams will be the journey of Swaraj, good governance and self-reliance. This will be the journey of a developed India”, the Prime Minister concluded.