Prime Minister's Office
Ostracisation to Opportunities: Moving towards a Vikasit Bharat
01 JUN 2023 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
Guided by the principle of Antyodaya, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has always been a staunch advocate of Garib seva and empowering the poor and marginalised sections of society. PM Modi’s progressive vision of social integration and development has been the driving force behind landmark policies and programmes launched by the government in the last nine years.
PMO has tweeted the link to the article on the Prime Minister's website
"Formulating a socially inclusive nation by providing equal opportunities to the marginalised sections."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਬਹਿਸ਼ਕਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਅਵਸਰਾਂ ਵੱਲ: ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵੱਲ ਵਧਦੇ ਹੋਏ
01 JUN 2023 9:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਅੰਤਯੋਦਯ ਦੇ ਸਿਧਾਂਤ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਅਤੇ ਵੰਚਿਤ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬਲ ਸਮਰਥਕ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸਮਰਸਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ; ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਨੌਂ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਕ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਲੇਖ ਦਾ ਲਿੰਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
“ਵੰਚਿਤ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਨ ਅਵਸਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ।”