Prime Minister's Office
Ostracisation to Opportunities: Moving towards a Vikasit Bharat
01 JUN 2023 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
Guided by the principle of Antyodaya, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has always been a staunch advocate of Garib seva and empowering the poor and marginalised sections of society. PM Modi’s progressive vision of social integration and development has been the driving force behind landmark policies and programmes launched by the government in the last nine years.
PMO has tweeted the link to the article on the Prime Minister's website
"Formulating a socially inclusive nation by providing equal opportunities to the marginalised sections."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ബഹിഷ്കരണത്തിൽ നിന്ന് അവസരങ്ങളിലേക്ക് : വികസിത ഇന്ത്യയിലേക്ക് നീങ്ങുന്നു
01 JUN 2023 9:12PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി എപ്പോഴും പാവപ്പെട്ടവരുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനായി അന്ത്യോദയ തത്വത്തിൽ അടിയുറച്ച വക്താവാണ്. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദിയുടെ സാമൂഹിക ഏകോപനത്തിന്റെയും വികസനത്തിന്റെയും പുരോഗമന കാഴ്ചപ്പാടാണ് കഴിഞ്ഞ ഒമ്പത് വർഷമായി ഗവണ്മെന്റ് ആരംഭിച്ച സുപ്രധാന നയങ്ങൾക്കും പരിപാടികൾക്കും പിന്നിലെ ചാലകശക്തി.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിൽ ലേഖനത്തിന്റെ ലിങ്ക് പിഎംഒ ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്
"പാർശ്വവൽക്കരിക്കപ്പെട്ട വിഭാഗങ്ങൾക്ക് തുല്യ അവസരങ്ങൾ നൽകിക്കൊണ്ട് സാമൂഹികമായി ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്ന ഒരു രാഷ്ട്രം രൂപപ്പെടുത്തുന്നു ."