Prime Minister's Office
Ostracisation to Opportunities: Moving towards a Vikasit Bharat
01 JUN 2023 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
Guided by the principle of Antyodaya, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has always been a staunch advocate of Garib seva and empowering the poor and marginalised sections of society. PM Modi’s progressive vision of social integration and development has been the driving force behind landmark policies and programmes launched by the government in the last nine years.
PMO has tweeted the link to the article on the Prime Minister's website
"Formulating a socially inclusive nation by providing equal opportunities to the marginalised sections."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅସହଯୋଗ ଠାରୁ ସୁଯୋଗ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ : ଏକ ବିକାଶିତ ଭାରତ ଆଡକୁ ଅଗ୍ରସର ହେବା
05 JUN 2023 1:18PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଅନ୍ତ୍ୟୋଦୟ ନୀତି ଅନୁଯାୟୀ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସର୍ବଦା ଗରିବଙ୍କ ସେବା ଏବଂ ସମାଜର ବଞ୍ଚିତ ବର୍ଗର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବାର ପ୍ରବଳ ସମର୍ଥକ ରହି ଆସିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ସାମାଜିକ ଏକୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ବିକାଶର ପ୍ରଗତିଶୀଳ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ହେଉଛି ଗତ ନଅ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନୀତି ଏବଂ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମଗୁଡିକର ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ମାଧ୍ୟମ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ୱେବସାଇଟରେ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧର ଲିଙ୍କକୁ ପିଏମଓ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛି
“ବଞ୍ଚିତ ବର୍ଗକୁ ସମାନ ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରି ଏକ ସାମାଜିକ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୂକ୍ତି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଗଠନ କରିବା ।”