Prime Minister's Office
Ostracisation to Opportunities: Moving towards a Vikasit Bharat
01 JUN 2023 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
Guided by the principle of Antyodaya, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has always been a staunch advocate of Garib seva and empowering the poor and marginalised sections of society. PM Modi’s progressive vision of social integration and development has been the driving force behind landmark policies and programmes launched by the government in the last nine years.
PMO has tweeted the link to the article on the Prime Minister's website
"Formulating a socially inclusive nation by providing equal opportunities to the marginalised sections."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
बहिष्कार से अवसरों की ओर: विकसित भारत के मार्ग पर अग्रसर
01 JUN 2023 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
अंत्योदय के सिद्धांत से प्रेरित, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी हमेशा गरीब सेवा और समाज के गरीब व वंचित समुदायों को सशक्त बनाने के प्रबल समर्थक रहे हैं। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी की सामाजिक समरसता और विकास की प्रगतिशील दृष्टि; सरकार द्वारा पिछले नौ वर्षों में शुरू की गई ऐतिहासिक नीतियों और कार्यक्रमों की प्रेरक शक्ति रही है।
पीएमओ ने प्रधानमंत्री की वेबसाइट पर प्रकाशित लेख का लिंक ट्वीट किया है
"वंचित समुदायों को समान अवसर प्रदान करके एक सामाजिक रूप से समावेशी राष्ट्र का निर्माण।"