Prime Minister's Office
Ostracisation to Opportunities: Moving towards a Vikasit Bharat
01 JUN 2023 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
Guided by the principle of Antyodaya, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has always been a staunch advocate of Garib seva and empowering the poor and marginalised sections of society. PM Modi’s progressive vision of social integration and development has been the driving force behind landmark policies and programmes launched by the government in the last nine years.
PMO has tweeted the link to the article on the Prime Minister's website
"Formulating a socially inclusive nation by providing equal opportunities to the marginalised sections."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
محرومی سے مواقع کی طرف: وکست بھارت کی راہ پر گامزن
01 JUN 2023 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
انتیودیہ کے اصول سے رہنمائی حاصل کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ہمیشہ غریب سیوا اور معاشرے کے غریب و پسماندہ طبقات کو بااختیار بنانے کے سخت حامی رہے ہیں۔ سماجی انضمام اور ترقی کا وزیر اعظم مودی کا ترقی پسندانہ وژن گزشتہ نو برسوں میں حکومت کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی تاریخی پالیسیوں اور پروگراموں کے پیچھے محرک رہا ہے۔
پی ایم او نے وزیر اعظم کی ویب سائٹ پر آرٹیکل کا لنک ٹویٹ کیا ہے۔
’’پسماندہ طبقات کو مساوی مواقع فراہم کرکے سماجی طور پر ایک شمولیاتی ملک کی تشکیل۔‘‘