Prime Minister's Office
Ostracisation to Opportunities: Moving towards a Vikasit Bharat
01 JUN 2023 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
Guided by the principle of Antyodaya, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has always been a staunch advocate of Garib seva and empowering the poor and marginalised sections of society. PM Modi’s progressive vision of social integration and development has been the driving force behind landmark policies and programmes launched by the government in the last nine years.
PMO has tweeted the link to the article on the Prime Minister's website
"Formulating a socially inclusive nation by providing equal opportunities to the marginalised sections."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
उपेक्षित घटकांना समान संधी : विकासित भारताकडे वाटचाल
01 JUN 2023 10:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 जून 2023
अंत्योदयाच्या तत्त्वाने मार्गदर्शित, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी हे नेहमीच गरिबांच्या सेवेसाठी आणि समाजातील गरीब आणि उपेक्षित घटकांना सशक्त करण्यासाठी झटत राहिले आहेत. पंतप्रधान मोदी यांची सामाजिक एकात्मता आणि विकासाचा प्रगतीशील दृष्टीकोन ही गेल्या नऊ वर्षांत सरकारने सुरू केलेली ऐतिहासिक धोरणे आणि कार्यक्रमांमागील प्रेरक शक्ती आहे.
पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने पंतप्रधानांच्या संकेतस्थळावर लेखाचा दुवा ट्विट केला आहे.
उपेक्षित घटकांना समान संधी देऊन सामाजिकदृष्ट्या सर्वसमावेशक राष्ट्राची निर्मिती करणे."