Ministry of Finance
Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2022-2023
31 MAY 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2022-23 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹24,55,706 crore (101% of corresponding RE 2022-23 of Total Receipts) during 2022-23 comprising ₹20,97,368 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,86,151 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹72,187 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹26,152 crore) and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts (₹46,035 crore). ₹9,48,406 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹50,015 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹41,88,837 crore (100% of corresponding RE 22-23), out of which ₹34,52,518 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹7,36,319 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹9,28,424 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹5,30,959 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2022-2023 நிதியாண்டிற்கான இந்திய மத்திய அரசின் (தற்காலிக/தணிக்கை செய்யப்படாத) கணக்குகள்
31 MAY 2023 4:07PM by PIB Chennai
2022-23-ம் நிதியாண்டிற்கான மத்திய அரசின் (தற்காலிக/தணிக்கை செய்யப்படாத) கணக்குகள் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டு அறிக்கைகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. அதன் சிறப்பம்சங்கள் பின்வருமாறு ;
2022-23-ம் ஆண்டில் மத்திய அரசு ரூ.24,55,706 கோடி வருவாய் பெற்றுள்ளது. இதில் ரூ.20,97,368 கோடி வரி வருவாய், ரூ.2,86,151 கோடி வரி அல்லாத வருவாய் மற்றும் ரூ.72,187 கோடி கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன ரசீதுகள் ஆகும். கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன ரசீதுகளில் கடன்களின் மீட்பு மூலம் ரூ.26,152 கோடியும், இதர மூலதன ரசீதுகள் மூலம் ரூ.46,035 கோடியும் அடங்கும். இந்தக் காலக்கட்டத்தில் மத்திய அரசால் வரிப் பகிர்வுப் பகிர்வாக மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு ரூ.9,48,406 கோடி அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது முந்தைய ஆண்டை விட ரூ.50,015 கோடி அதிகமாகும்.
மத்திய அரசால் செய்யப்பட்ட மொத்தச் செலவு ரூ.41,88,837 கோடி ஆகும். இதில் ரூ.34,52,518 கோடி வருவாய் கணக்கிலும், ரூ.7,36,319 கோடி மூலதனக் கணக்கிலும் உள்ளது. மொத்த வருவாய் செலவினங்களில், ரூ.9,28,424 கோடி வட்டி செலுத்துதலாகவும், ரூ.5,30,959 கோடி பெரிய மானியங்கள் மூலமாகவும் உள்ளது.