Ministry of Finance
Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2022-2023
31 MAY 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2022-23 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹24,55,706 crore (101% of corresponding RE 2022-23 of Total Receipts) during 2022-23 comprising ₹20,97,368 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,86,151 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹72,187 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹26,152 crore) and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts (₹46,035 crore). ₹9,48,406 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹50,015 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹41,88,837 crore (100% of corresponding RE 22-23), out of which ₹34,52,518 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹7,36,319 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹9,28,424 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹5,30,959 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-2023 के लिए भारत सरकार के खाते (अस्थायी/अलेखापरीक्षित)
31 MAY 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए भारत सरकार के खातों (अस्थायी/अलेखापरीक्षित) को समेकित किया गया है और रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित की गई है। मुख्य बातें नीचे दी गई हैं:-
भारत सरकार को 2022-23 के दौरान ₹24,55,706 करोड़ (कुल प्राप्तियों का संशोधित अनुमान 2022-23 का 101%) प्राप्त हुआ, जिसमें ₹20,97,368 करोड़ कर राजस्व (केंद्र से शुद्ध), ₹2,86,151 करोड़ गैर- कर राजस्व और ₹72,187 करोड़ की गैर-ऋण पूंजी प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। गैर-ऋण पूंजी प्राप्तियों में ऋण की वसूली (₹26,152 करोड़) और विविध पूंजी प्राप्तियां (₹46,035 करोड़) शामिल हैं। इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों के हिस्से के हस्तांतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को ₹9,48,406 करोड़ हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में ₹50,015 करोड़ अधिक है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा किया गया कुल व्यय ₹41,88,837 करोड़ (संबंधित संशोधित अनुमान 22-23 का 100%) है, जिसमें से ₹34,52,518 करोड़ राजस्व खाते पर और ₹7,36,319 करोड़ पूंजी खाते पर है। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से, 9,28,424 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज भुगतान पर और 5,30,959 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडीज पर किए गए हैं।