Ministry of Finance
Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2022-2023
31 MAY 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2022-23 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹24,55,706 crore (101% of corresponding RE 2022-23 of Total Receipts) during 2022-23 comprising ₹20,97,368 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,86,151 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹72,187 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹26,152 crore) and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts (₹46,035 crore). ₹9,48,406 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹50,015 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹41,88,837 crore (100% of corresponding RE 22-23), out of which ₹34,52,518 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹7,36,319 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹9,28,424 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹5,30,959 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकारचे 2022-2023 या आर्थिक वर्षासाठीचे (तात्पुरते/लेखा परीक्षणाशिवाय) खाते
31 MAY 2023 5:12PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 31 मे 2023
केंद्र सरकारचे आर्थिक वर्ष 2022-23 साठीचे खाते (तात्पुरते/लेखा परीक्षणाशिवाय) एकत्रित करण्यात आले असून त्याबाबतचा अहवाल प्रकाशित करण्यात आला आहे. ठळक मुद्दे पुढील प्रमाणे:
भारत सरकारला 2022-23 या वर्षात ₹24,55,706 कोटी (आधारभूत वर्ष 2022-23 मधील एकूण प्राप्तीच्या 101%) प्राप्त झाले. यामध्ये ₹20,97,368 कोटी कर महसूल (केंद्राचा एकूण महसूल), ₹2,86,151 कोटी बिगर-कर महसूल आणि ₹72,187 कोटी बिगर-कर्ज भांडवली पावत्यांचा समावेश होता. बिगर-कर्ज भांडवली पावत्यांमध्ये कर्ज वसुली (₹26,152 कोटी) आणि विविध भांडवली पावत्या (₹46,035 कोटी) समाविष्ट आहेत. ₹9,48,406 कोटी, भारत सरकारकडून या कालावधीपर्यंतचा कराचा वाटा म्हणून राज्य सरकारांना हस्तांतरित करण्यात आले असून, ते मागील वर्षाच्या तुलनेत ₹50,015 अधिक आहेत.
भारत सरकारने केलेला एकूण खर्च ₹41,88,837 कोटी (आधारभूत वर्ष 22-23 च्या 100%) असून, त्यापैकी ₹34,52,518 कोटी महसूल खात्यावर आणि ₹7,36,319 कोटी भांडवली खात्यावर खर्च झाले. एकूण महसुली खर्चापैकी, ₹9,28,424 कोटी हे व्याजाच्या देयकांच्या खात्यावर आणि ₹5,30,959 कोटी मुख्य अनुदानाच्या खात्यावर झाला.