Ministry of Finance
Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2022-2023
31 MAY 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2022-23 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹24,55,706 crore (101% of corresponding RE 2022-23 of Total Receipts) during 2022-23 comprising ₹20,97,368 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,86,151 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹72,187 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹26,152 crore) and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts (₹46,035 crore). ₹9,48,406 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹50,015 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹41,88,837 crore (100% of corresponding RE 22-23), out of which ₹34,52,518 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹7,36,319 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹9,28,424 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹5,30,959 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالیاتی سال 2023-2022 ء کے لیے مرکزی حکومت ہند کے کھاتے (عارضی/غیر آڈٹ شدہ)
31 MAY 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
مالیاتی سال 23-2022 ء کے لیے مرکزی حکومت ہند کے کھاتے (عارضی/غیر آڈٹ شدہ ) کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹس شائع کر دی گئی ہیں۔ ان کی اہم جھلکیاں مندرجہ ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں: -
حکومت ہند نے 23-2022 ء کے دوران 24,55,706 کروڑ روپئے ( 23-2022 ء کے 101 فی صد کل وصولیوں کا) حاصل کیا ہے ، جس میں 20,97,368 کروڑ روپئے ٹیکس ریونیو ( کل مرکز کا)، 2,86,151 کروڑ روپئے غیر ٹیکس ریونیو اور 72,187 کروڑ روپئے غیر قرض دار کیپٹل وصولیابیاں شامل ہیں ۔ غیر قرضہ جاتی کیپٹل وصولیابی ( 26,152 کروڑ روپئے ) اور متفرق کیپٹل وصولیابیاں (46,035 کروڑ روپئے ) پر مشتمل ہیں۔ حکومت ہند کی طرف سے ریاستی حکومتوں کو اس مدت تک ٹیکسوں کی تقسیم کے طور پر 9,48,406 کروڑ روپئے منتقل کیے گئے ہیں ، جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے 50,015 کروڑ روپئے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کئے گئے کل اخراجات 41,88,837 کروڑ روپئے ( گذشتہ آر ای 23-22 کا 100 فی صد ) ہیں، جس میں سے 34,52,518 کروڑ روپئے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ کے اور 7,36,319 کروڑ روپئے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ کے ہیں۔ کل ریونیو اخراجات میں 9,28,424 کروڑ روپئے سود کی ادائیگیوں پر اور 5,30,959 کروڑ روپئے بڑی سبسڈیز پر خرچ کئے گئے ہیں۔