Ministry of Finance
Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2022-2023
31 MAY 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2022-23 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹24,55,706 crore (101% of corresponding RE 2022-23 of Total Receipts) during 2022-23 comprising ₹20,97,368 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,86,151 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹72,187 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹26,152 crore) and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts (₹46,035 crore). ₹9,48,406 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹50,015 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹41,88,837 crore (100% of corresponding RE 22-23), out of which ₹34,52,518 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹7,36,319 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹9,28,424 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹5,30,959 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2022-23 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరానికి భారత ప్రభుత్వ (తాత్కాలిక/మదింపు చేయని) ఆదాయ-వ్యయ పద్దులు
31 MAY 2023 4:07PM by PIB Hyderabad
2022-23 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరానికి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ (తాత్కాలిక/మదింపు చేయని) ఆదాయ-వ్యయ పద్దుల లెక్కలు తేలాయి. వాటిలో ముఖ్యాంశాలు ఈ కింది విధంగా ఉన్నాయి: -
2022-23లో, భారత ప్రభుత్వానికి ₹24,55,706 కోట్ల (ఆర్‌ఈ 2022-23కి సంబంధించి మొత్తం రసీదుల్లో 101%) ఆదాయం వచ్చింది. ఇందులో ₹20,97,368 కోట్లు పన్ను ఆదాయం (నికరం), ₹2,86,151 కోట్లు పన్నేతర ఆదాయం, ₹72,187 కోట్లు రుణేతర మూలధన రసీదులు కలిసి ఉన్నాయి. రుణేతర మూలధన రసీదుల్లో రుణాల రికవరీ (₹26,152 కోట్లు), ఇతరత్రా మూలధన రశీదులు (₹46,035 కోట్లు) ఉన్నాయి. సమీక్ష కాలం వరకు, పన్నుల్లో వాటా రూపంలో రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలకు ₹9,48,406 కోట్లను కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం బదిలీ చేసింది, గత సంవత్సరం కంటే ఇది ₹50,015 కోట్లు ఎక్కువ.
భారత ప్రభుత్వం చేసిన మొత్తం వ్యయం ₹41,88,837 కోట్లు (సంబంధిత ఆర్‌ఈ2022-23లో 100%). ఇందులో ₹34,52,518 కోట్లు రెవెన్యూ ఖాతా ద్వారా, ₹7,36,319 కోట్లు మూలధన ఖాతా ద్వారా ఖర్చయ్యాయి. మొత్తం రెవెన్యూ వ్యయంలో, ₹9,28,424 కోట్లు వడ్డీ చెల్లింపుల ఖాతా కింద, ₹5,30,959 కోట్లు ప్రధాన రాయితీల ఖాతా కింద ఉన్నాయి.