Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/counter comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on “Definition of International Traffic”
30 MAY 2023 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on “Definition of International Traffic” on May 02, 2023. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from stakeholders was fixed as May 30, 2023 and for counter comments as June 13, 2023.
Keeping in view the request of industry association for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments up to June 20, 2023 and July 04, 2023 respectively.
The comments/counter comments may be sent to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI, preferably in electronic form at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-23210481.

संचार मंत्रालय
"अंतर्राष्ट्रीय ट्रैफिक की परिभाषा" पर ट्राई के परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां/प्रत्युत्तर टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
30 MAY 2023 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 02 मई, 2023 को "अंतर्राष्ट्रीय ट्रैफिक की परिभाषा" पर एक परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। हितधारकों से परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर लिखित टिप्पणी प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 30 मई, 2023 निर्धारित की गई थी और प्रत्युत्तर टिप्पणियों के लिए 13 जून, 2023 तक थी।
टिप्पणियों को प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय को बढ़ाने के लिए उद्योग संघों के अनुरोध को ध्यान में रखते हुए, लिखित टिप्पणियों और प्रत्युत्तर टिप्पणियों को प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि क्रमशः 20 जून, 2023 और 04 जुलाई, 2023 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
टिप्पणियां/प्रति-टिप्पणियां श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग), ट्राई को भेजी जा सकती हैं, अधिमानत: advmn@trai.gov.in पर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/सूचना के लिए, श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग), ट्राई से टेलीफोन नंबर +91-11-23210481 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।