संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
अनुबंध के आधार पर संयुक्त सचिव स्तर/निदेशक/उप सचिव स्तर के लिए लेटरल भर्ती
4 संयुक्त सचिव तथा 16 निदेशक/उप सचिव लेटरल भर्ती से शामिल किये जाएंगे
18 MAY 2023 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के कार्मिक और प्रशिक्षण विभाग से प्राप्त मांग के अनुसार सरकार के निम्नलिखित विभागों/मंत्रालयों में अनुबंध के आधार पर संयुक्त सचिव/निदेशक/उप सचिव स्तर के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किये जा रहे हैः-
1. कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग, कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय
2. नागरिक विमानन मंत्रालय
3. रसायन और पेट्रोरसायन विभाग, रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्रालय
4. कारपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
5. खाद्य और सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग, उपभोक्ता कार्य, खाद्य और सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्रालय
6. भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
7. उच्च शिक्षा विभाग, शिक्षा मंत्रालय
8. आवास और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
9. विधि कार्य विभाग, विधि और न्याय मंत्रालय
10. उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग, वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय
11. फार्मास्यूटिकल्स विभाग, रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्रालय
12. स्कूल शिक्षा तथा साक्षरता विभाग, शिक्षा मंत्रालय
उपरोक्त मंत्रालयों/विभागों में लेटरल भर्ती के माध्यम से 4 संयुक्त सचिव तथा 16 निदेशक/उप सचिव शामिल किये जाएंगे।
अभ्यर्थियों के लिए विस्तृत विज्ञापन तथा निर्देश 20 मई 2023 को आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अपलोड किये जाएंगे। इच्छुक अभ्यर्थी 20 मई 2023 से 19 जून 2023 तक आवेदन कर सकते हैं।
अभ्यर्थियों द्वारा ऑनलाइन आवेजन में दी गई सूचना के आधार पर साक्षात्कार के लिए अभ्यर्थियों को शॉर्ट लिस्ट किया जाएगा। उन्हें यह सुनिश्चित करना होगा कि उनके द्वारा दी गयी सूचना सही है।

UPSC
Lateral Recruitment for Joint Secretary Level/ Director/ Deputy Secretary Level Posts on Contract Basis
Four Joint Secretaries and 16 Directors/ Deputy Secretaries will be inducted through lateral recruitment
18 MAY 2023 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
As per the requisition received from the Department of Personnel & Training (DoP&T), Government of India, applications are being invited to join the Government at the level of Joint Secretary/ Director/ Deputy Secretary on contract basis in the following Departments/Ministries of the Government: -
1. Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
2. Ministry of Civil Aviation
3. Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers.
4. Ministry of Corporate Affairs
5. Department of Food & Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
6. Ministry of Heavy Industries
7. Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education
8. Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
9. Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law & Justice
10. Department of Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce & Industry
11. Department of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers
12. Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education
Four Joint Secretaries and 16 Directors/ Deputy Secretaries will be inducted through lateral recruitment in the above Ministries/Departments.
The detailed advertisement and instructions to the candidates will be uploaded on the Commission’s website on 20th May 2023. Interested candidates can apply from 20th May 2023 to 19th June 2023.
Candidates will be short-listed for Interview on the basis of the information provided by them in their online application. They must ensure that such information is correct.