பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சர்வதேச அருங்காட்சியகக் கண்காட்சி 2023-ஐ மே 18ம் தேதி பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
16 MAY 2023 6:52PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள பிரகதி மைதானத்தில் சர்வதேச அருங்காட்சியகக் கண்காட்சி 2023-ஐ மே 18ம் தேதி பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாகவும், 47-வது சர்வதேச அருங்காட்சியக தினத்தைக் கொண்டாடும் விதமாகவும், இந்த சர்வதேச அருங்காட்சியகக் கண்காட்சி நடத்தப்படுகிறது. “அருங்காட்சியகங்கள்- நீடித்த நல்வாழ்வு” என்ற கருப்பொருளின் அடிப்படையில் இந்த ஆண்டு கண்காட்சி நடைபெறுகிறது. இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சார ராஜதந்திரங்களில் முக்கியப் பங்கு வகிக்கும் கலாச்சார மையங்களின் வெளிப்பாடாக இந்தக் கண்காட்சி அமையும்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் சர்வதே அருகாட்சியகக் கண்காட்சியின் சின்னம், அருங்காட்சியகத்தின் ஒருநாள் வரைகலை நாவல், இந்திய அருங்காட்சியகங்களின் தொகுப்பு, அருங்காட்சியக அட்டைகள் மற்றும் கடமைப்பாதைக்கான வரைப்படம் ஆகியவற்றையும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி திறந்து வைக்க உள்ளார்.
கண்காட்சியின் சின்னத்தில் சென்னாப்பட்டினத்தின் கலையை சித்தரிக்கும் வகையில் மரத்தினால் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட நடனமாடும் சிறுமி உருவம் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1924585

Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate the International Museum Expo 2023 on 18th May
PM to inaugurate a virtual walkthrough of the upcoming National Museum at North and South Blocks
16 MAY 2023 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the International Museum Expo 2023 at 10:30 AM on 18th May at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi.
The International Museum Expo is being organised as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, to celebrate the 47th International Museum Day (IMD). The IMD theme for this year is ‘Museums, Sustainability and Well Being’. The Museum Expo is designed to initiate a holistic conversation on Museums with museum professionals to enable them to evolve as cultural centres that play a pivotal role in India’s cultural diplomacy.
During the programme, Prime Minister will inaugurate a virtual walkthrough of the upcoming National Museum at the North and South Blocks. The Museum is a comprehensive effort to highlight and showcase historical events, personalities, ideas and achievements related to India’s past that has contributed to the making of India’s present.
Prime Minister will also unveil the Mascot of the International Museum Expo, the Graphic Novel – A Day at the Museum, the Directory of Indian Museums, the Pocket Map of Kartavya Path, and Museum Cards.
The Mascot of the International Museum Expo is a contemporized version of the Dancing girl made of wood in the Chennapatnam art style. The Graphic Novel portrays a group of children visiting the National Museum where they learn about the different career opportunities that are available at a museum. The Directory of India Museums is a comprehensive survey of Indian museums. The Pocket Map of the Kartavya Path highlights the various Cultural Spaces and institutions and it also traces the history of the iconic pathways. Museums Cards are a set of 75 cards with illustrated facades of iconic museums across the country, and is an innovative way to introduce museums to people of all ages and each card holds brief information of Museums.
The programme will also witness participation of international delegations from cultural centres and museums from across the world.