உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா புதுதில்லியில் திங்கள் அன்று நடைபெறும் சட்ட வரைவு பயிற்சி நிகழ்வை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
14 MAY 2023 12:58PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா புதுதில்லியில் திங்கட்கிழமை, 15 மே, 2023 அன்று நடைபெறும் சட்ட வரைவு பயிற்சி நிகழ்வை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியை அரசியலமைப்பு மற்றும் பாராளுமன்ற ஆய்வுகள் நிறுவனமும், பாராளுமன்ற ஆய்வு மற்றும் ஜனநாயக நடைமுறைகளுக்கான ஆய்வு மற்றும் பயிற்சி நிறுவனமும் இணைந்து நடத்துகிறது. இதன் நோக்கம் பாராளுமன்றம், மாநில சட்டமன்றங்கள், பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள், சட்டரீதியான அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் இதர அரசு துறைகளைச் சார்ந்த அதிகாரிகளுக்கு சட்ட வரைவு குறித்த கொள்கைகள் மற்றும் நடைமுறைகள் தொடர்பான புரிதலை வழங்குவதாகும்.
மாநிலம் மற்றும் சமூக நல்வாழ்விற்காக செயல்படுத்தப்படும் கொள்கைள் மற்றும் திட்டங்கள் குறித்த முழுமையான தாக்கத்தை பெறுவதற்கு சட்ட வரைவு பயன்படும். சட்ட வரைவாளர்கள் தான் சட்ட வரைவை தயார் செய்வதற்கு பொறுப்பாகிறார்கள். ஜனநாயக முறையிலான ஆட்சி அதிகாரம் செய்வதற்கும் சட்டத்தின்பால் நடவடிக்கையை மேற்கொள்ளப்படுவதற்கும் இதுவே அடிப்பைடையாகும். குறிப்பிட்ட காலக்கட்ட இடைவெளியில் இந்த பயிற்சி வழங்கப்பட்டு வருவதன் மூலம் அவர்களது திறன் மேம்படுகிறது.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate a Training Programme on Legislative Drafting in New Delhi on Monday
Programme aims to create understanding of principles and practices of legislative drafting among officers of Parliament, State Legislatures, various ministries, statutory bodies and other government departments
14 MAY 2023 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate a Training Programme on Legislative Drafting in New Delhi on Monday, May 15, 2023.
The Programme is being organized by the Institute of Constitutional and Parliamentary Studies (ICPS) in collaboration with Parliamentary Research and Training Institute for Democracies (PRIDE) is aimed at creating an understanding of the principles and practices of legislative drafting among officers of Parliament, State Legislatures and various ministries, statutory bodies and other government departments.
The Legislative drafting has a major impact on the interpretation of the policies and the regulations implemented for the welfare of the society and the state. Since legislative draftsmen are responsible for producing legislation which promotes democratic governance and gives effect to the rule of law, so it is necessary that they are imparted training from time to time to sharpen their skills. The training programme will help them in their capacity building.