कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय ने कोयला क्षेत्र में अनुसंधान एवं विकास के लिए प्रस्ताव आमंत्रित किए
12 MAY 2023 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने अकादमिक संस्थानों और अनुसंधान संगठनों से शोध प्रस्ताव आमंत्रित किए हैं। कोयला क्षेत्र में अनुसंधान एवं विकास के लिए महत्वपूर्ण क्षेत्रों में निम्नलिखित क्षेत्र शामिल हैं:-
(i) भूमिगत खनन और ओपन कास्ट खनन से उत्पादन और उत्पादकता को बेहतर बनाने के लिए उन्नत प्रौद्योगिकी/पद्धति
(ii) सुरक्षा, स्वास्थ्य और पर्यावरण में सुधार
(iii) अपशिष्ट से संपदा
(iv) कोयले और स्वच्छ कोयला प्रौद्योगिकियों का वैकल्पिक उपयोग
(v) कोयला लाभ और उपयोग
(vi) अन्वेषण
(vii) नवाचार और स्वदेशीकरण (मेक-इन-इंडिया अवधारणा के अंतर्गत)
वेबसाइट: https://scienceandtech.cmpdi.co.in पर दिशानिर्देश, प्रारूप और ऑनलाइन आवेदन करने की सुविधा उपलब्ध है और प्रस्ताव जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 15 जुलाई, 2023 है।

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Invites Proposals for Research & Development in Coal Sector
12 MAY 2023 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal invites research proposals from Academic Institutions and Research Organizations. Thrust Areas for Research & Development in coal sector includes the following: -
(i) Advanced technology/methodology for improvement of production & productivity from underground mining and open cast Mining,
(ii) Improvement of safety, health and environment
(iii) Waste to wealth
(iv) Alternative use of coal and clean coal technologies
(v) Coal beneficiation and utilization
(vi) Exploration
(vii) Innovation and indigenization (Under Make-in-India concept)
The guidelines, format and online submission facility available at the website: https://scienceandtech.cmpdi.co.in and the last date of submission of proposal is 15th July, 2023.