Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Invites Proposals for Research & Development in Coal Sector
12 MAY 2023 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal invites research proposals from Academic Institutions and Research Organizations. Thrust Areas for Research & Development in coal sector includes the following: -
(i) Advanced technology/methodology for improvement of production & productivity from underground mining and open cast Mining,
(ii) Improvement of safety, health and environment
(iii) Waste to wealth
(iv) Alternative use of coal and clean coal technologies
(v) Coal beneficiation and utilization
(vi) Exploration
(vii) Innovation and indigenization (Under Make-in-India concept)
The guidelines, format and online submission facility available at the website: https://scienceandtech.cmpdi.co.in and the last date of submission of proposal is 15th July, 2023.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ وزارت نے کوئلے کے شعبے میں تحقیق اور ترقی کے لیے تجاویز طلب کی ہیں
12 MAY 2023 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے تعلیمی اداروں اور تحقیقی تنظیموں سے تحقیقی تجاویز طلب کی ہیں۔ کوئلے کے شعبے میں تحقیق اور ترقی کے لیے خاص توجہ والے علاقوں میں درج ذیل شامل ہیں:-
(i) زیر زمین کان کنی اور اوپن کاسٹ مائننگ سے پیداوار اور پیداواری صلاحیت میں بہتری کے لیے جدید ٹیکنالوجی/ طریقہ کار،
(ii) حفاظت، صحت اور ماحول میں بہتری
(iii) دولت کو ضائع کرنا
(iv) کوئلے اور صاف کوئلے کی ٹیکنالوجی کا متبادل استعمال
(v) کوئلے کا فائدہ اور استعمال
(vi) کھوج
(vii) اختراع اور مقامی بنانا (میک ان انڈیا تصور کے تحت)
رہنما خطوط، فارمیٹ اور آن لائن جمع کرانے کی سہولت ویب سائٹ: https://scienceandtech.cmpdi.co.in پر دستیاب ہے اور تجویز جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 15 جولائی 2023 ہے۔