Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates boxers on winning medals in the Men’s World Boxing Championships at Tashkent for the first time ever
11 MAY 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Deepak Bhoria, Hussamuddin and Nishant Dev on winning medals in the Men’s World Boxing Championships at Tashkent for the first time ever.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Sports and Youth Affairs, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Deepak Bhoria, Hussamuddin and Nishant Dev. Their accomplishments are very inspiring.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে তাচখন্দত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘পুৰুষৰ বিশ্ব বক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপ’ত পদক জয় কৰা ‘বক্সাৰ’সকলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
11 MAY 2023 6:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে তাচখন্দত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘পুৰুষৰ বিশ্ব বক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপ’ত পদক অৰ্জন কৰা দীপক ভোৰিয়া, হুচামুদ্দিন আৰু নিশান্ত দেৱক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
‘কেন্দ্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া আৰু যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা’ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিং ঠাকুৰৰ এটা ‘টুইট’ৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"দীপক ভোৰিয়া, হুচামুদ্দিন আৰু নিশান্ত দেৱলৈ অভিনন্দন। তেওঁলোকৰ সাফল্য নিতান্তই অনুপ্ৰেৰণাদায়ক।"