Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates boxers on winning medals in the Men’s World Boxing Championships at Tashkent for the first time ever
11 MAY 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Deepak Bhoria, Hussamuddin and Nishant Dev on winning medals in the Men’s World Boxing Championships at Tashkent for the first time ever.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Sports and Youth Affairs, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Deepak Bhoria, Hussamuddin and Nishant Dev. Their accomplishments are very inspiring.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ताशकंद में पुरुषों की विश्व मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप में पहली बार पदक जीतने पर मुक्केबाजों को बधाई दी
11 MAY 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ताशकंद में पुरुषों की विश्व मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप में पहली बार पदक जीतने पर दीपक भोरिया, हसामुद्दीन और निशांत देव को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने केंद्रीय खेल और युवा कार्यक्रम मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर के एक ट्वीट को रिट्वीट करते हुए कहा;
“दीपक भोरिया, हसामुद्दीन और निशांत देव को बधाई। उनकी उपलब्धियां बहुत प्रेरणादायक हैं।"