Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates boxers on winning medals in the Men’s World Boxing Championships at Tashkent for the first time ever
11 MAY 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Deepak Bhoria, Hussamuddin and Nishant Dev on winning medals in the Men’s World Boxing Championships at Tashkent for the first time ever.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Sports and Youth Affairs, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Deepak Bhoria, Hussamuddin and Nishant Dev. Their accomplishments are very inspiring.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے تاشقند میں پہلی بار مردوں کی عالمی باکسنگ چیمپیئن شپ میں تمغے جیتنے پر باکسروں کو مبارکباد دی
11 MAY 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تاشقند میں پہلی بار مردوں کی عالمی باکسنگ چیمپیئن شپ میں تمغے جیتنے پر دیپک بھوریا، حسام الدین اور نشانت دیو کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔
کھیل اور نوجوانوں کے امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر کے ایک ٹویٹ کو دوبارہ ٹویٹ کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
”دیپک بھوریا، حسام الدین اور نشانت دیو کو مبارک باد۔ ان کی کامیابیاں بہت متاثر کن ہیں۔“