Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates boxers on winning medals in the Men’s World Boxing Championships at Tashkent for the first time ever
11 MAY 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Deepak Bhoria, Hussamuddin and Nishant Dev on winning medals in the Men’s World Boxing Championships at Tashkent for the first time ever.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Sports and Youth Affairs, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Deepak Bhoria, Hussamuddin and Nishant Dev. Their accomplishments are very inspiring.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പുരുഷ ലോക ബോക്‌സിംഗ് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ മെഡൽ നേടിയ ബോക്‌സർമാരെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
11 MAY 2023 6:18PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
താഷ്‌കന്റിൽ നടന്ന ലോക ബോക്‌സിംഗ് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ ആദ്യമായി മെഡൽ നേടിയ ദീപക് ഭോറിയ, ഹുസാമുദ്ദീൻ, നിശാന്ത് ദേവ് എന്നിവരെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
കേന്ദ്ര കായിക യുവജനകാര്യ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അനുരാഗ് സിംഗ് താക്കൂറിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റ് റീട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തുകൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
“ദീപക് ഭോറിയ, ഹുസാമുദ്ദീൻ, നിശാന്ത് ദേവ് എന്നിവർക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. അവരുടെ നേട്ടങ്ങൾ വളരെ പ്രചോദനകരമാണ്. ”
Congratulations to @Deepakbhoria19, @Hussamboxer and @nishantdevjr. Their accomplishments are very inspiring. https://t.co/T8FF8AUISb
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) May 11, 2023