Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates boxers on winning medals in the Men’s World Boxing Championships at Tashkent for the first time ever
11 MAY 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Deepak Bhoria, Hussamuddin and Nishant Dev on winning medals in the Men’s World Boxing Championships at Tashkent for the first time ever.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Sports and Youth Affairs, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Deepak Bhoria, Hussamuddin and Nishant Dev. Their accomplishments are very inspiring.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তাসখন্দ-এ পুরুষদের বিশ্ব মুষ্টিযুদ্ধ প্রতিযোগিতায় এই প্রথমবার পদক জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
11 MAY 2023 6:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ মে, ২০২৩
তাসখন্দ-এ এই প্রথমবার পুরুষদের বিশ্ব মুষ্টিযুদ্ধ প্রতিযোগিতায় পদক জয়ের জন্য দীপক ভোরিয়া, হুসামুদ্দিন এবং নিশান্ত দেব-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
কেন্দ্রীয় ক্রীড়া এবং যুব কল্যাণ বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী অনুরাগ সিং ঠাকুরের এক ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেছেন;
“দীপক ভোরিয়া, হুসামুদ্দিন এবং নিশান্ত দেব-কে অভিনন্দন। তাঁদের এই সাফল্য খুবই অনুপ্রেরণাদায়ক।”