Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the foundation stone laying/dedication of various projects at Nathdwara, Rajasthan
10 MAY 2023 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
Bhagwan Shrinathji Ki Jai!
Governor of Rajasthan Shri Kalraj Mishra ji, my friend Chief Minister Shri Ashok Gehlot ji, Speaker of the Assembly Shri CP Joshi ji, Minister in the State Government Shri Bhajan Lal Jatav, my colleague in Parliament and BJP state President Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi ji, my Parliamentary colleagues sister Diya Kumari ji, Shri Kanak Mal Katara ji and Shri Arjunlal Meena ji, all other dignitaries present in the event and my dear brothers and sisters of Rajasthan!
I have once again got the opportunity to be present amidst you on this land of Lord Shrinathji and Mewar which is a symbol of heroism. Before coming here, I was fortunate to get a darshan of Lord Shrinathji. I have sought blessings from Shrinathji for the accomplishment of the resolutions of a developed India in this 'Azaadi Ka Amritkaal'.
Friends,
Today projects worth more than Rs 5,000 crore related to the development of Rajasthan are either being launched or the foundation stones are being laid. These projects will take the connectivity of Rajasthan to a new height. The six laning of National Highway 8 between Udaipur and Shamlaji will greatly benefit Udaipur, Dungarpur and Banswara regions. This will reduce the distance between Shamlaji and Kaya. With the construction of Bilara and Jodhpur sections, Jodhpur and the border area will be very easily accessible. A major advantage of this will also be that the distance from Jaipur to Jodhpur will also be reduced by 3 hours. The projects of Charbhuja and Neechli Oden will make it very easy to visit the World Heritage Sites Kumbhalgarh, Haldighati and Shrinathji. The railway line from Shri Nathdwara to Deogarh Madariya will connect Mewar with Marwar. This will be of great help to the marble, granite and mining industries as well as traders. I congratulate all the people of Rajasthan for these development projects.
Brothers & sisters,
The Government of India believes in the mantra of development of the country through development of the states. Rajasthan is one of the largest states in the country. Rajasthan is the symbol of India's bravery, India's heritage and culture. The more Rajasthan develops, the more India's development will gain momentum. And that's why our government is laying maximum emphasis on modern infrastructure in Rajasthan. And when I talk of modern infrastructure, it doesn't just mean rail and road. Modern infrastructure increases connectivity in cities and villages, reducing distance. Modern infrastructure increases facilities in the society and connects the society. Modern infrastructure enhances digital services and makes life easier for the people. Modern infrastructure, while promoting heritage, also accelerates development. When we talk about the resolve of a developed India in the coming 25 years, this very infrastructure is emerging as a new force at its core. Today, unprecedented investment is being made on all kinds of infrastructure in the country and work is going on at an unprecedented pace. Be it railways, highways or airports, the Government of India is investing thousands of crores of rupees in every sector. In this year's budget too, the Government of India has decided to spend Rs 10 lakh crore on infrastructure.
Friends,
When there is so much investment on infrastructure, it has a direct impact on the development as well as employment opportunities in that area. When new roads and new railway lines are built, when crores of houses are built under the PM Awas Yojana in villages, when crores of toilets are constructed, when lakhs of kilometres of optical fibre is laid in villages, and water pipes are laid for every household, then the local small businessmen who supply such things, those small shopkeepers and the labourers in that area also get a lot of benefit due to this. These schemes of the Government of India have given a new impetus to the economy.
But friends, some people in our country have become victims of such twisted ideology, filled with so much negativity that they do not want to see anything good happening in the country. And they only like to create controversy. Now you might have heard some people say 'Atta Pehle Ki Data Pehle' (wheat flour first or data first?) and 'Sadak Pehle Ki Satellite Pehle' (Roads first or Satellite first)? But history is a witness to the fact that it is necessary to develop modern infrastructure in addition to the basic facilities for sustainable and rapid development. Those who look at everything through the prism of vote-bank at every step, they are never able to formulate schemes keeping in mind the future of the country.
We see many a time; a water tank is built in the village but it becomes inadequate within 4-5 years. There are a number of roads or flyovers which seem inadequate in 4-5 years. Because of this mindset in our country, the construction of infrastructure was not given priority. Consequently, the country has suffered a lot. For example, if enough number of medical colleges had been built before, then there would not have been such a shortage of doctors in the country. If the railway lines had been electrified earlier, then there would not have been any need to spend thousands of crores of rupees to get this work done now. Had the piped water supply been in place earlier, then today Jal Jeevan Mission would not have to be launched with an expenditure of Rs 3.5 lakh crore. People full of negativity neither have any foresight nor are they able to think beyond political gains.
Just imagine, what would have happened if the Nandsamand dam or the Tantol dam, which is called the lifeline of Nathdwara, had not been built? And the people of Rajasthan and Gujarat keep talking about Lakha Banjara. Lakha Banjara had dedicated his life to solve water scarcity problem. If you ask who worked so much for water and who built stepwells around, they would say that it's Lakha Banjara; if you ask who built the pond there, they would say it's Lakha Banjara. This is said in Gujarat as well as in Rajasthan. That means, everyone believes that anyone who solved the problem related to water, it was Lakha Banjara. But today the situation is such that if this same Lakha Banjara contests the elections, then these negative-minded people will try to corner him too and will try to form an alliance of political parties for the same.
Friends,
Rajasthan has also suffered a lot as a result of not building infrastructure in a foresighted manner. You are very well aware how difficult it was to travel in this desert due to lack of connectivity. And this difficulty was not only limited to commuting. It also made agriculture, farming, trade and business difficult. The Pradhan Mantri Gramin Sadak Yojana was launched in the year 2000 by Atal ji's government. Till 2014, about 3 lakh 80 thousand kilometres of rural roads were built. Despite this, lakhs of villages in the country lacked proper road connectivity. In 2014, we took a pledge that every village will be provided with metalled roads. In the last 9 years alone, we have built about 3.5 lakh kilometres of new roads in the villages. Out of these, more than 70,000 kilometres of roads have been built here in the villages of Rajasthan. Now most of the villages in the country are connected by pucca roads. Just imagine, if this work had been done earlier, how much easier it would have been for our brothers and sisters living in villages and towns.
Friends,
Apart from connecting the villages with roads, the Government of India is also engaged in connecting the cities with modern highways. Today the work of construction of the National Highways is being done at double the speed compared to pre-2014 period. As a result, several districts of Rajasthan have also benefitted. Recently, I have inaugurated a major section of the Delhi-Mumbai Expressway in Dausa.
Brothers & Sisters,
Today India's society is an aspirational society. Today, in this decade of 21st century, people want to cover maximum distance in less time and want maximum number of facilities. Being in the government, it is the responsibility of all of us to fulfil this aspiration of the people of India and the people of Rajasthan. Besides the roads, we all know the importance of the railways to travel quickly. Even today, if the poor or the middle class wants to go somewhere with the family, the first choice is always railways. That's why today the Government of India is improving and modernizing its decades-old rail network. Be it modern trains, modern railway stations or modern railway tracks, we are working in all directions simultaneously at every level. Today Rajasthan has also got its first Vande Bharat Express. There was an age-old demand for Mavli-Marwar Gauge Conversion. It is being fulfilled now. Similarly, the work of converting the entire route between Ahmedabad and Udaipur into broad gauge has also been completed a few months ago. The people of Udaipur and its surrounding areas are greatly benefitted by the trains running on this new route.
Friends,
After making the entire rail network free of unmanned level crossings, we are now rapidly electrifying the entire network. Like the Udaipur railway station, we are modernizing hundreds of railway stations in the country and expanding their capacity. And besides all this, we are building special tracks and dedicated freight corridors for freight trains.
Friends,
In the last 9 years, the railway budget of Rajasthan has also increased 14 times as compared to 2014. In the last 9 years, about 75 percent of Rajasthan's rail network has been electrified. Here districts like Dungarpur, Udaipur, Chittor, Pali, Sirohi and Rajsamand have benefitted immensely due to gauge conversion and doubling. The day is not far when Rajasthan will also join the list of states with 100 percent electrification of railway lines.
Brothers & sisters,
With the better connectivity in Rajasthan, tourism and our pilgrimage sites here are benefitting a lot. This area of Mewar is part of the land of Haldighati. The stories of Rana Pratap's bravery, Bhamashah's dedication and Veer Panna Dhay's sacrifice for the protection of the nation are etched in every particle of this soil. Yesterday, the country commemorated Maharana Pratap ji with great devotion on his birth anniversary. It is necessary for us to take this rich heritage to the maximum number of countries and the world. That's why today the Government of India is working on different circuits for the development of its heritage. Pilgrimage places associated with Lord Shri Krishna are being connected through the Krishna Circuit. Here in Rajasthan too, Krishna Circuit is being developed to facilitate the darshan of Govind Dev Ji, Khatu Shyam Ji and Shrinathji.
Brothers & sisters,
The Government of India is working day and night considering service as devotion. Making life easier for the public is the priority of good governance of our government. Relentless work is going on to ensure enhancement of facilities, happiness and security in the life of every citizen. May Shrinathji's blessings be upon all of us! With this wish, I once again congratulate all of you for the development projects. Thank you very much.
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Thank you!

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
राजस्थान के नाथद्वारा में विभिन्न परियोजनाओं के शिलान्यास/उद्घाटन के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन का मूल पाठ
10 MAY 2023 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
भगवान् श्री नाथजी की जय !
राजस्थान के गवर्नर श्री कलराज मिश्रा जी, मुख्यमंत्री मेरे मित्र श्रीमान अशोक गहलोत जी, विधानसभा के स्पीकर श्रीमान सी पी जोशी जी, राज्य सरकार के मंत्री श्री भजन लाल जाटव जी, संसद में मेरे साथी और राजस्थान भाजपा के अध्यक्ष श्री चन्द्र प्रकाश जोशी जी, संसद में सारे साथी बहन दीयाकुमारी जी, संसद के मेरे साथी श्रीमान कनकमल कटारा जी, सांसद श्री अर्जुनलाल मीना जी, कार्यक्रम में उपस्थित अन्य सभी महानुभाव और राजस्थान के मेरे प्यारे भाइयों और बहनों।
भगवान श्री नाथजी और मेवाड़ की इस वीर धरा पर मुझे फिर एक बार आपके बीच आने का अवसर मिला है। यहां आने से पहले मुझे भगवान श्रीनाथ जी के दर्शन का सौभाग्य मिला। मैंने श्रीनाथ जी से आज़ादी के इस अमृत काल में विकसित भारत के संकल्पों की सिद्धि के लिए आशीर्वाद मांगा है।
साथियों,
आज यहां राजस्थान के विकास से जुड़े 5 हज़ार करोड़ रुपए से अधिक के प्रोजेक्ट्स का शिलान्यास और लोकार्पण हुआ है। ये प्रोजेक्ट्स राजस्थान की कनेक्टिविटी को नई ऊंचाई पर ले जाएंगे। उदयपुर और शामलाजी के बीच National Highway 8 के Six Lane होने से उदयपुर, डूंगरपुर और बांसवाड़ा क्षेत्रों को बहुत फायदा होगा। इससे शामलाजी और काया के बीच की दूरी कम हो जाएगी। बिलाड़ा और जोधपुर सेक्शन के निर्माण से जोधपुर और बॉर्डर एरिया तक पहुंच बहुत ही सुलभ होगी। इसका एक बड़ा फायदा ये भी होगा कि जयपुर से जोधपुर की दूरी भी 3 घंटे कम हो जाएगी। चारभुजा और निचली ओडन के प्रोजेक्ट से वर्ल्ड हेरिटेज साइट कुंभलगढ़, हल्दीघाटी और श्रीनाथजी के दर्शन करना बहुत ही आसान हो जाएगा। श्री नाथद्वारा से देवगढ़ मदारिया की रेलवे लाइन, मेवाड़ से मारवाड़ को जोड़ेगी। इससे मार्बल, ग्रेनाइट और माइनिंग इंडस्ट्रीज को और व्यापारियों को बहुत मदद मिलेगी। मैं सभी राजस्थान वासियों को इन विकास कार्यों के लिए बहुत-बहुत बधाई देता हूं।
भाइयों और बहनों,
भारत सरकार, राज्य के विकास से देश के विकास के मंत्र पर विश्वास करती है। राजस्थान, देश के सबसे बड़े राज्यों में से एक है। राजस्थान, भारत के शौर्य, भारत की धरोहर, भारत की संस्कृति का वाहक है। राजस्थान जितना विकसित होगा, उतना ही भारत के विकास को भी गति मिलेगी। और इसलिए हमारी सरकार, राजस्थान में आधुनिक इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर पर सबसे अधिक बल दे रही है। और जब मैं आधुनिक इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर की बात करता हूं, तो इसका मतलब सिर्फ रेल और रोड ही नहीं होता। आधुनिक इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर शहरों और गांवों में कनेक्टिविटी बढ़ाता है, दूरी कम करता है। आधुनिक इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर, समाज में सुविधाएं बढ़ाता है, समाज को जोड़ता है। आधुनिक इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर, डिजिटल सुविधाओं को बढ़ाता है, लोगों का जीवन आसान बनाता है। आधुनिक इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर, विरासत को बढ़ावा देने के साथ ही विकास को भी गति देता है। जब हम आने वाले 25 साल में विकसित भारत के संकल्प की बात करते हैं, तो उसके मूल में यही इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर एक नई ताकत बनकर के उभर रहा है। आज देश में हर तरह के इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर पर अभूतपूर्व निवेश हो रहा है अभूतपूर्व गति से काम चल रहा है। रेलवे हो, हाइवे हो, एयरपोर्ट हो, हर क्षेत्र में भारत सरकार हजारों करोड़ रुपए निवेश कर रही है। इस साल के बजट में भी भारत सरकार ने इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर पर 10 लाख करोड़ रुपए खर्च करना तय किया है।
साथियों,
जब इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर पर इतना निवेश होता है, तो इसका सीधा प्रभाव उस क्षेत्र के विकास पर होता है, उस क्षेत्र में रोजगार के अवसरों पर होता है। जब नई सड़कें बनती हैं, नई रेल लाइनें बनती हैं, जब गांव में पीएम आवास योजना के करोड़ों घर बनते हैं, करोड़ों शौचालय बनते हैं, जब गांव में लाखों किलोमीटर ऑप्टिकल फाइबर बिछता है, हर घर जल इसके लिए पाइप बिछाया जाता है, तो इसका लाभ जो स्थानीय छोटे-मोटे व्यापारी होते हैं, जो इस प्रकार की चीजों को सप्लाई करते हैं, उन छोटे-मोटे दुकानदारों को भी, उस इलाके के श्रमिकों को भी इसके कारण बहुत लाभ मिलता है। भारत सरकार की इन योजनाओं ने अर्थव्यवस्था को एक नई गति दी है।
लेकिन साथियों, हमारे देश में कुछ लोग ऐसी विकृत विचारधारा के शिकार हो चुके हैं, इतनी नकारात्मकता से भरे हुए हैं। देश में कुछ भी अच्छा होता हुआ वो देखना ही नहीं चाहते। और उन्हें सिर्फ विवाद खड़ा करना ही अच्छा लगता है। अब आपने कुछ सुना होगा जैसे कुछ लोग उपदेश देते हैं कि आटा पहले कि डाटा पहले, सड़क पहले कि सैटेलाइट पहले। लेकिन इतिहास गवाह है कि स्थाई विकास के लिए, तेज विकास के लिए, मूल व्यवस्थाओं के साथ ही आधुनिक इंफ्रा बनाना भी जरूरी होता है। जो लोग कदम-कदम पर हर चीज वोट के तराजू से तौलते हैं, वो कभी देश के भविष्य को ध्यान में रखकर योजना नहीं बना पाते।
हम कई बार देखते हैं, गांव में पानी की टंकी बनी लेकिन वो 4-5 साल में ही छोटी पड़ जाती है। कितनी ही सड़कें या फ्लाईओवर ऐसे होते हैं जो 4-5 साल में अपर्याप्त लगने लगते हैं। हमारे देश में इसी सोच की वजह से इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर के निर्माण को प्राथमिकता नहीं दी गई। इसका बहुत नुकसान देश ने उठाया है। अगर पहले ही मान लीजिए पर्याप्त संख्या में मेडिकल क़ॉलेज बन गए होते तो पहले देश में डॉक्टरों की इतनी कमी नहीं होती। अगर पहले ही रेलवे लाइनों का बिजलीकरण हो गया होता, तो आज हजारों करोड़ रुपए खर्च करके ये काम कराने की जरूरत नहीं रहती। अगर पहले ही हर घर तक नल से जल आने लगता, तो आज साढ़े तीन लाख करोड़ रुपए लगाकर जल जीवन मिशन नहीं शुरू करना पड़ता। नकारात्मकता से भरे हुए लोगों में ना दूरदृष्टि होती है और ना ही वो राजनीतिक स्वार्थ से ऊपर उठकर कुछ सोच पाते हैं।
आप सोचिए, अगर नाथद्वारा की जीवन-रेखा कहे जाने वाले नंदसमंद बांध या टांटोल बांध नहीं बने होते तो क्या होता? और हम तो राजस्थान और गुजरात के लोगों के जुबां पे लाखा बंजारा का नाम बार-बार आता है, हम लाखा बंजारा की चर्चा करते हैं। पानी के लिए लाखा बंजारा ने अपना जीवन खपा दिया था। हालात ये है कि अगर पानी के लिए इतना काम करने वाले और जिनकी चारों तरफ वावड़ी किसने बनाई तो बोले लाखा बंजारा, वहां तालाब किसने बनाया तो बोले लाखा बंजारा ये गुजरात में भी बोला जाता है, राजस्थान में भी बोला जाता है। मतलब हर एक को लगता है भई पानी की समस्या का समाधान कोई करता था तो लाखा बंजारा करता था। लेकिन आज हालत यही है कि यही लाखा बंजारा चुनाव में खड़ा हो जाए तो ये नकारात्मक सोच वाले उसको भी हराने के लिए मैदान में आएंगे। उसके लिए भी पॉलिटिकल पार्टियों का जमघट इकठ्ठा करेंगे।
साथियों,
दूरदृष्टि के साथ इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर नहीं बनाने का नुकसान राजस्थान ने भी बहुत उठाया है। इस मरूभूमि में कनेक्टिविटी के अभाव में आना-जाना कितना मुश्किल होता था, ये आप भली-भांति जानते हैं। और ये मुश्किल सिर्फ आने-जाने तक सीमित नहीं थी बल्कि इससे खेती-किसानी, व्यापार-कारोबार सब-कुछ मुश्किल था। आप देखिए, प्रधानमंत्री ग्रामीण सड़क योजना साल 2000 में अटल जी की सरकार ने शुरु की थी। इसके बाद 2014 तक लगभग 3 लाख 80 हज़ार किलोमीटर ग्रामीण सड़कें बनाई गईं। बावजूद इसके देश के लाखों गांव ऐसे थे, जहां सड़क संपर्क से कटे हुए थे। 2014 में हमने संकल्प लिया कि हर गांव तक पक्की सड़कें पहुंचाकर रहेंगे। पिछले 9 वर्ष में ही हमने लगभग साढ़े 3 लाख किलोमीटर नई सड़कें गांवों में बनाई हैं। इनमें से 70 हज़ार किलोमीटर से अधिक सड़कें यहां अपने इस राजस्थान के गांवों में बनी हैं। अब देश के ज्यादातर गांव पक्की सड़कों से जुड़ चुके हैं। आप कल्पना करिए, अगर यही काम पहले हो गया होता, तो गांव-कस्बों में रहने वाले हमारे भाइयों-बहनों को कितनी आसानी हो गई होती।
साथियों,
भारत सरकार आज गांवों तक सड़क पहुंचाने के साथ ही, शहरों को भी आधुनिक हाईवे से जोड़ने में जुटी है। 2014 से पहले देश में जिस गति से नेशनल हाईवे का निर्माण हो रहा था, अब उससे दोगुनी तेजी, double speed से काम किया जा रहा है। इसका भी लाभ राजस्थान के अनेक जिलों को मिला है। कुछ समय पहले ही मैंने दौसा में दिल्ली-मुंबई एक्सप्रेसवे उसके एक प्रमुख सेक्शन का लोकार्पण किया है।
भाइयों और बहनों,
आज भारत का समाज आकांक्षी समाज है, aspirational society है। आज 21वीं सदी के इस दशक में लोग, कम समय में ज्यादा से ज्यादा दूर तक पहुंचना चाहते हैं, ज्यादा से ज्यादा सुविधाएं चाहते हैं। सरकार में होने के नाते, ये हम सभी का दायित्व है कि भारत के लोगों की इस आकांक्षा को, राजस्थान के लोगों की इस आकांक्षा को हम सब मिलकर के पूरा करें। हम सब जानते हैं कि सड़क के साथ ही, कहीं जल्दी आने-जाने के लिए रेलवे कितनी जरूरी होती है। आज भी गरीब या मध्यम वर्ग को सपरिवार कहीं जाना है, तो उसकी पहली पसंद रेल ही होती है। इसलिए आज भारत सरकार, अपने दशकों पुराने रेल नेटवर्क को सुधार रही है, आधुनिक बना रही है। आधुनिक ट्रेनें हों, आधुनिक रेलवे स्टेशन हों, आधुनिक रेलवे ट्रैक्स हों, हम हर स्तर पर एक साथ चारों दिशाओं में काम कर रहे हैं। आज राजस्थान को भी उसकी पहली वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस मिल चुकी है। यहां मावली-मारवाड़ गेज परिवर्तन की मांग भी तो कब से चल रही थी। ये अब पूरी हो रही है। इसी तरह अहमदाबाद-उदयपुर के बीच पूरे रूट को ब्रॉडगेज में बदलने का काम भी कुछ महीने पहले पूरा हुआ है। इस नए रूट पर जो ट्रेन चल रही हैं, उसका बहुत लाभ उदयपुर औऱ आसपास के लोगों को हो रहा है।
साथियों,
पूरे रेल नेटवर्क को मानव रहित फाटकों से मुक्त करने के बाद, हम अब तेज़ी से पूरे नेटवर्क का बिजलीकरण कर रहे हैं। हम उदयपुर रेलवे स्टेशन की तरह ही देश के सैकड़ों रेलवे स्टेशनों को आधुनिक बना रहे हैं, उनकी कैपेसिटी बढ़ा रहे हैं। और इन सबके साथ ही, हम मालगाड़ियों के लिए स्पेशल ट्रैक, डेडिकेटेड फ्रेट कॉरिडोर बना रहे हैं।
साथियों,
पिछले 9 वर्षों में राजस्थान का रेल बजट भी 2014 की तुलना में 14 गुणा बढ़ा है। बीते 9 वर्षों में राजस्थान के लगभग 75 प्रतिशत रेल नेटवर्क का बिजलीकरण किया जा चुका है। यहां गेज परिवर्तन और दोहरीकरण का बहुत बड़ा लाभ डूंगरपुर, उदयपुर, चित्तौड़, पाली, सिरोही और राजसमंद जैसे जिलों को मिला है। वो दिन दूर नहीं जब राजस्थान भी रेल लाइनों के शत प्रतिशत बिजलीकरण वाले राज्यों में शामिल हो जाएगा।
भाइयों और बहनों,
राजस्थान की बेहतर होती कनेक्टिविटी से यहां के टूरिज्म को, हमारे तीर्थ स्थलों को बहुत लाभ हो रहा है। मेवाड़ का ये क्षेत्र तो हल्दीघाटी की भूमि है। राष्ट्ररक्षा के लिए राणा प्रताप के शौर्य, भामाशाह के समर्पण और वीर पन्नाधाय के त्याग की गाथाएं इस मिट्टी के कण-कण में रची-बसी है। कल ही देश ने महाराणा प्रताप जी की जयंती पर उन्हें पुण्य भाव से स्मरण किया। अपनी विरासत की इस पूंजी को हमें अधिक से अधिक देश-दुनिया तक ले जाना आवश्यक है। इसलिए आज भारत सरकार अपनी धरोहरों के विकास के लिए अलग-अलग सर्किट पर काम कर रही है। कृष्णा सर्किट के माध्यम से भगवान श्री कृष्ण से जुड़े तीर्थों को, उनसे जुड़े आस्था स्थलों को जोड़ा जा रहा है। यहां राजस्थान में भी गोविन्द देव जी, खाटू श्याम जी और श्रीनाथ जी के दर्शनों को आसान बनाने के लिए कृष्ण सर्किट का विकास किया जा रहा है।
भाइयों और बहनों,
भारत सरकार, सेवाभाव को ही भक्तिभाव मानकर दिन-रात काम कर रही है। जनता जनार्दन का जीवन आसान बनाना, हमारी सरकार के सुशासन की प्राथमिकता है। हर नागरिक के जीवन में सुख, सुविधा और सुरक्षा का कैसे विस्तार हो, इसके लिए निरंतर काम चल रहा है। श्रीनाथ जी का आशीर्वाद हम सभी पर बना रहे, इसी कामना के साथ आप सभी को विकास कार्यों की फिर से एक बार बहुत-बहुत बधाई देता हूं। बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।
भारत माता की जय।
भारत माता की जय।
भारत माता की जय।
धन्यवाद !