بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
کے وی آئی سی کے چیئرمین نے، آسام میں ، خود انحصاری پر زور دیتے ہوئے ، مستفیدین کو شہد کی مکھیوں کے ڈبے، اچار بنانے والی مشینیں اور اگربتی بنانے والی خودکار مشینیں تقسیم کیں
09 MAY 2023 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ’آتم نر بھر بھارت‘ کے ویژن کو پورا کرنے کے لیے، کھادی اور گاوؤں کی صنعتوں کے کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی) کے چیرمینجناب منوج کمار، مائیکرو، اسمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائززکی وزارت (ایم ایس ایم ای) نے پیر کو آسام میں تین مختلف تقسیمی پروگرام شروع کیے ہیں۔ مختلف پروگراموں میں مستحقین میں شہد کی مکھیوں کے ڈبے، اچار بنانے والی مشینیں اور خودکار اگربتی بنانے والی مشینیں تقسیم کی گئیں۔ تمول پور کے کماریکاتا گاؤں میں ،انہوں نے گوہاٹی کے کے وی آئی سی کمپلیکس میں ،شہد کی مکھیوں کے 50پالنے والوں میں، 500 مکھیوں کے ڈبے تقسیم کیے، 40 اچار بنانے والی مشینیں اور 20 خودکار اگربتی بنانے والی مشینیں مستفیدین کے حوالے کیں۔ گرام ادیوگ وکاس یوجنا کے تحت، چھ میل گوہاٹی میں ،جوتے کی صنعت سے متعلق ایک پائلٹ پروجیکٹ کا بھی افتتاح کیا گیا۔
تمول پور میں میٹنگ سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے چیئرمین نے کہا کہ خود کفیل ہندوستان کا منتر جس پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کام کر رہے ہیں وہ ہے - ہر ہاتھ کے لیے کام، اور کام کی مناسب قیمت۔ اس کے بعد کے وی آئی سی ملک کے دیہاتوں اور قصبوں میں اسکیموں کو نافذ کررہاہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے میٹھے انقلاب کی کال پر کھادی اور دیہی صنعتوں کا کمیشن، سال 2017 سے قومی سطح پر شہد مشن اسکیم چلا رہا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت 8290 شہد کی مکھیوں کے ڈبے اور مکھیوں کی کالونیاں، ریاست آسام میں 829 شہد کی مکھی پالنے والوں کو تربیت کے بعد، تقسیم کی گئی ہیں۔ جناب کمار نے شہد کی مکھیاں پالنے والوں کو عالمی معیار کا شہد تیار کرنے کی ترغیب دی تاکہ آسام کے 'مقامی شہد' کو 'عالمی' پہچان مل سکے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ زراعت کی پیداوار میں اضافے کے ساتھ ساتھ، شہد کی مکھیاں پالنے سے کسانوں کی آمدنی میں بھی اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ جنگل کے علاقے سے ملحقہ دیہات میں، شہد کی مکھیوں کے چھتوں کے ذریعے ہاتھیوں کو انسانی آبادیوں اور کسانوں کے کھیتوں میں داخل ہونے سے روکا جا رہا ہے جس سے ہاتھیوں کے ہاتھوں انسانی حملوں اور کسانوں کی فصلوں کو نقصان پہنچانے کے واقعات میں کمی دیکھی گئی ہے۔ چیئرمین نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ پروجیکٹ آر ای-ایچ اے بی کے تحت، ایسی ہی ایک کوشش، کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعت کمیشن کے ذریعہ، آسام کے گول پارہ ضلع کے مورنوئی، دہیکاٹا، راجاپارہ اور کدمتالا گاؤں میں کی جارہی ہے۔
چیئرمین نے گوہاٹی میں کے وی آئی سی احاطےمیں منعقدہ ایک پروگرام میں، 40 مستفیدین کو اچار بنانے والی مشینیں اور 20 مستفیدین کو خودکار اگربتی تیار کرنے والی مشینیں تقسیم کیں۔ اس موقع پر انہوں نے نوجوانوں اور خواتین کے ذاتی روزگار کے لیے کے وی آئی سی کی جانب سے قومی سطح پر نافذ کیے جانے والے، وزیر اعظم کے روزگار وضع کرنے کے پروگرام کے بارے میں بھی بتایا، جس میں چھوٹی صنعتوں کے قیام کے لیے 50 لاکھ روپے تک فراہم کئے جاتے ہیں۔ حکومت ہند کی طرف سے ،پراجیکٹ لاگت کا زیادہ سے زیادہ 35فیصدتک کی گرانٹ دی جا رہی ہے۔
چیئرمین نے بتایا کہ وزیر اعظم کے مخصوص اہداف نے، 2014 کے بعد کھادی کے شعبے میں ایک نئی زندگی کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ کھادی اب مقامی سے عالمی بن چکی ہے۔ اس کے نتیجے میں، مالی سال 22-2021 میں، کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعتوں کی مصنوعات کا کاروبار 115000 کروڑ کے اعداد کو عبور کر گیا ہے۔ آزادی کے بعد پہلی بار ایسا ہوا ہے۔ جناب منوج کمار نے کہا کہ کھادی کے کاریگروں کی معاشی حالت کو بہتر بنانے کے ساتھ ساتھ، کھادی کی فروخت کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے، کمیشن نے کھادی کے شعبہ میں کام کرنے والے تمام کاریگروں کے معاوضے میں یکم اپریل 2023 سے 35 فیصد اضافہ کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ یہ اپنے آپ میں ایک تاریخی قدم ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ 2014 سے کھادی کاریگروں کے معاوضے میں 150 فیصد سے زیادہ اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ پروگرام میں تمول پور کے ایم ایل اے جناب جولن ڈیمری اور گوہاٹی (ایسٹ) کے ایم ایل اے جناب سدھارتھ بھٹاچاریہ، حکومت آسام اور کے وی آئی سی کے افسران اور ملازمین موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
KVIC Chairman distributes Bee-boxes, pickle making machines and automatic agarbatti machines to beneficiaries in Assam with emphasis on self reliance
09 MAY 2023 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
In order to fulfill the vision of 'Atmanirbhar Bharat' of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Shri Manoj Kumar, Chairman, Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) launched three different distribution programmes in Assam on Monday. Bee-boxes, pickle making machines and automatic agarbatti machines were distributed to the beneficiaries in different programmes. In Kumarikata village of Tamulpur he distributed 500 bee-boxes to 50 beekeepers, handed over 40 pickle making machines and 20 automatic agarbatti machines to the beneficiaries at KVIC Complex in Guwahati. A pilot project related to footwear industry was also inaugurated in Six-Mile Guwahati under the Gramodyog Vikas Yojana. This clarion call for benefiting the farmer community in Bodoland, Assam through Honey mision was made during last year in the same month by Union Home Minister & Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah during his public address at Tamulpur.
Addressing the meeting in Tamulpur, the Chairman said that the mantra of the self-reliant India on which the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is working is - work for every hand, and a fair price for the work. Following this, the KVIC is implementing schemes in the villages and towns of the country. He further said that on the call of Sweet Revolution by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Khadi and Village Industries Commission is running the Honey Mission scheme at the national level from the year 2017. Under this scheme, 8290 bee-boxes and bee-colonies have been distributed after training to 829 beekeepers in the state of Assam. Shri Kumar encouraged the beekeepers to produce world class honey so that the 'local honey' of Assam gets 'global' recognition. He further said in addition to increasing the production of agriculture, beekeeping is also increasing the income of the farmers. Apart from this, elephants are being prevented from entering human habitats and farmers' fields through bee boxes in the villages adjacent to the forest area, which has seen a reduction in the incidence of human attacks and damage to farmers' crops by elephants. The Chairman also informed that one such effort under Project RE-HAB is being conducted by the Khadi and Village Industries Commission in the villages of Mornoi, Dahikata, Rajapara and Kadamtala in Goalpara district of Assam.
The Chairman distributed pickle making machines to 40 beneficiaries and automatic agarbatti machines to 20 beneficiaries in a program organized at KVIC premises, Guwahati. On this occasion, he also briefed on the Prime Minister's Employment Generation Program being implemented at the national level by KVIC for the self-employment of youth and women, in which up to 50 lakh rupees are given for the establishment of small industries. A grant of up to a maximum of 35% of the project cost is being given by the Government of India.
The Chairman shared that the determined goals of the Prime Minister has infused a new lease of life into the Khadi sector after 2014. Khadi has now become global from local. As a result of this, in the financial year 2021-22, the turnover of Khadi and Village Industries products crossed the figure of 1,15,000 crores. This happened for the first time after independence. Shri Manoj Kumar said that in order to improve the economic condition of the Khadi artisans, along with improving the sales of Khadi, the commission has decided to increase the remuneration of all the artisans working in Khadi by 35% from April 1, 2023 which is a historic step in itself. He said that since 2014, the remuneration of Khadi artisans has been increased by more than 150 percent. Shri Jolen Daimary, MLA, Tamulpur and Shri Siddharth Bhattacharya, MLA, Guwahati (East), officers and employees of Government of Assam and KVIC were present in the programme.