Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane says Health identified as target sector for import substitution and structured interventions to promote advance manufacturing capabilities among MSME’s for achieving AtamNirbhar Bharat and export promotion
04 MAY 2023 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane launched the India Health Dialogue (IHD) platform in New Delhi on 3rd May 2023.Addressing the gathering Shri Rane said “ Under the inspirational and visionary leadership of our Honourable Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji to make India the global Manufacturing Hub and AtamnNirbhar in all aspects Ministry of MSME is working to execute his vision for India to build resilient global supply chains for the future. Our ministry has identified health as a target sector for import substitution and is partnering with IHD for structured interventions to promote advance manufacturing capabilities among MSME’s for achieving AtamNirbhar Bharat and export promotion in Health domain”
According to top global health industry experts and industry leaders at the launch of India Health dialogue at Indian Council of Medical Research( ICMR) AIIMS Delhi said future-ready technologies and innovations would transform every aspect of health in India as the country strives for self-reliance (Atmanirbhar Bharat). They were of the view that cutting-edge technologies are going to dominate the future of India and Ministry of MSME’s role in building advance manufacturing ecosystem is critical in making India both AtamNirbhar Bharat and making India manufacturing Hub in Health and Healthcare.
India Health dialogue(IHD) - a collaborative and stakeholders platform, is a global initiative of India Chamber of Business and Commerce in partnership with Indian Council of Medical research , Indian Medical Association(IMA) and supported by Ministry of MSME, GOI to build robust ecosystem to revolutionise health and health care sector for the future.
President and CEO of India Chamber Shri Nitin Pangotra said that IHD has been specifically designed as an integrated platform which will be in forefront for driving change and building a profound ecosystem to promote AtamNirbhar Bharat in Healthcare sector. He said this platform also serves a great opportunity for state governments to showcase business and investment opportunities in their respective states . Dr Rajiv Secretary , Health Research and DG ICMR Dr Rajiv Bahl, expressed their gratitude for launching India Health Dialogue (IHD) in the ICMR campus.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
جناب نارائن رانے کہا ہے کہ آتم نربھر بھارت اور برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کا مقصد حاصل کرنے کے لئے ایم ایس ایم ایز کے درمیان ایڈوانس مینوفیکچرنگ صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دینے کے واسطے درآمدی متبادل اور ساختی اقدامات کے لیے صحت کو ایک ہدف شعبے کے طور پر شناخت کیا گیا ہے
04 MAY 2023 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے 3 مئی 2023 کو نئی دہلی میں انڈیا ہیلتھ ڈائیلاگ (آئی ایچ ڈی) پلیٹ فارم کا آغاز کیا۔ حاضرین سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب رانے نے کہا کہ ’’ہمارے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی متاثر کن اور بصیرت انگیز قیادت میں ہندوستان کو عالمی مینوفیکچرنگ ہب اور ہر طرح سے آتم نربھر بنانے کےلئے ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت مستقبل کے واسطے لچکدار عالمی سپلائی چین بنانے کے مقصد سے ہندوستان کے ان کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے کام کر رہی ہے۔ ہماری وزارت نے صحت کو درآمدی متبادل کے لیے ایک ہدف شعبے کے طور پر شناخت کیا ہے اور اتم نربھر بھارت اور صحت کے ڈومین میں برآمدات کو فروغ کا مقصد حاصل کرنے کے لئے ایم ایس ایم ای کے درمیان ایڈونسڈ مینوفیکچرنگ صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دینے کے واسطے ساختی اقدامات کے لیے آئی ایچ ڈی کے ساتھ شراکت داری کر رہی ہے۔
Description: Image
انڈین کونسل آف میڈیکل ریسرچ (آئی سی ایم آر) ایمس دہلی میں انڈیا ہیلتھ ڈائیلاگ کے آغاز کے موقع پر عالمی صحت کی صنعت کے ماہرین اور صنعت کے رہنماؤں کے مطابق مستقبل کے لیے تیار ٹیکنالوجیز اور اختراعات ہندوستان میں صحت کے ہر پہلو کو بدل دیں گی کیونکہ ملک، خود کفیل (آتم نر بھر بھارت) بننے کی کوشش کر رہا ہے۔ ان کا خیال تھا کہ جدید ٹیکنالوجیز ہندوستان کے مستقبل پر حاوی ہونے والی ہیں اور ایڈوانس مینوفیکچرنگ ایکو سسٹم کی تعمیر میں ایم ایس ایم ایز کی وزارت کا رول ہندوستان کو اتم نربھر بھارت بنانے اور ہندوستان کو صحت اور صحت دیکھ ریکھ میں مینوفیکچرنگ ہب بنانے میں اہم ہے۔
انڈیا ہیلتھ ڈائیلاگ (آئی ایچ ڈی) – جو کہ ایک تعاون والا اور متعلقین کا پلیٹ فارم ہے ، انڈین چیمبر آف بزنس اینڈ کامرس کی ایک عالمی پہل ہے جو کہ انڈین کونسل آف میڈیکل ریسرچ، انڈین میڈیکل ایسوسی ایشن (آئی ایم اے) کی ساتھ شراکت داری میں کی جارہی ہے اور جس کو ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کا تعاون حاصل ہے۔ اس پہل کا مقصد ستقبل کے لیے صحت اور صحت دیکھ ریکھ کے شعبے میں انقلاب لانے کے لیے ایک زبردست ایکو سسٹم تیار کرنا ہے۔
انڈیا چیمبر کے صدر اور سی ای او جنا ب نتن پنگوترا نے کہا کہ آئی ایچ ڈی کو خاص طور پر ایک مربوط پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے جوکہ صحت دیکھ ریکھ کے شعبے میں اتم نربھر بھارت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے تبدیلی لانے اور ایک جامع ایکو سسٹم تیار کرنے کے لیے پیش پیش رہے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ پلیٹ فارم ریاستی حکومتوں کے لیے اپنی اپنی ریاستوں میں کاروبار اور سرمایہ کاری کے مواقع کو ظاہر کرنے کا ایک بہترین موقع بھی فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ہیلتھ ریسرچ کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر راجیو اور ڈی جی ، آئی سی ایم آر ڈاکٹر راجیو بہل نے آئی سی ایم آر کیمپس میں انڈیا ہیلتھ ڈائیلاگ (آئی ایچ ڈی) شروع کرنے پر اظہار تشکر کیا۔