Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane says Health identified as target sector for import substitution and structured interventions to promote advance manufacturing capabilities among MSME’s for achieving AtamNirbhar Bharat and export promotion
04 MAY 2023 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane launched the India Health Dialogue (IHD) platform in New Delhi on 3rd May 2023.Addressing the gathering Shri Rane said “ Under the inspirational and visionary leadership of our Honourable Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji to make India the global Manufacturing Hub and AtamnNirbhar in all aspects Ministry of MSME is working to execute his vision for India to build resilient global supply chains for the future. Our ministry has identified health as a target sector for import substitution and is partnering with IHD for structured interventions to promote advance manufacturing capabilities among MSME’s for achieving AtamNirbhar Bharat and export promotion in Health domain”
According to top global health industry experts and industry leaders at the launch of India Health dialogue at Indian Council of Medical Research( ICMR) AIIMS Delhi said future-ready technologies and innovations would transform every aspect of health in India as the country strives for self-reliance (Atmanirbhar Bharat). They were of the view that cutting-edge technologies are going to dominate the future of India and Ministry of MSME’s role in building advance manufacturing ecosystem is critical in making India both AtamNirbhar Bharat and making India manufacturing Hub in Health and Healthcare.
India Health dialogue(IHD) - a collaborative and stakeholders platform, is a global initiative of India Chamber of Business and Commerce in partnership with Indian Council of Medical research , Indian Medical Association(IMA) and supported by Ministry of MSME, GOI to build robust ecosystem to revolutionise health and health care sector for the future.
President and CEO of India Chamber Shri Nitin Pangotra said that IHD has been specifically designed as an integrated platform which will be in forefront for driving change and building a profound ecosystem to promote AtamNirbhar Bharat in Healthcare sector. He said this platform also serves a great opportunity for state governments to showcase business and investment opportunities in their respective states . Dr Rajiv Secretary , Health Research and DG ICMR Dr Rajiv Bahl, expressed their gratitude for launching India Health Dialogue (IHD) in the ICMR campus.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா மற்றும் ஏற்றுமதி மேம்பாட்டை அடைவதற்கான இலக்குத் துறையாக சுகாதாரத்துறை அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளதாக திரு. நாராயண் ரானே கூறியுள்ளார்
04 MAY 2023 5:24PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.நாராயண் ரானே, 2023 மே 3-ம் தேதியன்று புது தில்லியில் இந்திய சுகாதார உரையாடல் (IHD) தளத்தை தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இக்கூட்டத்தில் உரையாற்றிய திரு.ரானே, “நமது பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடியின் உத்வேகம் மற்றும் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை கொண்ட தலைமையின் கீழ் சர்வதேச உற்பத்தி மையமாக இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க வேண்டும். அனைத்துத் துறைகளிலும் தற்சார்பு நிலையைக் கொண்டு வர வேண்டும். இறக்குமதியைக் குறைப்பதற்கான துறையாக சுகாதாரத்துறை அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளது” என்றார்.
​​உலக சுகாதாரத் துறை வல்லுநர்களின் கருத்துப்படி, எதிர்காலத்தில் இந்தியாவின் அதிநவீன தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் சர்வதேச அளவில் ஆதிக்கம் செலுத்தப் போகிறது. இந்தியாவை உற்பத்தி மையமாக மாற்றுவதில்,
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் பங்கு முக்கியமானது என்றும் அவர்கள் கருதினர்.
இந்திய சுகாதார உரையாடல்(IHD) என்பது இந்திய மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில், இந்திய மருத்துவ சங்கத்துடன் (IMA) இணைந்து, இந்திய வர்த்தக சபை முன்னெடுத்துள்ள சர்வதேச முயற்சியாகும். இது எதிர்காலத்தில் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் சுகாதாரப் பாதுகாப்புத் துறையில் புரட்சியை ஏற்படுத்தும் அமைப்பாகும்.
இந்திய சேம்பர் தலைவர் மற்றும் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி திரு.நிதின் பங்கோத்ரா கூறுகையில், ஐஹெச்டி ஒரு ஒருங்கிணைந்த தளமாக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும், மாற்றத்தை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்வதற்கும், சுகாதாரத்துறையில் தற்சார்பை அடைய உதவும் எனவும் தெரிவித்தார். தளம் ஒரு சிறந்த வாய்ப்பாக உள்ளது என்றார்.