நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜவஹர் நவோதயா வித்யாலயாக்களுக்கு 2022-23 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான 24வது தேசிய நாடாளுமன்றப் போட்டியின் பரிசளிப்பு விழாவுக்கு நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு
03 MAY 2023 11:40AM by PIB Chennai
ஜவஹர் நவோதயா வித்யாலயாக்களுக்கான 24வது தேசிய இளைஞர் பாராளுமன்றப் போட்டி, 2022-23-யின் பரிசு வழங்கும் விழா, மே 4, வியாழன் அன்று புது தில்லியில் உள்ள நாடாளுமன்ற வளாகத்தில் நடைபெறும்.
நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் கலாச்சார அமைச்சக இணை அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால் விழாவிற்கு தலைமை தாங்கி, போட்டியில் வெற்றி பெற்ற மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் வித்யாலயா பள்ளிகளுக்கு பரிசுகளை வழங்குகிறார்.
ஜவஹர் நவோதயா வித்யாலயாக்களுக்கான 24-வது தேசிய இளைஞர் நாடாளுமன்றப் போட்டியில், முதலிடம் பிடித்த மேற்கு வங்க மாநிலம், நாடியா ஜவஹர் நவோதயா வித்யாலயா (பாட்னா மண்டலம்) மாணவர்கள் இளைஞர் நாடாளுமன்ற செயல்திறனை மீண்டும் வழங்குவார்கள்.
நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சகம் கடந்த 26 ஆண்டுகளாக ஜவஹர் நவோதயா வித்யாலயாக்களில் இளைஞர் நாடாளுமன்றப் போட்டிகளை நடத்தி வருகிறது. ஜவஹர் நவோதயா வித்யாலயாக்களுக்கான தேசிய இளைஞர் நாடாளுமன்றப் போட்டித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், இந்தத் தொடரின் 24வது போட்டி 2022-23 ஆம் ஆண்டில் இந்தியா முழுவதும் உள்ள நவோதயா வித்யாலயா சமிதியின் 8 பிராந்தியங்களில் உள்ள 80 வித்யாலயாக்களுக்கு இடையே ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது.
போட்டியில் முதலிடம் பிடித்ததற்கான கோப்பை, ஜவஹர் நவோதயா வித்யாலயா, நாடியா, மேற்கு வங்காளத்திற்கு (பாட்னா மண்டலம்) வழங்கப்படும். 7 வித்தியாலயள்ளளுக்கு பிராந்தியத்தில் முதலிடம் பெற்றதற்காக தகுதிக் கோப்பைகளும் வழங்கப்படும்.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs to organise Prize Distribution Function of the 24th National Parliament Competition, 2022-23 for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas
03 MAY 2023 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prize Distribution Function of the 24th National Youth Parliament Competition, 2022-23 for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas will be held on Thursday, the 4th of May, 2023 at Parliament House Complex, New Delhi.
The Union Minister of State for Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, will preside over the function and will distribute the prizes to the winning students and Vidyalayas for their meritorious performance in the Competition.
On this occasion, the students of Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Nadia, West Bengal (Patna Region) which stood first in the 24th National Youth Parliament Competition, 2022-23 for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas, will present a repeat performance of Youth Parliament.
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs have been organising Youth Parliament Competitions in Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas for the past 26 years. Under the scheme of National Youth Parliament Competition for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas, the 24th Competition in the series was organized during 2022-23 among 80 Vidyalayas spread over 8 regions of Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, all over India.
The Youth Parliament Scheme aims at inculcating among the younger generations the spirit of self-discipline, tolerance of diverse opinion, righteous expression of views and other virtues of a democratic way of life. Besides, the scheme also acquaints the students with the practices and procedures of Parliament, techniques of discussion and debate and develops in them self-confidence, quality of leadership and the art and skill of effective oratory
The Running Parliamentary Shield and Trophy for standing first in the Competition will be awarded to Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Nadia, West Bengal (Patna Region). Besides, merit trophies will also be awarded by the Hon’ble Minister to the 7 Vidyalayas for standing first in their region,