Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/counter comments on TRAI Consultation Paper on 'Assignment of Spectrum for Space-based Communication Services'
02 MAY 2023 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on ‘Assignment of Spectrum for Space-based Communication Services' on April 06, 2023. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from the stakeholders was fixed as May 04, 2023 and for counter comments as May 18, 2023.
Keeping in view the request of stakeholders and Industry associations for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments up to May 18, 2023 and June 01, 2023 respectively. No further requests for an extension would be considered.
The comments/ counter comments may be sent to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum and Licensing), TRAI, preferably in electronic form at advmn@trai.gov.in and he may be contacted for any clarification/information at Telephone Number +91-11-23210481.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
مبنی بر خلا مواصلاتی خدمات کے لئے اسپیکٹرم کی تفویض پر ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کے مشاورت نامے پر تبصرے؍ جوابی تبصرے حاصل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع
02 MAY 2023 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی) نے 06 اپریل 2023 کو‘مبنی بر مواصلاتی خدمات کے لیے اسپیکٹرم کی تفویض’ پر ایک مشاورت نامہ جاری کیا تھا۔ ذمہ داران سے اس مشاورت نامے میں اٹھائے جانے والے امور پر تحریری تبصرے وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 04 مئی 2023 اور جوابی تبصرے کے لیے 18 مئی 2023 کی تاریخ مقرر کی گئی تھی۔
ذمہ داران اور صنعتی انجمنوں کی جانب سے اپنی آرا داخل کرنے کے لیے وقت بڑھانے کی درخواست کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے تحریری تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخوں کو بالترتیب 18 مئی 2023 اور یکم جون 2023 تک بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔ توسیع کی مزید درخواستوں پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
تبصرے/ جوابی تبصرے جناب اکھلیش کمار ترویدی، مشیر (نیٹ ورکس، اسپیکٹرم اور لائسنسنگ)، ٹرائی کو بھیجے جا سکتے ہیں، ترجیحاً الیکٹرانک شکل میں
advmn@trai.gov.in پر اور کسی بھی وضاحت/معلومات کے لیے ان سے اس ٹیلی فون نمبر پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
+91-11-23210481۔