Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
In a landmark decision under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT) approves conduct of Staff Selection Commission Multitasking Staff (SSC MTS) examination and CHSLE Examination in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English
The action is in line with Prime Minister Narendra Modi's vision to ensure that everyone gets an equal opportunity to apply for job and that no one is disenfranchised or placed at a disadvantage because of the language barrier : Dr Jitendra Singh
The question paper will be set in Assamese, Bengali, Gujarati, Marathi, Malayalam, Kannada, Tamil, Telugu, Odia, Urdu, Punjabi, Manipuri and Konkani in addition to Hindi & English
The decision will result in lakhs of aspirants taking part in the examination in their mother tongue/ regional language and improve their selection prospects
The First MTS 2022 Examination in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English will be conducted from May 2nd , 2023 onwards
18 APR 2023 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark decision under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT) approves conduct of the Staff Selection Commission Multitasking (non-technical) Staff (SSC MTS) examination, 2022 and CHSLE Examination, 2022 in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English, said Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh. This historic decision has been taken at the initiative of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to give impetus to participation of local youth and encourage regional languages.
In addition to Hindi and English, the question paper will be set in the 13 regional languages i.e. Assamese, Bengali, Gujarati, Marathi, Malayalam, Kannada, Tamil, Telugu, Odia, Urdu, Punjabi, Manipuri (also Meiti) and Konkani.
The decision will result in lakhs of aspirants taking part in the examination in their mother tongue/regional language and improve their selection prospects.
There had been persistent demands from different States to hold SSC exams in languages other than English and Hindi. Government appointed an Expert Committee to look at this aspect too amongst other things (review of scheme and syllabus of examinations conducted by the Commission).
The Expert Committee in its report had inter-alia recommended the following: “Study of posts of SSC especially Group ‘C’ post indicates that these posts are at cutting edge of Government-citizen interaction. India being a country where multiple languages are spoken, it would be in fitness of things to conduct 12th and 10th exam in multi languages. To begin with SSC can start with 14 languages as used by Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) / Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) in their exams and gradually increase to include all the languages mentioned in Schedule VIII of the Constitution.”
Government accepted this recommendation of the Expert Committee and asked SSC to work out the modalities.
To start with the Commission has decided to conduct MTS Examination, 2022 and CHSLE Examination, 2022 in 15 languages (13 regional languages + Hindi + English) as used by Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) / Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) for conducting their examination. The notice of MTS Exam has already been issued. Notice for CHSL Exam in Multi-Language will be issued in May-June 2023.
Union Minister for State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr Jitendra Singh said that attempts are being made to eventually incorporate all of the languages listed in the Constitution's Eighth Schedule. He added that SSC continually works to ensure that all segments of the people have an equal opportunity to succeed in order to eliminate regional inequities and realise the Constitution's principles while also recognising and valuing our nation's linguistic variety.
The Minister said that the action is in line with Prime Minister Narendra Modi's vision to ensure that everyone gets an equal opportunity to apply for jobs and that no one is disenfranchised or placed at a disadvantage because of a language barrier. The Minister added that the action will satisfy the long-standing requests of candidates from many states, particularly from south India, for the exams that were previously held in English and Hindi.
The Minister said that the MTS 2022 exam notice has received positive response amongst the candidates especially belonging to South India and also on social media. The first exam in multi-language (MTS 2022) will commence from May2nd.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that States/UT governments are expected to launch a wide campaign encouraging local youths to use this opportunity of taking the examination in their mother tongue and participate in huge numbers to make a career serving the country.
Department of Personnel and Training under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Dr Jitendra Singh is fully committed to encourage use and development of regional languages.

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਸੋਨਲ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਓਪੀਟੀ) ਨੇ ਸਟਾਫ ਸਿਲੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮਲਟੀਟਾਸਕਿੰਗ ਸਟਾਫ (ਐੱਸਐੱਸਸੀ ਐੱਮਟੀਐੱਸ) ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗ੍ਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ 13 ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀਐੱਚਐੱਸਐੱਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਕਿ ਹਰ ਕਿਸੇ ਨੂੰ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਲਈ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਮੌਕਾ ਮਿਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਦੀ ਰੁਕਾਵਟ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਹੱਕ ਤੋਂ ਵਾਂਝਾ ਨਾ ਰਹੇ ਜਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਨੂੰ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ: ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ
ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ ਪੱਤਰ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗ੍ਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਅਸਮੀ, ਬੰਗਾਲੀ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ, ਮਰਾਠੀ, ਮਲਿਆਲਮ, ਕੰਨੜ, ਤਾਮਿਲ, ਤੇਲਗੂ, ਓਡੀਆ, ਉਰਦੂ, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, ਮਣੀਪੁਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਂਕਣੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈੱਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ
ਇਸ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਆਪਣੀ ਮਾਤ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ/ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਬੇਹਤਰ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ
ਹਿੰਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗ੍ਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ 13 ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਐੱਮਟੀਐੱਸ 2022 ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ 2 ਮਈ, 2023 ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ
18 APR 2023 1:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਸੋਨਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਓਪੀਟੀ) ਨੇ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗ੍ਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ 13 ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਟਾਫ ਸਿਲੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮਲਟੀਟਾਸਕਿੰਗ (ਗੈਰ-ਤਕਨੀਕੀ) ਸਟਾਫ (ਐੱਸਐੱਸਸੀ ਐੱਮਟੀਐੱਸ) ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਅਤੇ ਸੀਐੱਚਐੱਸਐੱਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਦੇ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਇਹ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ 'ਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ ਪੱਤਰ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗ੍ਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ 13 ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਅਸਮੀ, ਬੰਗਾਲੀ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ, ਮਰਾਠੀ, ਮਲਿਆਲਮ, ਕੰਨੜ, ਤਾਮਿਲ, ਤੇਲਗੂ, ਓਡੀਆ, ਉਰਦੂ, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, ਮਣੀਪੁਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਂਕਣੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈੱਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਆਪਣੀ ਮਾਤ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ/ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਅੰਗ੍ਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਹੋਰ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਸਐੱਸਸੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਮੰਗ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਸੀ। ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਹੋਰ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ (ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵਲੋਂ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਇਮਤਿਹਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਲੇਬਸ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ) ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲੂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਾਹਰ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਮਾਹਰ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੀਆਂ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ: “ਐੱਸਐੱਸਸੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ, ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਗਰੁੱਪ 'ਸੀ' ਦੀਆਂ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਅਧਿਐਨ ਇਹ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰ-ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਆਪਸੀ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਤੇ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਕਈ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਬੋਲੀਆਂ ਜਾਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ, 12ਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ 10ਵੀਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਵਾਉਣਾ ਚੰਗਾ ਕਦਮ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਐੱਸਐੱਸਸੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਭਰਤੀ ਬੋਰਡ (ਆਰਆਰਬੀ) / ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਵ੍ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਪਰਸੋਨਲ ਸਿਲੈਕਸ਼ਨ (ਆਈਬੀਪੀਐੱਸ) ਵਲੋਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਂਦੀਆਂ 14 ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਹੌਲੀ ਹੌਲੀ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਅਨੁਸੂਚੀ VIII ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਸਾਈਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਮਾਹਰ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਸਐੱਸਸੀ ਨੂੰ ਰੂਪ-ਰੇਖਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ।
ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਵ੍ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਪਰਸੋਨਲ ਸਿਲੈਕਸ਼ਨ (ਆਈਬੀਪੀਐੱਸ) / ਰੇਲਵੇ ਭਰਤੀ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ (ਆਰਆਰਬੀ) ਵਲੋਂ ਵਰਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਐੱਮਟੀਐੱਸ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਅਤੇ ਸੀਐੱਚਐੱਸਐੱਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਨੂੰ 15 ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ (13 ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ + ਹਿੰਦੀ + ਅੰਗ੍ਰੇਜ਼ੀ) ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਐੱਮਟੀਐੱਸ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਨੋਟਿਸ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕਾ ਹੈ। ਬਹੁ-ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀਐੱਚਐੱਸਐੱਲ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਨੋਟਿਸ ਮਈ-ਜੂਨ 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪਰਸੋਨਲ , ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਅੱਠਵੀਂ ਅਨੁਸੂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੂਚੀਬੱਧ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਐੱਸਐੱਸਸੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਅਸਮਾਨਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖਤਮ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੇ ਸਿਧਾਂਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਝਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਦਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਫਲ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਮੌਕੇ ਮਿਲੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਹਰ ਕਿਸੇ ਨੂੰ ਨੌਕਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਮੌਕਾ ਮਿਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਦੀ ਰੁਕਾਵਟ ਕਾਰਨ ਕਿਸੇ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਾਂਝਾ ਨਾ ਰਹੇ ਜਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਨੂੰ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਦੱਖਣੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੋਂ ਚੱਲੀ ਆ ਰਹੀ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਤੁਸ਼ਟ ਕਰੇਗੀ, ਜੋ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਅੰਗ੍ਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਸਨ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਐੱਮਟੀਐੱਸ 2022 ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਨੋਟਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਦੱਖਣੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਹੁੰਗਾਰਾ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਬਹੁ-ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ (ਐੱਮਟੀਐੱਸ 2022) ਮਈ 2 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਉਮੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਮਾਤ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਕੈਰੀਅਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਸੋਨਲ , ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ, ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਪਰਸੋਨਲ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੈ।