Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to former PM Shri Chandra Shekhar on his birth anniversary
17 APR 2023 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid his tributes to former PM Shri Chandra Shekhar on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Tributes to former PM Shri Chandra Shekhar Ji on his birth anniversary. He made a rich contribution to our nation and was widely respected across the political spectrum. He served society with utmost dedication and worked to remove poverty.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ ભૂતપૂર્વ PM શ્રી ચંદ્ર શેખરને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
17 APR 2023 8:33PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી ચંદ્રશેખરને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
“ભૂતપૂર્વ પીએમ શ્રી ચંદ્રશેખરજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. તેમણે આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટે સમૃદ્ધ યોગદાન આપ્યું હતું અને રાજકીય સ્પેક્ટ્રમમાં વ્યાપકપણે આદરણીય હતી. તેમણે અત્યંત સમર્પણ સાથે સમાજની સેવા કરી અને ગરીબી દૂર કરવાનું કામ કર્યું.