صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
ویساکھی، ویشو، رونگالی بیہو، نب برش، ویساکھڈی اور پوتھاندو پیراپو کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ کی مبارکباد
13 APR 2023 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی صدر محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے 14 اور 15 اپریل 2023 کو منائے جانے والے ویساکھی، ویشو، رونگالی بیہو، نب برش، ویساکھڈی اور پوتھاندو-پیراپو کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے:-
”ویساکھی، ویشو، رونگالی بیہو، نب برش، ویساکھڈی اور پوتھاندو پیراپو کے مبارک موقع پر، میں ملک اور بیرون ملک رہنے والے تمام ہندوستانیوں کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔
یہ کسانوں کے تہوار، جو ہمارے ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں منائے جاتے ہیں، ہندوستان کے بھر پور ثقافتی ورثے اور تنوع کی ایک جھلک پیش کرتے ہیں۔ یہ تہوار خوشی، خوشحالی اور ترقی کا جشن ہیں جو ہمارے انّ داتا کسانوں کی محنت کی پیروی کرتے ہیں۔ یہ تہوار ان کی محنت کا احترام کرنے کا موقع بھی ہیں۔
میری خواہش ہے کہ یہ خوشی کے تہوار ہمیں اپنی قوم کی ترقی میں اپنا تعاون کرنے اور اپنے ہم وطنوں کے درمیان ہم آہنگی کا جذبہ پھیلانے کی ترغیب دیں۔“
ہندی میں صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF VAISAKHI, VISHU, RONGALI BIHU, NABA BARSHA, VAISAKHADI AND PUTHANDU PIRAPPU
13 APR 2023 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Vaisakhi, Vishu, Rongali Bihu, Naba Barsha, Vaisakhadi and Puthandu Pirappu which are being celebrated on 14th and 15th April, 2023 has said:-
“On the auspicious occasion of Vaisakhi, Vishu, Rongali Bihu, Naba Barsha, Vaishakhadi and Putandu-Pirapu, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in the country and abroad.
These farmers’ festivals, celebrated in different parts of our country, present a glimpse of India's rich cultural heritage and diversity. These festivals are celebration of the happiness, prosperity and progress which follow the hard work of our Annadata farmers. These festivals are also an occasion to respect their hard work.
I wish that these joyous festivals inspire us to contribute to the progress of our nation and spread the spirit of harmony among our fellow citizens”.
Click here to see the President's message in Hindi.