وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مدھیہ پردیش میں نو مقرر اساتذہ کے لیے تربیتی پروگرام میں وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
12 APR 2023 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
نمسکار۔
مدھیہ پردیش میں نوجوانوں کو سرکاری نوکری دینے کی مہم تیز رفتار سے چل رہی ہے۔ الگ الگ ضلعوں میں روزگار میلے منعقد کر کے، مختلف عہدوں پر ہزاروں نوجوانوں کی تقرری کی گئی ہے۔ ان میں سے 22 ہزار 400 سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کو ٹریننگ جیسے اہم کام سے جڑنے کے لیے بہت بہت مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
ساتھیوں،
مرکزی حکومت نے جدید اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی ضروریات کو دیکھتے ہوئے نئی قومی تعلیمی پالیسی نافذ کی ہے۔ یہ پالیسی بچوں کی ہمہ گیر نشوو نما، مکمل ترقی، علم، ہنر، اخلاقیات اور ہندوستانی قدروں پر زور دیتی ہے۔ اس پالیسی کو مؤثر طریقے سے نافذ کرنے میں اساتذہ کا سب سے اہم رول ہے۔ مدھیہ پردیش میں بڑے پیمانے پر ٹیچروں کی تقرری کی مہم اس سمت میں ایک بڑا قدم ہے۔ مجھے بتایا گیا ہے کہ کل نئی تقرریوں میں سے تقریباً آدھے ٹیچر، آدیواسی علاقوں کے اسکولوں میں تعینات ہوں گے۔ اتنی بڑی تعداد میں ٹیچروں کی تقرری سے، سب سے زیادہ فائدہ دیہی علاقے کے بچوں کو ہوگا، ہماری آئندہ نسل کو ہوگا۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ ایم پی سرکار نے اس سال ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ سرکاری عہدوں پر بھرتی کا ہدف رکھا ہے۔ اس سال کے آخر تک 60 ہزار سے زیادہ ٹیچروں کی تقرری کا بھی ہدف ہے۔ انھیں کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے کہ نیشنل اچیومنٹ سروے میں ایم پی نے تعلیم کے معیار میں بڑی چھلانگ لگائی ہے۔ اس رینکنگ میں ایم پی کا مقام 17ویں نمبر سے 5ویں نمبر پر پہنچ گیا ہے، یعنی 12 نمبر کی چھلانگ اور وہ بھی بغیر کوئی ہنگامہ کیے، بنا شور مچائے، بغیر اشتہارات پر پیسہ لٹائے، چپ چاپ، اس طرح کا کام کرنے کے لیے جذبہ چاہیے، جذبہ کے بغیر یہ ممکن نہیں ہوتا ہے۔ ایک طرح سے عبادت کا جذبہ چاہیے، تعلیم کے تئیں عقیدت کا جذبہ چاہیے۔ میں مدھیہ پردیش کے طلباء کو، مدھیہ پردیش کے تمام اساتذہ کو، ایم پی سرکار کو تعلیم کے شعبہ میں اس اہم کامیابی کے لیے اور اس خاموش عبادت کے لیے بہت بہت مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
ساتھیوں،
آزادی کے امرت کال میں ملک، بڑے اہداف اور نئے عزائم کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ ان اہداف کے حصول کے لیے ترقی کے جو کام ہو رہے ہیں، وہ آج ہر سیکٹر میں روزگار کے نئے مواقع پیدا کر رہے ہیں۔ الگ الگ شعبوں میں آج جس تیزی سے انفراسٹرکچر کی تعمیر کی رفتار بڑھی ہے، اس سے بھی روزگار کے نئے امکانات پیدا ہو رہے ہیں۔ جیسے، کچھ ہی دن پہلے بھوپال سے دہلی کے درمیان وندے بھارت ٹرین کی شروعات ہوئی ہے۔ اس ٹرین سے پروفیشنلز، کاروباریوں کو تو سہولت ملے گی ہی، ساتھ ہی سیاحت کو بھی فروغ حاصل ہوگا۔ ’وَن اسٹیشن وَن پروڈکٹ‘ اور ’وَن ڈسٹرکٹ وَن پروڈکٹ‘ ایسی متعدد اسکیموں سے بھی مقامی مصنوعات، دور دور تک پہنچ رہی ہیں۔ یہ سبھی اسکیمیں، روزگار بڑھانے اور آمدنی بڑھانے میں مدد کر رہی ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی، مدرا یوجنا سے ان لوگوں کو بڑی مدد ملی ہے، جو مالی اعتبار سے بہت کمزور تھے، لیکن ذاتی روزگار کرنا چاہتے تھے۔ سرکار نے پالیسی کی سطح پر جو تبدیلیاں کی ہیں، اس نے بھارت کے اسٹارٹ اپس ایکو سسٹم میں بھی روزگار کے متعدد نئے مواقع بنائے ہیں۔
ساتھیوں،
روزگار اور ذاتی روزگار کو فروغ دینے کے لیے سرکار کا اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ پر بھی خاص زور ہے۔ پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا کے تحت نوجوانوں کو ٹریننگ دینے کے لیے ملک بھر میں اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ سنٹر کھولے گئے ہیں۔ اس سال کے بجٹ میں 30 اسکل انڈیا انٹرنیشنل سنٹر کھولنے کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔ ان میں نوجوانوں کو نئے زمانے کی ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے ٹریننگ دی جائے گی۔ اس سال کے بجٹ میں، پی ایم وشو کرما یوجنا کے ذریعے چھوٹے کاریگروں کو ٹریننگ دینے کے ساتھ انہیں ایم ایس ایم ای سے بھی جوڑنے کی پہل کی گئی ہے۔
ساتھیوں،
ایم پی میں جن ہزاروں اساتذہ کی تقرری ہوئی ہے، انہیں میں ایک اور بات کہنا چاہتا ہوں۔ آپ اپنی پچھلی 15-10 سال کی زندگی کو دیکھئے۔ آپ پائیں گے کہ جن لوگوں نے آپ کی زندگی میں سب سے زیادہ اثر ڈالا، ان میں آپ کی ماں اور آپ کے ٹیچر ضرور ہیں۔ جس طرح سے یہ آپ کے دل میں ہیں، آپ کے ٹیچر آپ کے دل میں ہیں، ویسے ہی آپ کو اپنے شاگردوں کے دل میں جگہ بنانی ہے۔ آپ کو اس بات کا ہمیشہ دھیان رکھنا ہے کہ آپ کی تعلیم، ملک کا صرف حال ہی نہیں بلکہ مستقبل بھی سنوارے گی۔ آپ کی دی گئی تعلیم صرف ایک طالب علم ہی نہیں، بلکہ سماج میں بھی تبدیلی لائے گی۔ آپ جن قدروں کو آگے بڑھائیں گے وہ صرف آج کی نسل کی ہی نہیں بلکہ آنے والی کئی نسلوں پر مثبت اثرات پیدا کرے گی۔ مجھے پورا یقین ہے کہ بچوں کی تعلیم اور ان کی مکمل ترقی کے لیے آپ ہمیشہ کمربستہ رہئے گا۔ اور ایک بات میں ہمیشہ میرے لیے کہتا ہوں، میں ہمیشہ کہتا ہوں کہ میں میرے اندر کے طالب علم کو کبھی مرنے نہیں دیتا۔ آپ ٹیچر بھلے ہیں لیکن آپ کے اندر کے طالب علم کو ہمیشہ بیدار رکھئے، ہمیشہ ہوش مند رکھئے۔ آپ کے اندر کا طالب علم ہی آپ کو زندگی کی متعدد نئی بلندیوں پر پہنچائے گا۔ ایک بار پھر آپ سب کو میری طرف سے بہت بہت مبارکباد ہے، بہت بہت نیک خواہشات ہیں۔
شکریہ۔

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at training programme for newly inducted teachers in Madhya Pradesh
12 APR 2023 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
The campaign to provide government jobs to the youth in Madhya Pradesh is going on at a rapid pace. Thousands of youngsters have been recruited to various posts by organizing 'Rozgar Mela' in different districts. Out of these, more than 22,400 youngsters have been recruited as teachers. Today several youngsters have also received appointment letters. I congratulate all the youngsters for getting into such a vital work like teaching.
Friends,
The Central Government has implemented the new National Education Policy keeping in view the requirements of modern and developed India. This policy lays emphasis on all round development of children; enriching knowledge & skills, as well as instilling cultural and traditional Indian values in them. Teachers play the most important role in implementing this policy effectively. The massive teacher recruitment campaign in Madhya Pradesh is a major step in this direction. I am told that out of the total new recruitment, almost half of the teachers will be appointed in schools located in tribal areas. With the appointment of such a large number of teachers, the children of rural areas will be benefited the most and our future generations will also be benefited. I am glad that the MP government has set a target of recruiting more than 1 lakh government posts this year. There is also a target of appointing more than 60 thousand teachers by the end of this year. As a result of these efforts, MP has made a huge leap in the quality of education in the National Achievement Survey. In terms of this ranking, the position of MP has reached from number 17 to number 5, i.e. a jump of 12 ranks and that too without any publicity and without spending money on advertisements. They made this achievement silently. It takes dedication to do this kind of work. It is not possible without dedication. In a way, perseverance and devotion are needed towards education. I congratulate the students of Madhya Pradesh, all the teachers of Madhya Pradesh and the MP government for this crucial achievement in the field of education and for this dedication.
Friends,
In the 'Azaadi Ka Amritkaal', the country is moving forward with massive goals and new resolutions. The development works being undertaken to achieve these goals are creating new employment opportunities in every sector today. The rapid pace at which the infrastructure development in various sectors is gaining momentum, has also helped in creating new employment opportunities. For example, the Vande Bharat train started between Bhopal and Delhi a few days back. Not only the professionals and businessmen will be benefitted by this train, but the tourism sector will also get a boost. Local products are reaching far and wide through schemes such as ‘One station One product’ and ‘One district One product’. All these schemes are helping in increasing employment opportunities and income. Besides this, Mudra Yojana has been of great help to those people who were very weak financially but wanted to be self-employed. The reforms made by the government at the policy level have also created many new employment opportunities in the startup ecosystem of India.
Friends,
To promote employment and self-employment, the government also lays special emphasis on skill development. Under the Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana, skill development centres have been opened across the country to provide training to the youth. In this year's budget, an announcement has been made to open 30 Skill India International Centres. In these centres, youth will be trained through New Age Technology. In this year's budget, an initiative has been taken to provide training to small artisans through PM Vishwakarma Yojana and also to connect them with MSMEs.
Friends,
I want to say one more thing to the thousands of teachers who have been appointed in MP. If you look at your last 10-15 years of life, you will find that the people who have had the greatest influence in your life are definitely your mother and your teachers. Just as they are in your heart, your teachers are in your heart, similarly you too have to make a place in the hearts of your students. You should always keep in mind that your education will not only shape the present but also the future of the country. The education imparted by you will bring a change not only in the students but also in the society. The values you inculcate in your students will create a positive impact not only on today's generation but also on many generations to come. I have complete confidence that you will always be dedicated to the education of children and their overall development. And one thing I always say and believe is 'never let your inner student die'. You may be a teacher but always keep your inner student alert and awaken. It is the student within you who will take you to many new heights of life. Once again, I congratulate all of you; my best wishes to you all!
Thank you.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.