Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah launches the 'Vibrant Villages Programme' at Kibithoo - a border village in Arunachal Pradesh today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has changed people’s approach towards border villages, now people visiting border area know it not as last village but as the first village of India
Border areas are the priority of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the security of the border is the security of the nation and this is the reason that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is continuously working to increase the border infrastructure
The work which opposition governments could not do in their 12 terms for the border infrastructure, Shri Modi has done it in his 2 terms only
Due to the bravery of soldiers of our army and ITBP, no one can challenge the borders of our country, now the time has gone when anyone could encroach upon the land of India, today no one can encroach even on single inch of our land
The Vibrant Villages Programme to be implemented in 3 phases, the goal of the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is to stop migration from all the villages of the entire northern border, to promote tourism and provide all facilities like cities
The Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the 'Vibrant Village Programme' with a central contribution of Rs.4800 crore for the FY 2022-23 to 2025-26 including Rs.2500 crore specifically for road connectivity
This program will help in improving the standard of living of the people of the border villages and encourage them to stay in their places, which will prevent migration from these villages and also strengthen the security of the border
2967 villages in 46 blocks of 19 districts along the northern border in Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh and the Union Territory of Ladakh have been identified for comprehensive development under the 'Vibrant Villages Programme'
Under the 'Vibrant Villages Programme', the participation and responsibility of the Panchayat and Gram Sabha in the administration at the Central, State, District and Block-levels will be ensured, all the schemes have been prepared in an integrated and coordinated manner for 100% implementation
Prior to 2014, the entire Northeast was known as a region ridden with issues, but due to “Look East Policy” of Shri Modi, the Northeast is no longer ridden with problems, but is known as an area of prosperity and development
Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has removed AFSPA from 70 percent of Northeast and the day is not far when it will be removed from entire Northeast
Due to the policies of the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the youth who took up arms are now coming into the mainstream and contributing to the development of India
10 APR 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah launched the 'Vibrant Villages Programme' at Kibithoo - a border village in Arunachal Pradesh, today. Shri Amit Shah also inaugurated 9 micro hydel projects of Arunachal Government and 14 infrastructure projects Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) worth Rs.120 crore. Several dignitaries including Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu, Union Home Secretary and Director General ITBP were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has changed people’s approach towards border villages, now people visiting border area know it not as last village but as the first village of India. Border areas are the priority of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the security of the border is the security of the nation and this is the reason that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is continuously working to increase the border infrastructure.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in the 1962 war, the then Kumaon Regiment had shown unparalleled courage. He said that today the whole country sleeps peacefully because of the bravery and sacrifice of our Himveers of ITBP and Army soldiers and because of them only, no one can even look towards our border. Shri Shah said that the sacrifice, bravery, enthusiasm and patriotism of all the Jawans who are staying away from their families and serving the country at an altitude of 13,000 feet is commendable.
Shri Amit Shah said that all the residents of Arunachal greet each other by saying Jai Hind and this sentiment has kept Arunachal with India. He said that 10 years ago there was migration from border villages, but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought development to these villages. He said that under the Vibrant Villages Programme of the government lead by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, 2967 villages have been identified for comprehensive development in 46 blocks of 19 districts along the northern border in Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Uttarakhand and Himachal Pradesh and Union Territory of Ladakh. In the first phase of this programme, a population of about 1.42 Lakh will be covered in 662 villages in 46 blocks. Under this scheme Rs. 4800 crore will be spent from 2022 to 2026 and 11 districts, 28 blocks and 1451 villages have been included in the first phase. He said that under this programme the development work of villages will be done at 3 levels. Under the Vibrant Village, the Government of India will take care of the facilities of every person living in the villages and the benefits of various schemes will be delivered to the people. He said that there will not be a single house in the border villages which does not have basic amenities. Shri Shah added that the work of promoting financial inclusion will be done and economic opportunities will also be provided. These villages will be developed while preserving and promoting tourism, local culture and language. He said that the second goal of this program is to stop migration from border villages, for which employment arrangements will be made there itself. He said a 5-year target has been set to bring back normal situation in the villages affected by migration. Shri Shah said that the third objective of this program is to set up basic infrastructure in the border villages. He said that through the Vibrant Villages Programme which will be implemented in 3 phases, it is the aim of the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to stop migration from all the villages of the entire northern border, promote tourism and provide all facilities at par with the cities.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister said that an action plan has been prepared to run the Vibrant Villages Programme in mission mode. He added that the participation and responsibility of the Panchayat and Gram Sabha in the administration at the Central, State, District and Block-levels would be ensured and all the schemes have been prepared in an integrated and coordinated manner for 100 percent implementation. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Pema Khandu, has the responsibility to make such a village so that all the people living in the 'Vibrant Villages' feel proud over living in these villages and they get all the facilities.
Shri Amit Shah said that 9 micro hydel projects at a cost about Rs 30 crore and with a capacity of 725 KW have also been inaugurated here today and these projects are almost complete. He said that these schemes would ensure power supply to the villages in a state like Arunachal which has a difficult geographical location. Along with this, the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will ensure that all facilities are provided to our ‘Himveer’ and Indian Army soldiers posted on the border. Shri Shah said that today 14 infrastructure projects of ITBP with a cost of Rs.120 crores have also been inaugurated. He said that 6,600 Self-Help Groups (SHGs) have been formed in the small state of Arunachal Pradesh and more than 53,000 women are getting employment through these SHGs, which is an excellent example of women empowerment.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that before 2014, the entire Northeast was known as a region ridden with many issues, but in the last 9 years, due to the Look East policy of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today the Northeast has been recognized as a region contributing to the development of the country. He said that once upon a time due to the wrong approach of the leaders sitting in Delhi, this region was disputed, insurgency-ridden and lacked peace, development and connectivity. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, disputes and insurgency are coming to an end and a new era of development and peace has started. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked in the Northeast on 3 fronts – preserving its phenomenal cultural heritage, establishing peace by settling disputes, and making several pacts with insurgent groups that have resulted in a 67 percent reduction in violence, 60 percent reduction in deaths of security forces and 83 percent in civilian deaths in 2022 as compared to 2014. Shri Shah said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has signed BRU, NLFT, Bodo, Karbi-Anglong accords and resolved inter-state border disputes. He said that the government has removed AFSPA from 70 percent of the Northeast and the day is not far when it will be removed from the entire Northeast. He said that today the youth who have taken up arms are joining the mainstream and contributing to the development of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Shri Amit Shah said that India wants peace with everyone but no one will be able to encroach on even an inch of our country's land and it is the policy of the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that there can be no compromise with the respect of our army and borders. He said that the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi considers the security of the borders as the security of the nation and therefore infrastructure on the border is the priority of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said that from 2014 to 2023, 547 kilometers of border fencing has been completed, more than 1100 kilometers of border roads have been constructed, 1057 kilometers of floodlighting has been done, 468 Border Observation Posts (BOPs) have been set up. He said that the work on border infrastructure which the opposition party could not do in 12 terms of their government, has been done by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in only 2 terms and this shows the priority of the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi towards border security. For this, the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi has launched many schemes.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that for the development of Arunachal Pradesh, all the villages within 5 km radius of the international border have been connected with All Weather Roads, the construction of 1859 km long Arunachal Frontier Highway has started and in the last few years 252 habitations have been connected by constructing 2500 km of roads in the border areas. He said that the central government has given Rs. 44000 crore to the Arunachal government for the development of infrastructure. He said that in the field of digital connectivity also, 4G connectivity has been reached in 684 villages and about 1327 border villages have been electrified. Shri Shah said that the biggest priority of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and his government is the border areas. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi the Government’s approach of attachment and love has narrowed down the distances.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ లోని సరిహద్దు గ్రామమైన కిబితూలో 'వైబ్రెంట్ విలేజ్ ప్రోగ్రామ్'ను ప్రారంభించిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సరిహద్దు గ్రామాల పట్ల ప్రజల దృక్పథాన్ని మార్చారు; ఇప్పుడు సరిహద్దు ప్రాంతాన్ని సందర్శించే ప్రజలకు ఇది చివరి గ్రామంగా కాకుండా భారతదేశంలోని మొదటి గ్రామంగా తెలుసు.
సరిహద్దు ప్రాంతాలకు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రత్యేక ప్రాధాన్యం ఇస్తున్నారు; సరిహద్దు భద్రత అంటే దేశ భద్రత; అందుకే ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వం సరిహద్దు మౌలిక సదుపాయాలను పెంచేందుకు నిర్విరామంగా కృషి చేస్తోంది.
సరిహద్దు మౌలిక సదుపాయాల కోసం ప్రతిపక్ష ప్రభుత్వాలు తమ 12 టర్మ్ ల అధికారంలో చేయలేని పనిని శ్రీ మోదీ తన రెండు టర్మ్ ల అధికారం లోనే చేశారు
మన సైన్యం, ఐటీబీపీ సైనికుల ధైర్యసాహసాల వల్ల మన దేశ సరిహద్దులను ఎవరూ సవాలు చేసే పరిస్థితిలేదు; ఇప్పుడు భారత భూభాగాన్ని ఎవరైనా ఆక్రమించుకునే కాలం పోయింది; నేడు మన ఒక్క అంగుళం భూమిని కూడా ఎవరూ ఆక్రమించలేరు
వైబ్రెంట్ విలేజెస్ ప్రోగ్రామ్ మూడు దశలలో అమలు జరుగుతుంది; ఉత్తర సరిహద్దులోని అన్ని గ్రామాల నుండి వలసలను ఆపడం, పర్యాటకాన్ని ప్రోత్సహించడం నగరాల మాదిరి వంటి అన్ని సౌకర్యాలను కల్పించడం ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర
10 APR 2023 7:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర హోం,సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈ రోజు అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ లోని సరిహద్దు గ్రామమైన కిబితూలో 'వైబ్రంట్ విలేజ్ ప్రోగ్రాం'ను ప్రారంభించారు. అరుణాచల్ ప్రభుత్వానికి చెందిన 9 మైక్రో హైడల్ ప్రాజెక్టులను, రూ.120 కోట్ల విలువైన 14 ఇండో-టిబెటన్ బోర్డర్ పోలీస్ (ఐటీబీపీ) మౌలిక సదుపాయాల ప్రాజెక్టులను అమిత్ షా ప్రారంభించారు. అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ ముఖ్యమంత్రి శ్రీ పెమా ఖండూ, కేంద్ర హోం కార్యదర్శి, ఐటిబిపి డైరెక్టర్ జనరల్ తో సహా పలువురు ప్రముఖులు ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సరిహద్దు గ్రామాల పట్ల ప్రజల దృక్పథాన్ని మార్చారని, ఇప్పుడు సరిహద్దు ప్రాంతాన్ని సందర్శించే ప్రజలు దీనిని చివరి గ్రామంగా కాకుండా భారతదేశంలోని మొదటి గ్రామంగా తెలుసుకున్నారని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా తన ప్రసంగంలో అన్నారు.
సరిహద్దు ప్రాంతాలకు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రత్యేక ప్రాధాన్యం
ఇస్తున్నారని, సరిహద్దు భద్రత అంటే దేశ భద్రత అని, అందుకే ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వం సరిహద్దు మౌలిక సదుపాయాలను పెంచేందుకు నిర్విరామంగా కృషి
చేస్తోందని అన్నారు.
1962 యుద్ధంలో అప్పటి కుమాన్ రెజిమెంట్ అసమాన ధైర్యసాహసాలు ప్రదర్శించిందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.
ఐటీబీపీ, ఆర్మీ జవాన్ల ధైర్యసాహసాలు, త్యాగాల వల్లే నేడు దేశం మొత్తం ప్రశాంతంగా నిద్రపోతోందని, వారి కారణంగానే మన సరిహద్దుల వైపు ఎవరూ కన్నెత్తి కూడా చూడలేరని అన్నారు. కుటుంబాలకు దూరంగా ఉంటూ 13 వేల అడుగుల ఎత్తులో దేశానికి సేవలందిస్తున్న జవాన్ల త్యాగం, ధైర్యసాహసాలు, ఉత్సాహం, దేశభక్తి ప్రశంసనీయమని అన్నారు.
అరుణాచల్ వాసులందరూ జైహింద్ అంటూ ఒకరినొకరు పలకరించుకుంటున్నారని, ఈ సెంటిమెంట్ అరుణాచల్ ను భారత్ లో ఉంచిందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. పదేళ్ల క్రితం సరిహద్దు గ్రామాల నుంచి వలసలు జరిగాయని, కానీ ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ గ్రామాలకు అభివృద్ధి తీసుకువచ్చారన్నారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్ర భుత్వం చేపట్టిన వైబ్రెంట్ విలేజ్ ప్రోగ్రామ్ లో భాగంగా అరుణాచ ల్ ప్రదేశ్ , సిక్కిం, ఉత్తరాఖండ్, హిమాచల్ ప్ర దేశ్ , కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతమైన లడాక్ లోని ఉత్తర సరిహద్దు పొడవునా ఉన్న 19 జిల్లాల్లోని 46 బ్లాక్ లలో సమగ్ర అభివృద్ధి కోసం 2967 గ్రామాలను గుర్తించినట్టు ఆయన తెలిపారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమం మొదటి దశలో 46 బ్లాకుల్లోని 662 గ్రామాల్లో సుమారు 1.42 లక్షల జనాభాను కవర్ చేయనున్నారు. ఈ పథకం కింద 2022 నుంచి 2026 వరకు రూ.4800 కోట్లు ఖర్చు చేస్తామని, మొదటి దశలో 11 జిల్లాలు, 28 బ్లాకులు, 1451 గ్రామాలను చేర్చామన్నారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమం కింద గ్రామాల అభివృద్ధి పనులు 3 స్థాయిల్లో జరుగుతాయన్నారు. వైబ్రెంట్ విలేజ్ కింద గ్రామాల్లో నివసిస్తున్న ప్రతి ఒక్కరి సౌకర్యాలను భారత ప్రభుత్వం చూసుకుంటుందని, వివిధ పథకాల ప్రయోజనాలను ప్రజలకు చేరవేస్తుందని తెలిపారు. కనీస సౌకర్యాలు లేని సరిహద్దు గ్రామాల్లో ఒక్క ఇల్లు కూడా ఉండదన్నారు. ఆర్థిక సమ్మిళితాన్ని ప్రోత్సహించే పని చేస్తామని, ఆర్థిక అవకాశాలను కూడా కల్పిస్తామని శ్రీ షా తెలిపారు. పర్యాటకం, స్థానిక సంస్కృతి, భాషను పరిరక్షిస్తూ ఈ గ్రామాలను అభివృద్ధి చేస్తామన్నారు. సరిహద్దు గ్రామాల నుంచి వలసలను అడ్డుకోవడం ఈ కార్యక్రమం రెండో లక్ష్యమని, ఇందుకోసం అక్కడే ఉపాధి ఏర్పాట్లు చేస్తామని చెప్పారు. వలసల ప్రభావిత గ్రామాల్లో సాధారణ పరిస్థితులు తీసుకురావడానికి 5 సంవత్సరాల లక్ష్యాన్ని నిర్దేశించినట్లు ఆయన తెలిపారు. సరిహద్దు గ్రామాల్లో మౌలిక వసతులు కల్పించడం ఈ కార్యక్రమం మూడో లక్ష్యమని శ్రీ షా తెలిపారు. మూడు దశల్లో అమలు జరిగే వైబ్రెంట్ విలేజ్ ప్రోగ్రామ్ ద్వారా, మొత్తం ఉత్తర సరిహద్దులోని అన్ని గ్రామాల నుండి వలసలను నిరోధించడం, పర్యాటకాన్ని ప్రోత్సహించడం , నగరాలకు సమానంగా అన్ని సౌకర్యాలను కల్పించడం ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వ లక్ష్యమని ఆయన అన్నారు.
వైబ్రంట్ విలేజ్ ప్రోగ్రామ్ ను మిషన్ మోడ్ లో నిర్వహించేందుకు కార్యాచరణ సిద్ధం చేసినట్లు కేంద్ర హోం , సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి తెలిపారు. కేంద్ర, రాష్ట్ర, జిల్లా, బ్లాక్ స్థాయిల్లో పరిపాలనలో పంచాయతీ, గ్రామసభల భాగస్వామ్యం, బాధ్యత ఉండేలా చూస్తామని, 100 శాతం అమలుకు అన్ని పథకాలను సమగ్రంగా, సమన్వయంతో రూపొందించామని తెలిపారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో, అరుణాచల్ ప్ర దేశ్ ముఖ్య మంత్రి శ్రీ పెమా ఖండూ కు అలాంటి గ్రామాన్ని తీర్చిదిద్దాల్సిన బాధ్యత ఉందని, తద్వారా 'వైబ్రెంట్ విలేజెస్ 'లో నివసిస్తున్న ప్రజలందరూ ఈ గ్రామాల్లో నివసిస్తున్నందుకు
గర్వపడతారని, వారు అన్ని సౌకర్యాలు పొందుతారని ఆయన అన్నారు.
సుమారు రూ.30 కోట్ల వ్యయంతో 725 కిలోవాట్ల సామర్థ్యంతో తొమ్మిది మైక్రో హైడల్ ప్రాజెక్టులను ఈ రోజు ఇక్కడ ప్రారంభించామని, ఈ ప్రాజెక్టులు దాదాపు పూర్తయ్యాయని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా చెప్పారు. క్లిష్టమైన భౌగోళిక ప్రదేశం అయిన అరుణాచల్ వంటి రాష్ట్రంలోని గ్రామాలకు ఈ పథకాలు విద్యుత్ సరఫరాను నిర్ధారిస్తాయని ఆయన అన్నారు. దీనితో పాటు, ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వం సరిహద్దులో మోహరించిన మన 'హిమ్వీర్' భారత ఆర్మీ జవాన్లకు అన్ని సౌకర్యాలు కల్పించడానికి కట్టుబడీందని చెప్పారు. ఈ రోజు రూ.120 కోట్ల వ్యయంతో ఐటీబీపీకి చెందిన 14 మౌలిక సదుపాయాల ప్రాజెక్టులను కూడా ప్రారంభించినట్లు శ్రీ షా తెలిపారు. చిన్న రాష్ట్రమైన అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ లో 6,600 స్వయం సహాయక బృందాలు (ఎస్ హెచ్ జిలు) ఏర్పడ్డాయని, ఈ స్వయం సహాయక సంఘాల ద్వారా 53,000 మందికి పైగా మహిళలు ఉపాధి పొందుతున్నారని, ఇది మహిళా సాధికారతకు అద్భుతమైన ఉదాహరణ అని ఆయన అన్నారు.
2014కు ముందు మొత్తం ఈశాన్య ప్రాంతం అనేక సమస్యలతో నిండిన ప్రాంతంగా ఉండేదని, కానీ గత తొమ్మిదేళ్లలో ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోదీ ‘లుక్ ఈస్ట్ ‘విధానం కారణంగా నేడు ఈశాన్య ప్రాంతం దేశాభివృద్ధికి దోహదపడే ప్రాంతంగా గుర్తింపు పొందిందని కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి తెలిపారు.
ఒకప్పుడు ఢిల్లీలో కూర్చున్న నేతల తప్పుడు వైఖరి కారణంగా ఈ ప్రాంతం వివాదాస్పదంగా, అల్లకల్లోలంగా ఉండేదని, శాంతి, అభివృద్ధి, కనెక్టివిటీ కొరవడిందని ఆయన అన్నారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో వివాదాలు, తిరుగుబాటులు అంతమవుతున్నాయని, అభివృద్ధి, శాంతి తో కూడిన కొత్త శకం ప్రారంభమైందని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు. ఈశాన్యంలో అద్భుతమైన సాంస్కృతిక వారసత్వాన్ని పరిరక్షించడం, వివాదాలను పరిష్కరించడం ద్వారా శాంతిని నెలకొల్పడం, తిరుగుబాటు గ్రూపులతో అనేక ఒప్పందాలు కుదుర్చుకోవడం వల్ల 2014తో పోలిస్తే 2022లో హింస 67 శాతం తగ్గిందని, భద్రతా దళాల మరణాలు 60 శాతం తగ్గాయని, పౌర మరణాలు 83 శాతం తగ్గాయని ఆయన అన్నారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వం బి ఆర్ యు, ఎన్ ఎల్ ఎఫ్ టీ, బోడో, కర్బీ-అంగ్లాంగ్ ఒప్పందాల పై సంతకం చేసి అంతరాష్ట్ర సరిహద్దు వివాదాలను పరిష్కరించిందని శ్రీ షా తెలిపారు. ఈశాన్య రాష్ట్రాల్లో 70 శాతం నుంచి ఎ ఎఫ్ ఎస్ పి ఎ ను ప్రభుత్వం తొలగించిందని, మొత్తం ఈశాన్య రాష్ట్రాల నుంచి దాన్ని తొలగించే రోజు ఎంతో దూరంలో లేదని ఆయన అన్నారు. ఆయుధాలతో తిరిగే యువత ఇప్పుడు ప్రధాన స్రవంతిలో చేరి ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో భారతదేశ అభివృద్ధికి దోహద పడుతున్నారని ఆయన అన్నారు.
భారతదేశం అందరితో శాంతిని కోరుకుంటోందని, మన దేశంలోని ఒక్క అంగుళం భూమిని కూడా ఎవరూ ఆక్రమించలేరని, మన సైన్యం , సరిహద్దుల విషయంలో రాజీ పడకూడదనేది ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వ విధానమని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా స్పష్టం చేశారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని
ప్రభుత్వం సరిహద్దుల భద్రత ను దేశ భద్రతగా భావిస్తుంద ని, అందుచేత సరిహద్దులో మౌలిక స దుపాయాల అభివృద్ధికి ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రత్యేక ప్రాధాన్యత ఇస్తున్నారని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. 2014 నుంచి 2023 వరకు 547 కిలోమీటర్ల సరిహద్దు ఫెన్సింగ్ పూర్తయిందని, 1100 కిలోమీటర్లకు పైగా సరిహద్దు రహదారులు నిర్మించామని, 1057 కిలోమీటర్ల ఫ్లడ్ లైటింగ్ చేశామని, 468 బోర్డర్ అబ్జర్వేషన్ పోస్టులు (బీఓపీ) ఏర్పాటు చేశామని తెలిపారు. 12 సార్లు అధికారం లో ఉన్న ప్రతిపక్ష పార్టీ చేయలేని సరిహద్దు మౌలిక సదుపాయాల అభివృద్ధి పనులను ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ కేవలం రెండు పర్యాయాల అధికార సమయం లోనే చేశారని, ఇది సరిహద్దు భద్రత పట్ల ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వ ప్రాధాన్యతను తెలియజేస్తుందని ఆయన అన్నారు. ఇందుకోసం ప్రధాని మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వం అనేక పథకాలను ప్రవేశపెట్టింది.
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ అభివృద్ధి కోసం అంతర్జాతీయ సరిహద్దుకు 5 కిలోమీటర్ల పరిధిలో ఉన్న అన్ని గ్రామాలను ఆల్ వెదర్ రోడ్స్ తో అనుసంధానించామని, 1859 కిలోమీటర్ల పొడవైన అరుణాచల్ ఫ్రాంటియర్ హైవే నిర్మాణం ప్రారంభమైందని, గత కొన్నేళ్లలో సరిహద్దు ప్రాంతాల్లో 2500 కిలోమీటర్ల రహదారులను నిర్మించడం ద్వారా 252 ఆవాసాలను అనుసంధానించామని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి తెలిపారు. మౌలిక సదుపాయాల అభివృద్ధి కోసం అరుణాచల్ ప్రభుత్వానికి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం రూ.44,000 కోట్లు ఇచ్చిందన్నారు. డిజిటల్ కనెక్టివిటీ రంగంలో కూడా 684 గ్రామాలకు 4జీ కనెక్టివిటీ వచ్చిందని, 1327 సరిహద్దు గ్రామాలకు విద్యుదీకరణ చేశామని తెలిపారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి
శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి, ఆయన నాయకత్వం లోని ప్రభుత్వానికి అతి పెద్ద
ప్రాధాన్యతా అంశం సరిహద్దు ప్రాంతాలే అని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి
శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో
ప్రభుత్వం అనుసరిస్తున్న ప్రేమానుబంధాల విధానం దూరాలను తగ్మచిందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.