AYUSH
World Homoeopathy Day celebrated with the theme Homoeoparivar – Sarvajan Swasthya, One Health, One Family
We need a comprehensive and integrated approach to healthcare - Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Vice President of India
Ministry has encouraged promotion of research and development in the systems of medicine to make them more evidence-based and effective - Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
Scientific convention on World Homoeopathy Day aimed to promote evidence-based homoeopathic treatment for health & wellness of the entire family
10 APR 2023 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
A one-day Scientific Convention was organized by Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy under Ministry of Ayush to celebrate the occasion of the World Homoeopathy Day at New Delhi today. The theme of the convention was “Homoeoparivar – Sarvajan Swasthya, One Health, One Family. The convention aimed to promote evidence-based homoeopathic treatment for health & wellness of the entire family, capacity building of homoeopathic practitioners to provide homoeopathy as first line of treatment and promote homoeopathy as a treatment of choice in households.
In his address the Chief Guest of the event, Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar said, “We need a comprehensive and integrated approach to healthcare. I am convinced that this event will mark the beginning of a new initiative towards integrated health that will be practiced in Indian families and align with the theme of event- Homoeoparivar as well as medical pluralism which is the hallmark of healthcare in India. Homoeopathy is connected to nature and who has termed it as the second largest and fastest growing system of medicine.”
The Vice President further exemplified the role of Homoeopathy in combating covid-19 and said, "Homoeopathy played a significant role in combating pandemic". India is termed as 'Pharmacy of the World”, and the credit goes to quality assurance commitment of India." He said.
On this occasion, Union Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping & Waterways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal highlighted about the initiatives taken up the Ministry of Ayush to promote Ayush system of medicines and that Ministry has encouraged promotion of research and development in the systems of medicine to make them more evidence-based and effective. In order to support quality research in Homoeopathy, the Ministry of Ayush has increased its budgetary allocation and has expressed his satisfaction for the good work done by CCRH in public health, epidemics, outpatients-based research or hospital-based tertiary care research. He appealed the homoeopathic fraternity to keep up the good work of uplifting Homoeopathy, whether by clinical practice, teaching, or research.
MoS for Ayush and WCD Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai, said, “We need to realize importance of early diagnosis and treatment of illnesses along with preventive care. The activities and achievements of CCRH over the years have contributed to nation building through various public outreach activities.”
The inaugural ceremony was followed by a session on ‘Policy Aspects in development of Homoeopathy’ chaired by Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai and presided by Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush. The speakers were Sh. Ajit M. Sharan, Former Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Sh. Rahul Sharma, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Ayush and Dr. Sangeeta Duggal, Advisor (Homoeopathy), Ministry of Ayush. They spoke on topics like ‘Strategizing homoeopathic research, education and practice’, ‘Homoeopathy in Public Health’ and ‘Pharmacovigilance’.
An Agreement was exchanged with CCRH and the Department of Homoeopathy, Government of Kerala for conducting clinical trial on immunological responses of Arsenicum album in COVID-19. In a massive outreach to the homoeopathic education sector and for giving an impetus to link education with research, CCRH signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with 70 State/National Homoeopathic Medical Colleges. This was followed by the felicitation of 134 CCRH Short Term Studentships in Homoeopathy (STSH) and 07 MD scholarship winners.
During the event 9 CCRH publications were released by the Vice President of India. Two documentaries ‘and one web portal ‘CCRH e-library Consortium’ were also released. The Scientific Convention included sessions on Policy aspects in development of Homoeopathy, Strategic Framework for Advancement of Homoeopathy, Research Evidences in Homoeopathy and Expertise and Experience in Homoeopathic Practice.

وزارت آیوش
ہومیو پیتھی کا عالمی دن ہومیو پریوار - سروجن سوستھیا، ایک صحت، ایک خاندان کے ساتھ منایا گیا
ہمیں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے ایک جامع اور مربوط نقطہ نظر کی ضرورت ہے - جناب جگدیپ دھنکھر، نائب صدرجمہوریہ ہند
وزارت نے ادویات کے نظام میں تحقیق اور ترقی کے فروغ کی حوصلہ افزائی کی ہے تاکہ انہیں مزید ثبوت پر مبنی اور موثر بنایا جا سکے - جناب سربانند سونووال
ہومیوپیتھی کے عالمی دن پر سائنسی کنونشن کا مقصد پورے خاندان کی صحت اور تندرستی کے لیے ثبوت پر مبنی ہومیو پیتھک علاج کو فروغ دینا ہے
10 APR 2023 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی کونسل فار ریسرچ ان ہومیوپیتھی کی جانب سے آیوش کی وزارت کے تحت آج نئی دہلی میں عالمی یوم ہومیوپیتھی کے موقع پر ایک روزہ سائنسی کنونشن کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس کنونشن کا موضوع تھا "ہومیو پریوار - سروجن سوستھیا، ایک صحت، ایک خاندان"۔ اس کنونشن کا مقصد پورے خاندان کی صحت اور تندرستی کے لیے شواہد پر مبنی ہومیوپیتھک علاج کو فروغ دینا، ہومیو پیتھک پریکٹیشنرز کی استعداد کار میں اضافہ کرنا ہے تاکہ ہومیوپیتھی کو علاج کی پہلی لائن کے طور پر فراہم کیا جا سکے اور ہومیوپیتھی کو گھرانوں میں پسند کے علاج کے طور پر فروغ دیا جا سکے۔
کووڈ-19 کا مقابلہ کرنے میں ہومیوپیتھی کے کردار کی مثال دیتے ہوئے نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ ہومیوپیتھی نے اس وبائی مرض سے لڑنے میں اہم رول ادا کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کو 'دنیا کا دواخانہ' کہا جاتا ہے اور اس کا تمام سہرا معیار کی یقین دہانی کے لئے ہندوستان کے عزم کو جاتا ہے۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے آیوش، بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آیوش کی وزارت کی طرف سے آیوش نظام طب کو فروغ دینے کے لیے کیے گئے کئی اقدامات پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے کہا کہ وزارت نظاموں میں دوا کو مزید ثبوت پر مبنی اور موثر بنانے کے لیے تحقیق اور ترقی کو فروغ دے رہی ہے۔ آیوش کی وزارت نے ہومیوپیتھی میں معیاری تحقیق کو تعاون دینےکے لیے اپنے بجٹ میں مختص رقم میں اضافہ کیا ہے اور صحت عامہ، وبائی امراض، آؤٹ پیشنٹ پر مبنی تحقیق یا ہسپتال پر مبنی ترتیری نگہداشت کی تحقیق میں سی سی آر ایچ کے ذریعے کیے گئے اچھے کام پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے ہومیوپیتھک برادری پر زور دیا کہ وہ ہومیوپیتھی کی بہتری کے لیے کیے گئے اچھے کام کو جاری رکھیں، چاہے وہ کلینیکل پریکٹس ہو، تدریس ہو یا تحقیق۔
آیوش، خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجپارا مہندر بھائی نے کہا کہ ہمیں احتیاطی دیکھ بھال کے ساتھ ساتھ بیماریوں کی جلد تشخیص اور علاج کی اہمیت کو سمجھنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ کئی سالوں میں سی سی آر ایچ کی سرگرمیوں اور کامیابیوں نے عوامی رسائی کی مختلف سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے قوم کی تعمیر میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔
افتتاحی تقریب کے بعد 'ہومیوپیتھی کی ترقی میں پالیسی کے پہلوؤں' پر ایک سیشن ہوا، جس کی صدارت جناب سربانند سونووال اور ڈاکٹر منجپارا مہندر بھائی اور ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا، سکریٹری، آیوش کی وزارت نے کی۔ مقررین میں جناب اجیت ایم شرن، سابق سکریٹری، وزارت آیوش، راہول شرما، جوائنٹ سکریٹری، وزارت آیوش اور ڈاکٹر سنگیتا دوگل، مشیر (ہومیو پیتھی)، وزارت آیوش شامل تھے۔ انہوں نے 'ہومیوپیتھک ریسرچ، ایجوکیشن اینڈ ٹریٹمنٹ اسٹریٹجی'، 'ہومیوپیتھی ان پبلک ہیلتھ' اور 'فارماکو ویجیلنس' جیسے موضوعات پر گفتگو کی۔
سی سی آر ایچ اور محکمہ ہومیوپیتھی، حکومت کیرالہ کے ساتھ بھی ایک معاہدے کا تبادلہ کیا گیا تاکہ کووڈ-19 میں آرسینکم البم کے امیونولوجیکل ردعمل کے بارے میں کلینیکل ٹرائلز کا انعقاد کیا جاسکے۔ سی سی آر ایچ نے 70 ریاستی/نیشنل ہومیو پیتھک میڈیکل کالجوں کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت کی یادداشت (ایم او یو) پر دستخط کیے تاکہ ہومیو پیتھک تعلیم کو بڑے پیمانے پر رسائی فراہم کی جا سکے اور تعلیم کو تحقیق سے جوڑا جا سکے۔اس کے بعد ہومیوپیتھی (ایس ٹی ایس ایچ) میں 134 سی سی آر ایچ شارٹ ٹرم اسکالرشپ جیتنے والوں اور 07 ایم ڈی اسکالرشپ کے فاتحین کو مبارکباد دی گئی۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے تقریب کے دوران 9 سی سی آر ایچ 9 اشاعتیں بھی جاری کیں۔ دو دستاویزی فلمیں اور ایک ویب پورٹل سی سی آر ایچ ای لائبریری کنسورشیم' بھی جاری کیا گیا۔ سائنسی کانفرنس میں ہومیوپیتھی کی ترقی میں پالیسی کے پہلوؤں، ہومیوپیتھی کی ترقی کے لیے اسٹریٹجک فریم ورک، ہومیوپیتھی میں تحقیقی ثبوت اور ہومیوپیتھک علاج میں مہارت اور تجربہ پر سیشن شامل تھے۔ .
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-3943