సూక్ష్మ‌, లఘు, మధ్య త‌ర‌హా సంస్థల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖష్
సూక్ష్మ & చిన్న తరహా పరిశ్రమల రుణ హామీ పథకం 01.04.2023 నుంచి పునరుద్ధరణ
రూ.1 కోటి వరకు రుణాలకు వార్షిక హామీ రుసుమును సంవత్సరానికి 2% గరిష్ట రేటు నుంచి 0.37% వరకు తగ్గించడానికి సీజీటీఎంఎస్‌ఈ మార్గదర్శకాలు జారీ
హామీల పరిమితి రూ.2 కోట్ల నుంచి రూ.5 కోట్లకు పెంపు
31 MAR 2023 1:58PM by PIB Hyderabad
సూక్ష్మ & చిన్న తరహా పరిశ్రమల రుణ హామీ పథకాన్ని 01.04.2023 నుంచి పునరుద్ధరిస్తున్నట్లు కేంద్ర ఆర్థిక మంత్రి శ్రీమతి నిర్మల సీతారామన్ 2023-24 కేంద్ర బడ్జెట్‌లో ప్రకటించారు. కార్పస్‌కు రూ. 9,000 కోట్లను చేర్చడం ద్వారా రూ.2 లక్షల కోట్ల అదనపు పూచీకత్తు రహిత హామీ రుణాలను ఇవ్వడం, రుణ వ్యయాన్ని సుమారు 1 శాతం తగ్గించడంపైనా ప్రకటన చేశారు.
ఆ ప్రకటనకు అనుగుణంగా ఈ క్రింది చర్యలు తీసుకోవడం జరిగింది:
• సూక్ష్మ & చిన్న తరహా పరిశ్రమల (సీజీటీఎంఎస్‌ఈ) కోసం రుణ హామీ నిధి కార్పస్‌కు 30.03.2023న రూ.8,000 కోట్లను జత చేశారు.
• రూ.1 కోటి వరకు రుణాలకు వార్షిక హామీ రుసుమును సంవత్సరానికి 2% గరిష్ట రేటు నుంచి 0.37% వరకు తగ్గించడానికి సీజీటీఎంఎస్‌ఈ మార్గదర్శకాలు జారీ చేసింది. ఇది, సూక్ష్మ & చిన్న తరహా పరిశ్రమల రుణ వ్యయాలను చాలా వరకు తగ్గిస్తుంది.
• హామీల పరిమితిని రూ.2 కోట్ల నుంచి రూ.5 కోట్లకు పెంచడం జరిగింది.
• రూ.10 లక్షల వరకు బకాయిలు ఉన్న హామీ రుణాలకు సంబంధించి, క్లెయిమ్‌ల పరిష్కారం కోసం ఇకపై న్యాయస్థానాల ద్వారా వెళ్లాల్సిన అవసరం లేదు.
ఎఫ్‌వై2022-23 సమయంలో రూ.1 లక్ష కోట్ల విలువైన హామీలను ఆమోదించడం ద్వారా కొత్త మైలురాయిని సీజీటీఎంఎస్‌ఈ చేరుకుంది.

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Revamping of Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro & Small Enterprises with effect from 01.04.2023
CGTMSE issues guidelines regarding reduction of annual guarantee fee for loans upto Rs. 1 crore from a peak rate of 2% per annum to as low as 0.37% per annum
Limit on ceiling for guarantees enhanced from Rs. 2 crore to Rs. 5 crore
31 MAR 2023 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
In Union Budget 2023-24, Union Finance Minister Mrs Nirmala Sitharaman announced the revamping of Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro & Small Enterprises with effect from 01.04.2023, with an infusion of Rs 9,000 crore to the corpus to enable additional collateral-free guaranteed credit of Rs. 2 lakh crore and the reduction in the cost of the credit by about 1 per cent.
Consequent upon this, the following significant steps have been taken:
• The corpus of Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro & Small Enterprises (CGTMSE) has been infused with a sum of Rs. 8,000 crore on 30.03.2023.
• CGTMSE has issued guidelines regarding reduction of annual guarantee fee for loans upto Rs. 1 crore from a peak rate of 2% per annum to as low as 0.37% per annum. This will reduce the overall cost of credit to the Micro & Small Enterprises to a great extent.
• The limit on ceiling for guarantees has been enhanced from Rs. 2 crore to Rs. 5 crore.
• For settlement of claims in respect of guarantees for loan outstanding upto Rs. 10 lakh, initiation of legal proceedings will no longer be required.
CGTMSE created a new landmark by touching the milestone figure of approving guarantees worth Rs. 1 lakh crore during FY 2022 - 23.