Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attends the 54th Raising Day celebrations of the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) as the Chief Guest at Hyderabad today
By ensuring the security of the country's industrial institutions, airports and ports, CISF has made a significant contribution to the economic progress of the country in last 53 years
Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will continue the zero tolerance policy against terrorism which is in place since last 9 years, terrorism, separatism and anti-national activities in any part of the country will be dealt firmly
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set a goal of $5 trillion economy in front of the country and to achieve this the security of our airports, seaports, institutions of national importance is very crucial
Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi along with all CAPFs and State Police together, has successfully tackled all the challenges in the field of internal security
There has been a significant reduction in violence in all the three sectors of Kashmir, Northeast and Left Wing Extremism affected areas, confidence among people has increased and separatists and terrorists are surrendering and coming into the mainstream
In today's digital era, CISF has not only equipped security protocol with state-of-the-art technologies like robotics, artificial intelligence but has also made it impenetrable
For the security of ports, airports and industrial units, Ministry of Home Affairs by adopting state-of-the-art technologies will leave no stone unturned to equip CISF with all the technologies to tackle the challenges
The government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken many steps for the CAPF personnel through several welfare schemes, more than 35 lakh Ayushman CAPF cards have been distributed under the Ayushman CAPF scheme, the housing satisfaction ratio will be 73 per cent in 2024, which would be the highest since independence
12 MAR 2023 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attended the 54th Raising Day celebrations of the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) as the Chief Guest in Hyderabad today. During the event, Union Home Minister took the salute of the parade and released CISF’s magazine Sentinel-2023 and Coffee Table book. Telangana Governor Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan, Union Culture Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy, DG CISF, several other dignitaries and CISF personnel and their families also were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that CISF’s 53 years of the history showcases that it has immensely contributed in the economic progress of the nation. He said that a country can advance only when the security of its industrial institutions, airports, and ports is ensured. He added that every single personnel of CISF have rendered invaluable service to the nation during the past 53 years by dedicating their lives for fulfilling the objectives of the CISF.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set a target of $5 trillion economy for the country and to achieve it, the security of our airports, seaports and institutions of national importance is of utmost importance. Shri Shah expressed confidence that CISF will continue to serve the nation by preparing itself to meet all the future challenges.
Shri Amit Shah said that the day also holds historical significance as it was on this day in 1930 that Mahatma Gandhi initiated the Salt Satyagraha and commenced on the 240 miles Dandi March. He said that the Salt Satyagraha chronicled a new chapter in the history of the Indian freedom struggle by showcasing how a huge empire could be defeated through non-cooperation and non-violence.
Union Home Minister said that in 1969, CISF had a strength of about 3,000 personnel, which in 53 years has increased to 1.70 lakh. He said that in the next 10 years, many opportunities would be available to CISF for the development. He added that in the contemporary digital age, CISF has provided state-of-the-art security to its stakeholders. He said that the security protocol has been made impenetrable by equipping it with state-of-the-art technologies like robotics, artificial intelligence. Shri Shah said that the Union Home Ministry will make all provisions to equip CISF with all the latest technologies to meet the future challenges by adopting state-of-the-art technologies for the security of ports, airports and industrial units. He said that the Home Ministry has already prepared an action plan in this regard.
Shri Amit Shah said that currently CISF is providing security to 66 sensitive and major airports, 14 major seaports, nuclear and space institutions, Delhi Metro, Statue of Unity and many industrial units and mines. He said that among CAPFs, CISF is the only force, which has an effective fire fighting force, and it has achieved accolades in the field of fire protection. Shri Shah said that while dealing with about 50 lakh commuters on Delhi Metro and Airport every day, CISF remains committed to the security of the nation's assets with righteous but firm conduct.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the CISF has adopted a hybrid model and this is going to enhance its role in the times to come. He said this model would pave the way to use this model in advisory and many other roles in private companies as well. He said that in the coming two decades, this force would be able to protect even the private companies from security threats related to drones and modern technology.
Shri Amit Shah said that CISF has shown its awareness and dedication towards the environment by planting more than 3 crore trees in the last 4 years under the tree plantation drive. Apart from this, the force has conducted more than 1200 cleanliness campaigns and by making the cleanliness campaign popular, it has tried to take the culture of hygiene to the public. He said that even during ‘Har Ghar Tiranga Abhiyan’, CISF contributed immensely in making it a success by hoisting more than 5 lakh tricolors. In addition, the force also paid tribute to Iron Man of India Sardar Patel by participating in the Run for Unity at the National Stadium.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in the last 9 years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union Ministry of Home Affairs has successfully faced all the challenges in the field of internal security by involving all the CAPFs and State Police. He said that in all the three sectors of concern for us, Kashmir, Northeast and Left Wing Extremism affected areas, there has been a significant reduction in violence, people's confidence is increasing and those spreading separatism and terrorism are surrendering and coming into the mainstream. Shri Shah said that all the CAPFs of the country have made a huge contribution in dealing with the perpetrators of violence. He said that Union Government under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi will continue its policy of zero tolerance against terrorism in the coming times as well. He said separatism, terrorism and anti-national activities in any area of the country will be dealt with firmly, in this CAPFs and state police have very important.
Shri Amit Shah said that today India has become a fast growing economy and it is our responsibility to keep the country's industrial institutions, mines, ports, airports safe. He said the protection and security has to be increased in the days to come. Shri Shah said that under the Ayushman CAPF scheme, the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has distributed more than 35 lakh Ayushman CAPF cards and has also made arrangements for cashless medical treatment for jawans and their families in about 24,000 hospitals across the country. He said that under the housing scheme also, we have set a target to increase the housing satisfaction ratio. In 2015, construction of 13,000 houses and 113 barracks was started at a cost of Rs 3,100 crore, out of which 11,000 houses have been completed by 2022. He said that apart from these 11,000 houses, by building 28,500 more houses by 2026, the union government under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi will ensure the arrangements of living for the families of jawans. The CAPF e-Awas web portal was launched in September, 2022 and on the basis of it, 2 lakh 17 thousand personnel have been registered in 6 months and there has been a big jump in the satisfaction ratio. The provision of allowing the personnel of any force to reside in the vacant houses has greatly increased the usefulness of the constructed houses. He said that the housing satisfaction ratio would be 73 per cent in November, 2024, which would be the highest since independence.
The Union Home Minister said that a country, whose airports and ports are not secure, can never be secure. He said that there are many challenges before us today, such as counterfeit currency trade, infiltration and narcotics, and with a bright history, CISF has secured the country.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਅੱਜ ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਫੋਰਸ (CISF) ਦੇ 54ਵੇਂ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਏਅਰਪੋਰਟ, ਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁੱਰਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰ ਕੇ, 53 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ CISF ਦਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਹਿਮ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 9 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦ ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਜ਼ੀਰੋ ਟੌਲਰੈਂਸ ਦੀ ਨੀਤੀ ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦ, ਵੱਖਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਖ਼ਤਾਈ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਪਟਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ 5 ਟ੍ਰਿਲੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ ਦੀ ਇਕੋਨੋਮੀ ਦਾ ਲਕਸ਼ ਰਖਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਏਅਰਪੋਰਟਸ, ਪੋਰਟਾਂ , ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਹੈ
ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ CAPFs ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਲ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਅੰਦਰੂਨੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ, ਨੌਰਥ-ਈਸਟ ਅਤੇ ਖੱਬੇ ਪੱਖੀ ਅਤਿਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਤਿੰਨੋਂ ਸੈਕਟਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੰਸਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਕਮੀ ਆਈ ਹੈ, ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵਧਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਖਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਆਤਮ-ਸਮਰਪਣ ਕਰਕੇ ਮੇਨਸਟ੍ਰੀਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਯੁਗ ਵਿੱਚ CISF ਨੇ ਰੋਬੋਟਿਕਸ, ਆਰਟੀਫਿਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਜਿਹੀ ਅਤਿ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਤਕਨੀਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲ ਨੂੰ ਨਾ
12 MAR 2023 1:49PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਅੱਜ ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਫੋਰਸ (CISF) ਦੇ 54ਵੇਂ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ।
C:\Users\Balwant\Desktop\PIB-Chanchal-13.2.23\Home Ministry-1906078.jpg
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਰੇਡ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਮੀ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ ਫੋਰਸ ਦੀ ਮੈਗਜ਼ੀਨ Sentinel-2023 ਅਤੇ ਕੌਫੀ ਟੇਬਲ ਬੁੱਕ ਰੀਲੀਜ਼ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਡਾ. ਤਮਿਲੀਸਾਈ ਸੌਂਦਰਰਾਜਨ (Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan), ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੀ. ਕਿਸ਼ਨ ਰੈੱਡੀ, ਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਅਤੇ ਫੋਰਸ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨ ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਹੋਰ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਏਅਰਪੋਰਟ, ਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰ ਕੇ 53 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ CISF ਦਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਹਿਮ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਤਦ ਹੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਜਦ ਇਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਏਅਰਪੋਰਟ, ਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਹੋਵੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਫੋਰਸ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 53 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਤੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀ ਜਾਨ ਵਾਰ ਕੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਅਮੁੱਲ ਸੇਵਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ 5 ਟ੍ਰਿਲੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ ਦੀ ਇਕੋਨੋਮੀ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੇ ਏਅਰਪੋਰਟਸ, ਪੋਰਟਾਂ , ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਕੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਰਹੇਗਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਦਾ ਦਿਨ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਹੀ ਦੇ ਦਿਨ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਨੇ 1930 ਵਿੱਚ 240 ਮੀਲ ਦੀ ਦਾਂਡੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਮਕ ਸਤਿਆਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਮਕ ਸਤਿਆਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਨੇ ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਲਾਠੀ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਬਿਨਾ ਇਤਨੇ ਬੜੇ ਸਾਮਰਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਅਸਿਹਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਅਹਿੰਸਾ ਨਾਲ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਹਰਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 1969 ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 3000 ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਾਲਾ ਇਹ ਫੋਰਸ 53 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ 1,70,000 ਦੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ 10 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਫੋਰਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਮੌਕੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਹਨ। ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਯੁਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਫੋਰਸ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਹਿੱਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਤਿ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਨਿਭਾਈ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ ਨੇ ਰੋਬੋਟਿਕਸ, ਆਰਟੀਫਿਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਅਤਿ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਤਕਨੀਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲ ਨੂੰ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਲੈਸ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਬਲਕਿ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਅਸੰਭਵ ਵੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਵੀ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੋਰਟਾਂ, ਏਅਰਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਤਿ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਤਕਨੀਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਡੌਪਟ ਕਰਕੇ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਤਕਨੀਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਲੈਸ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਈ ਕਮੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਛੱਡੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਇਕ ਕਾਰਜਯੋਜਨਾ ਵੀ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ 66 ਸੰਵੇਦਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਹਵਾਈਅੱਡਿਆਂ, 14 ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪੋਰਟਾਂ, ਪਰਮਾਣੂ ਤੇ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਦਿੱਲੀ ਮੈਟਰੋ, ਸਟੈਚੂ ਆਵ੍ ਯੂਨੀਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਤੇ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ CAPFs ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ ਇਕੱਲਾ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਫੋਰਸ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਕੋਲ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਅੱਗ ਬੁਝਾਊ ਫੋਰਸ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੇ ਅੱਗ ਬੁਝਾਊ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ CISF ਹਰ ਰੋਜ਼ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਮੈਟਰੋ ਜਾਂ ਏਅਰਪੋਰਟ ‘ਤੇ ਲਗਭਗ 50 ਲੱਖ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਚੰਗੇ ਵਿਵਹਾਰ ਲੇਕਿਨ ਪੂਰੀ ਦ੍ਰਿੜਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਸੰਪਤੀ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਹਾਈਬ੍ਰਿਡ ਮਾਡਲ ਅਪਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਵਧਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਮਾਡਲ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਜੀ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਕਈ ਭੂਮਿਕਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਰਾਹ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਫੋਰਸ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ 2 ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਤਕਨੀਕ ਅਤੇ ਡਰੋਨ ਜਿਹੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਖ਼ਤਰਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਜੀ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਸਕੇਗਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ CISF ਨੇ ਪੌਦੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਬੀਤੇ 4 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 3 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਰੁੱਖ਼ ਲਗਾ ਕੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਸੁਚੇਤਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਫੋਰਸ ਨੇ 1200 ਤੋਂ ਵਧ ਸਫ਼ਾਈ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਏ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਨਦੇਹੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਹਰਮਨ ਪਿਆਰਾ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵੀ ਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ ਨੇ 5 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਤਿਰੰਗੇ ਲਗਾ ਕੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਬੜਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਫੋਰਸ ਨੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਟੇਡੀਅਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਨ ਫਾਰ ਯੂਨਿਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਲੌਹ ਪੁਰਸ਼ ਸਰਦਾਰ ਪਟੇਲ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ 9 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ CAPFs ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਲ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਅੰਦਰੂਨੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਲਈ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ਰਹੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ, ਨੌਰਥ-ਈਸਟ ਅਤੇ ਖੱਬੇ ਪੱਖੀ ਅਤਿਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਖੇਤਰ, ਤਿੰਨੋਂ ਸੈਕਟਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੰਸਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਕਮੀ ਆਈ ਹੈ। ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਖਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਆਤਮ-ਸਮਰਪਣ ਕਰਕੇ ਮੇਨਸਟ੍ਰੀਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਹਿੰਸਾ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਪਟਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਸੀਏਪੀਐੱਫ ਨੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਬੜਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ 9 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦ ਦੇ ਖਿ਼ਲਾਫ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਜ਼ੀਰੋ ਟੌਲਰੈਂਸ ਦੀ ਨੀਤੀ ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਖੇਤਰਵਿੱਚ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦ, ਵੱਖਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਪਟਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀਏਪੀਐੱਫ ਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਹਿਮ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਇੱਕ ਬਹੁਤ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਉਭਰਦੀ ਹੋਈ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਬਣ ਚੁਕਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਖਾਣਾਂ, ਪੋਰਟਾਂ , ਏਅਰਪੋਰਟਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਸਾਡੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ CAPF ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਲਗਭਗ 35 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵਧ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਸੀਏਪੀਐੱਫ ਕਾਰਡ ਵੰਡੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 24 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੈਸ਼ਲੈੱਸ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਵਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਵੀ ਅਸੀਂ ਹਾਊਸਿੰਗ ਸੈਟਸੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਰੇਸ਼ੋ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਰਖਿਆ ਹੈ। 2015 ਵਿੱਚ 3100 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ 13 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਘਰ ਅਤੇ 113 ਬੈਰਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 11 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਮਕਾਨ 2022 ਤੱਕ ਬਣ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ। 2026 ਤੱਕ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 11 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਮਕਾਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ 28 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ 500 ਮਕਾਨ ਹੋਰ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਹਿਣ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀਏਪੀਐੱਫ ਈ-ਆਵਾਸ ਵੈਬਪੋਰਟਲ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ 6 ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੀ 2 ਲੱਖ 17 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਟਸੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਰੇਸ਼ੋ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੜਾ ਉਛਾਲ ਆਇਆ ਹੈ। ਖਾਲੀ ਪਏ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਫੋਰਸ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਹਤ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਵਧਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਘਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਯੋਗਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2024 ਵਿੱਚ ਆਵਾਸ ਸੰਤੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਅਨੁਪਾਤ 73 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਿਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਏਅਰਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਪੋਰਟ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੁੰਦੇ, ਉਹ ਦੇਸ਼ ਕਦੇ ਵੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਕਈ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਜਿਵੇਂ, ਜਾਲ੍ਹੀ ਨੋਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਪਾਰ, ਘੁਸਪੈਠ ਅਤੇ ਨਸ਼ੀਲੇ ਪਦਾਰਥ ਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ CISF ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਜਵਲ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।