ਕਿਰਤ ਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਲੇਬਰ 20 (ਐੱਲ20) ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ 19 ਤੋਂ 20 ਮਾਰਚ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ, ਪੰਜਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ
05 MAR 2023 3:59PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਲੇਬਰ 20 (ਐੱਲ20) ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ 19 ਤੋਂ 20 ਮਾਰਚ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ, ਪੰਜਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਐੱਲ20 ਜੀ20 ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀ20 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰ ਯੂਨੀਅਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਗੂ ਅਤੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਕਿਰਤ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੱਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰ ਸੰਘ (ਬੀਐੱਮਐੱਸ) ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਜੀ20 ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਐੱਲ20 ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦੇ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰ ਸੰਘ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਬੈਠਕ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਐੱਲ20 ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਟੂਰਿਸਟ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਲਿਜਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
1st Labour 20 (L20) meeting is scheduled to be held in Amritsar, Punjab, from 19 th to 20th March 2023
05 MAR 2023 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The 1st Labour 20 (L20) meeting is scheduled to be held in Amritsar, Punjab, from 19 th to 20th March 2023. L20 is one of the engagement groups under G20. It comprises leaders and representatives of trade union centers of G20 countries who provide analyses and policy recommendations aimed at addressing labor-related issues. Bharatiya Mazdoor Sangh (BMS) is the lead national trade union centre for organising the L20 inception meeting under India G20 presidency. Apart from the meeting, the participants of L20 meet would be taken to various excursion sites to showcase the rich cultural heritage of Amritsar.