محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
پہلی لیبر 20 (ایل20) کانفرنس 19 سے 20 مارچ 2023 تک امرتسر، پنجاب میں منعقد ہوگی
05 MAR 2023 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
پہلی لیبر 20 (ایل20) کانفرنس 19 سے 20 مارچ 2023 تک امرتسر، پنجاب میں منعقد ہوگی۔ ایل20، جی 20 کے تحت مختلف تعامل گروپوں میں سے ایک ہے۔ یہ جی20 ممالک کی لیبر یونینوں کے لیڈروں اور نمائندوں پر مشتمل ہے جو مزدوروں کے مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لیے تجزیہ اور پالیسی کی سفارشات فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ بھارتیہ مزدور سنگھ(بی ایم ایس) ہندوستان کی جی20 صدارت کے تحت ہونے والی پہلی ایل20 سربراہ کانفرنس کی تنظیم سے وابستہ سرکردہ قومی مزدور یونین ہے۔ اس میٹنگ کے علاوہ ایل 20 سمٹ کے شرکاء کو مختلف سیاحتی مقامات پر لے جایا جائے گا تاکہ انہیں امرتسر کے امیر ثقافتی ورثے سے روشناس کرایا جا سکے۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
1st Labour 20 (L20) meeting is scheduled to be held in Amritsar, Punjab, from 19 th to 20th March 2023
05 MAR 2023 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The 1st Labour 20 (L20) meeting is scheduled to be held in Amritsar, Punjab, from 19 th to 20th March 2023. L20 is one of the engagement groups under G20. It comprises leaders and representatives of trade union centers of G20 countries who provide analyses and policy recommendations aimed at addressing labor-related issues. Bharatiya Mazdoor Sangh (BMS) is the lead national trade union centre for organising the L20 inception meeting under India G20 presidency. Apart from the meeting, the participants of L20 meet would be taken to various excursion sites to showcase the rich cultural heritage of Amritsar.