தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
முதல் தொழிலாளர் 20 (L20) கூட்டம் பஞ்சாபின் அமிர்தசரஸில் 2023 மார்ச் 19, 20 தேதிகளில் நடைபெற உள்ளது
05 MAR 2023 3:59PM by PIB Chennai
முதல் தொழிலாளர் 20 (L20) கூட்டம் பஞ்சாபின் அமிர்தசரஸில் 2023 மார்ச் 19, 20 தேதிகளில் நடைபெற உள்ளது. ஜி-20 அமைப்பின்கீழ் உள்ள குழுக்களில் L20 குழுவும் ஒன்றாகும். ஜி-20 நாடுகளின் தொழிற்சங்கத் தலைவர்கள் மற்றும் பிரதிநிதிகளை உள்ளடக்கிய இக்குழு, தொழிலாளர்கள் தொடர்பான சிக்கல்களைத் தீர்க்கும் நோக்கில் பகுப்பாய்வுகள் மற்றும் கொள்கை பரிந்துரைகளை வழங்குகிறது. இந்தியாவின் ஜி-20 தலைமையின் கீழ், L-20 தொடக்கக் கூட்டத்தை முன்னணி தேசிய தொழிற்சங்கமான பாரதிய மஸ்தூர் சங்கம் ஏற்பாடு செய்கிறது. இக்கூட்டத்தைத் தவிர்த்து, L20 சந்திப்பில் பங்கேற்கும் உறுப்பினர்கள், அமிர்தசரஸின் வளமான கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தைக் காண பல்வேறு சுற்றுலாத் தளங்களுக்கு அழைத்துச் செல்லப்படவுள்ளனர்.

Ministry of Labour & Employment
1st Labour 20 (L20) meeting is scheduled to be held in Amritsar, Punjab, from 19 th to 20th March 2023
05 MAR 2023 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The 1st Labour 20 (L20) meeting is scheduled to be held in Amritsar, Punjab, from 19 th to 20th March 2023. L20 is one of the engagement groups under G20. It comprises leaders and representatives of trade union centers of G20 countries who provide analyses and policy recommendations aimed at addressing labor-related issues. Bharatiya Mazdoor Sangh (BMS) is the lead national trade union centre for organising the L20 inception meeting under India G20 presidency. Apart from the meeting, the participants of L20 meet would be taken to various excursion sites to showcase the rich cultural heritage of Amritsar.