Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Speaker, Lok SabhaShri Om Birla to address valedictory function of 4th National Youth Parliament Festival on 2ndMarch2023
Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Thakur to also address the participants
“Ideas for a Better tomorrow: India for the World” is the theme of the 4th edition of National Youth Parliament Festival, 2023
28 FEB 2023 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Speaker of Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla will address the valedictory function of the 4th edition of National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) on 2ndMarch, 2023 at 10:30 AM in the Central Hall of Parliament, New Delhi. Three National Winners of the Festival will express their views during the event. Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Thakur and Minster of State for Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Nisith Pramanik will also remain present on the occasion.
National Youth Parliament Festival
The objective of the National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) is to hear the voice of the youth, who will join various careers in coming years, including public services. NYPF is based on the idea given by the Prime Minister in his Mann Ki Baat Address on 31stDecember, 2017. Taking inspiration from the idea, the 1st edition of NYPF 2019 was organised with the theme “Be the Voice of New India and Find solutions and Contribute to Policy” with the participation of 88,000 youth in physical mode. The 2nd edition of National Youth Parliament Festival 2021 was organised with the theme YUVAAH- Utsah Naye Bharat Ka” which was witnessed by more than 23 Lakh youth and stakeholders across the country in virtual mode. The 3rd edition ofNational Youth Parliament Festival, 2022 was organized with the theme “Be the Voice of New India and Find solutions and Contribute to Policy” with the participation of more than 2.44 Lakh Youth.
The 4th edition of National Youth Parliament Festival, 2023 was launched with the theme “Ideas for a Better tomorrow: India for the World”. District Youth Parliaments were conducted from 25th to 29th January 2023. More than 2.01 Lakh youth from 748 Districts of all States and UTs participated at 150 venues across the country. The 1st and 2nd position holder of District Youth Parliament (DYP) participated from 3rd to 7th February, 2023 at State Youth Parliament Festival. During District and State Level Youth Parliaments, the participants deliberated on the given topics. Twenty Nine (29) winners of State Youth Parliament (SYP) will get an opportunity to speak before the National Jury comprising of Sh. Anurag Sharma, Member of Parliament Lok Sabha; Shri Manoj Tiwari, Member of Parliament; Shri Sanjay Kumar, Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy; and Shri Kanchan Gupta, Sr. Advisor, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting on 1st March, 2023.The first three winners will get an opportunity on 2nd March, 2023 to speak before the Speaker, Lok Sabha who will also interact with the youth on the occasion.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر اوم برلا 2 مارچ 2023کو چوتھے نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول کی اختتامی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کے وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر بھی شرکا سے خطاب کریں گے
نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول کے چوتھے ایڈیشن کا موضوع ’’بہتر کل کے لیے خیالات: انڈیا فار دی ورلڈ‘‘ ہے
28 FEB 2023 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا 2 مارچ 2023 کو صبح 10:30 بجے پارلیمنٹ کے سینٹرل ہال، نئی دہلی میں چوتھے نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول (این وائی پی ایف) کی اختتامی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے۔ فیسٹیول کے تین قومی فاتحین تقریب کے دوران اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کریں گے۔ نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کے وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب نسیتھ پرمانک بھی اس موقع پر موجود رہیں گے۔
نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول
نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول (این وائی پی ایف) کا مقصد نوجوانوں کی آواز سننا ہے، جو آنے والے برسوں میں عوامی خدمات سمیت مختلف کیریئرز میں شامل ہوں گے۔ این وائی پی ایف من کی بات خطاب میں وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ دیے گئے خیال پر مبنی ہے۔ اس خیال سے ترغیب لیتے ہوئے، پہلا این وائی پی ایف 2019 کا ایڈیشن "نیو انڈیا کی آواز بنیں اور حل تلاش کریں اور پالیسی سازی میں شرکت کریں" کے موضوع کے ساتھ منعقد کیا گیا تھا جس میں 88،000 نوجوانوں نے فزیکل موڈ میں حصہ لیا تھا۔ دوسرے نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول 2021 کا انعقاد "یوا- اتساہ نئے بھارت کا" کے موضوع کے ساتھ کیا گیا تھا جس میں ملک بھر کے 23 لاکھ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں اور اسٹیک ہولڈروں نے ورچوئل وسیلے سے شرکت کی تھی۔ تیسرے نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول، 2022 کا انعقاد ’’نئے بھارت کی آواز بنیں اور حل تلاش کریں اور پالیسی سازی میں شرکت کریں‘‘ کے موضوع کے ساتھ 2.44 لاکھ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کی شرکت کے ساتھ منعقد کیا گیا تھا۔
چوتھے نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول، 2023 کے ایڈیشن کا آغاز "بہتر کل کے لیے خیالات: دنیا کے لیے بھارت" کے موضوع کے ساتھ کیا گیا۔ ڈسٹرکٹ یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کا انعقاد 25 سے 29 جنوری 2023 کے دوران کیا گیا۔ تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 2 اضلاع کے 01.748 لاکھ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں نے ملک بھر میں 150 مقامات پر حصہ لیا۔ ڈسٹرکٹ یوتھ پارلیمنٹ (ڈی وائی پی) کے اول اور دوم پوزیشن ہولڈروں نے 3 سے 7 فروری، 2023 کے دوران ریاستی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول میں شرکت کی۔ ضلعی اور ریاستی سطح کی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کے دوران شرکا نے دیے گئے موضوعات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ ریاستی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ (ایس وائی پی) کے 29 فاتحین کو پارلیمنٹ کے رکن جناب انوراگ شرما جناب منوج تیواری، رکن پارلیمنٹ۔ جناب سنجے کمار، سکریٹری، محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی۔ اور جناب کنچن گپتا، سینئر ایڈوائزر، وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات پر مشتمل قومی جیوری کے سامنے یکم مارچ، 2023 کو بولنے کا موقع ملے گا۔ پہلے تین فاتحین کو 2 مارچ 2023 کو لوک سبھا اسپیکر کے سامنے تقریر کرنے کا موقع ملےگا جو اس موقع پر نوجوانوں سے گفت و شنید بھی کریں گے۔