தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
நிலநடுக்கத்தால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட துருக்கியில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுவரும் இந்திய பேரிடர் மீட்புப்படையினரின்மீட்புப் பணிகள் உலக நாடுகளின் பாராட்டைப் பெற்றுள்ளன: மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. அனுராக் சிங் தாக்கூர்
17 FEB 2023 6:04PM by PIB Chennai
நிலநடுக்கத்தால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட துருக்கியில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுவரும், இந்திய பேரிடர் மீட்புப்படையினரின் மீட்புப் பணிகள், உலக நாடுகளின் பாராட்டைப் பெற்றிருப்பதாக மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அனுராக் சிங் தாக்கூர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெற்ற புத்தக வெளியீட்டு விழாவில் செய்தியாளர்களிடம் பேசிய அவர், ஒரு காலத்தில் உலக நாடுகளின் உதவியை இந்தியா நாடியிருந்த நிலை மாறி, தற்போது உலக நாடுகளுக்கு இந்தியாவின் ஒத்துழைப்பை நீட்டிக்கும் நிலை உருவாகியிருப்பதாகவும், இது இந்தியா அதிகாரம் மிக்கதாகத் திகழ்வதை பிரதிபலிப்பதாகவும் கூறினார்.
இது, போருக்கான தருணம் அல்ல என்று பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி கூறியது, உலக நாடுகளின் கவனத்தை ஈர்த்ததை நினைவு கூர்ந்த அனுராக் சிங் தாக்கூர், தற்போது நாம் உலக நாடுகளின் உதவியை நாடும் நிலையில் இல்லை, மாறாக முதலீட்டுக்கான வாய்ப்புகள் இந்தியாவில் குவிந்திருப்பதாக உலக நாடுகள் கருதுவதாகத் தெரிவித்தார். கொரோனா பெருந்தொற்றுக் காலத்தில், உலக நாடுகளுக்கு உதவுவதற்கு மத்திய அரசு பல்வேறு சீர்திருத்த நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டதையும் அவர் சுட்டிக்காட்டினார்.
சிரியா, லிபியா, நேபாளம் மற்றும் ஆப்கானிஸ்தான் நிலநடுக்க பாதிப்பின் போது இந்தியா ஆதரவுக்கரம் நீட்டி உதவியதைக் குறிப்பிட்டார். இதன்மூலம் பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசு, உலக நாடுகளை உள்ளடக்கிய வசு தைவக் குடும்பகம் என்பதற்கு உதாரணமாக திகழ்வதாகவும் திரு. அனுராக் சிங் தாக்கூர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும். https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1900224

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
I&B Minister says NDRF Rescue & Relief operations in the earthquake devastated Turkey widely lauded worldwide
“Today, we don’t look to the world for any help; the world looks at India as a Land of Opportunities”: Shri Anurag Thakur
17 FEB 2023 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Anurag Singh Thakur today said the Rescue & Relief work being done by the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) in the earthquake devastated Turkey has been widely lauded worldwide.
“There was a time when India used to take help and services, today we have extended cooperation (at a global level) in the New India, India’s capabilities and stature has changed, and this reflective of the Transforming India, an empowered India,” said Shri Thakur, while addressing the media at a book release function in New Delhi.
Shri Thakur said, when the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi says this is not an Age of War, the World pays attention. “Today, we don’t look to the world for any help; the world looks at India as a Land of Opportunities, whether it be the International Solar Alliance or our Mission Life. Even during the Covid pandemic, Government introduced reforms across sectors. And in Defence (sector), we have achieved exports worth Rs.15,000 crore. And in next three years we aim for $5 Billion exports,” he said.
Shri Thakur said, in the time of crisis, we have extended help everywhere, whether in Nepal, Afghanistan, Sri Lanka etc, we are scaling new heights under the leadership of PM Modi. During the Ukraine war, India rescued more than 21,000 students including some from 18 neighbouring countries, he said.
“Operation Ganga was challenging, - pulling out thousands of students from the War Zone amidst firing, raining missiles and blasts, was Mission Impossible. But PM Modi made it a success. Scenes were witnessed when several foreign students waved the Indian Tricolour to be rescued,” he said.
Shri Thakur said, this was not the first instance of largescale evacuation.
“In Syria, Libya & even during the Nepal earthquake, or in Afghanistan, where even the Big Powers found it difficult to operate, India under the leadership of PM Modi, India has set an example following the principle of ‘Vasudaiva Kutumbakam’,” he said.