প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি কর্ণাটক সফরে যাবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেঙ্গালুরুতে ভারত শক্তি সপ্তাহ ২০২৩ – এর উদ্বোধন করবেন
ইথানল মিশ্রণ পথদিশাকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়ার লক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ই-২০ জ্বালানীর সূচনা করবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সবুজ জ্বালানীর প্রতি জনগণের সচেতনতা বাড়ানোর জন্য গ্রিন মোবিলিটি র্যাবলির যাত্রা সূচনা করবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রতিরক্ষা ক্ষেত্রকে আত্মনির্ভর করে তুলতে তুমকুরু’তে এইচএএল হেলিকপ্টার কারখানা জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তুমকুরুতে দুটি জল জীবন মিশন পরিযোজনার ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন
04 FEB 2023 11:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৪ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৩ তারিখে কর্ণাটক সফরে যাবেন। সকাল ১১টা ৩০ মিনিট নাগাদ বেঙ্গালুরুতে ভারত শক্তি সপ্তাহ ২০২৩ – এর উদ্বোধন করবেন। এর পর, বেলা ৩টে ৩০ মিনিট নাগাদ তিনি তুমকুরুতে এইচএএল হেলিকপ্টার কারখানা জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করবেন এবং উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন।
ভারত শক্তি সপ্তাহ ২০২৩:
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেঙ্গালুরুতে ভারত শক্তি সপ্তাহ (আইইডব্লিউ)- ২০২৩ এর সূচনা করবেন। ৬-৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি পর্যন্ত এই কর্মসূচি আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। শক্তি ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের উন্নয়নকে তুলে ধরতেই এই কর্মসূচি। অনুষ্ঠানে চিরাচরিত ও অ-চিরাচরিত শক্তি শিল্প ক্ষেত্রের নেতা সরকারি আধিকারিক এবং বিশিষ্ট শিক্ষাবিদরা বর্তমানে শক্তি ক্ষেত্রের বিভিন্ন চ্যালেঞ্জ ও সম্ভাবনা নিয়ে আলোচনা করবেন। বিশ্বের বিভিন্ন প্রান্ত থেকে ৩০ জনেরও বেশি মন্ত্রী এতে অংশ নেবেন। উপস্থিত থাকবেন ৩০ হাজারেরও বেশি প্রতিনিধি, ১ হাজার জন প্রদর্শক। ৫০০ জন বক্তা ভারতের শক্তি ক্ষেত্রের ভবিষ্যৎ ও চ্যালেঞ্জ নিয়ে আলোচনা করবেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী আন্তর্জাতিক তেল ও গ্যাস ক্ষেত্রের সিইও-দের সঙ্গে গোলটেবিল বৈঠক করবেন। সবুজ শক্তি ক্ষেত্রে বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগের উদ্বোধনও করবেন। শক্তি ক্ষেত্রে আত্মনির্ভর হবয়ে ওঠার জন্য ইথানল মিশ্রণ কর্মসূচিতে সরকার বিশেষ নজর দিয়েছে। সরকারের এই প্রচেষ্টার ফলে ২০১৩-১৪ সাল থেকে বর্তমানে ইথানল উৎপাদন ক্ষমতা প্রায় ছ’গুণ বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে। ইথানল মিশ্রণ এবং জৈব জ্বালানী ক্ষেত্রে বিগত ৮ বছরে সরকারের গৃহীত নানা প্রচেষ্টা কেবল ভারতের শক্তি ক্ষেত্রকে সুরক্ষিত করেছে তাই নয়, এর ফলস্বরূপ ৩১৮ লক্ষ মেট্রিক টন কার্বনডাই অক্সাইড নির্গমন কম করা সম্ভব হয়েছে। কৃষকদের ২০১৪ সাল থেকে ২০২২ সাল – এই সময়ের মধ্যে ইথানল সরবরাহের জন্য প্রায় ৮১ হাজার ৮০০ কোটি টাকা দেওয়া হয়েছে।
ইথানল মিশ্রণ পথদিশার সঙ্গে সাযুজ্য রেখে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ই-২০ জ্বালানীর সূচনা করবেন। ১১টি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে ৮৪টি খুচরো বিক্রিয় কেন্দ্রে এটি পাওয়া যাবে। ই-২০ হ’ল পেট্রোলের সঙ্গে ২০ শতাংশ ইথানলের মিশ্রণ। সরকার ২০২৫ সালের মধ্যে ২০ শতাংশ সম্পূর্ণ ইথানল মিশ্রণ করার লক্ষ্য নিয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী গ্রিন মোবিলিটি র্যা লির সূচনা করবেন। এই র্যা লিটিতে সবুজ শক্তির মাধ্যমে চলাচলকারী যানবাহন অংশ নেবে। এর ফলে, জনগণের মধ্যে সবুজ জ্বালানী সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়বে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ইন্ডিয়ান অয়েলের ‘আনবটল’ উদ্যোগের আওতায় উর্দির সূচনা করবেন। একবার ব্যবহারযোগ্য প্লাস্টিক বন্ধের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর যে লক্ষ্য রয়েছে, তার সঙ্গে সাযুজ্য বজায় রেখে ইন্ডিয়ান অয়েল এলপিজি সরবরাহ কর্মী ও খুচরো বিক্রেতাদের উর্দি তৈরি করেছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ইন্ডিয়ান অয়েলের ঘরের ভেতর সৌরশক্তিতে রান্নার ব্যবস্থারও সূচনা করবেন। এর ফলে, শক্তি ক্ষেত্রে সাশ্রয় ঘটবে।
তুমকুরুতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী:
প্রতিরক্ষা ক্ষেত্রকে আত্মনির্ভর করে তোলার লক্ষ্যে আরও এক ধাপ এগিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তুমকুরুতে এইচএএল হেলিকপ্টার কারখানা জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করবেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০১৬ সালে এই কারখানাটির ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করেছিলেন।
এই হেলিকপ্টার কারখানাটি এশিয়ার বৃহত্তম হেলিকপ্টার নির্মাণকারী সুবিধা যুক্ত। এখানে প্রাথমিকভাবে হাল্কা কার্যকরি হেলিকপ্টার নির্মান করা হবে।
পরবর্তীতে কারখানায় লাইট কমব্যাট হেলিকপ্টারের মতো অন্যান্য হেলিকপ্টার নির্মাণের সুবিধাও সম্প্রসারণ করা হবে। এই হেলিকপ্টার কারখানাটিতে কাজ শুরু হলে এই অঞ্চলের প্রায় ৬ হাজার মানুষের কর্মসংস্থান হবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তুমকুরুতে শিল্প টাউনশিপের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন। ৮ হাজার ৪৮৪ একর জায়গা জুড়ে তিনটি ধাপে এই টাউনশিপ গড়ে তোলা হবে। তুমকুরুকে চেন্নাই-বেঙ্গালুরু শিল্প করিডরের অংশ হিসাবে গ্রহণ করা হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তুমকুরুর তিপতুর এবং চিককন্যাকানাহিল্লি তালুকে দুটি জল জীবন মিশন প্রকল্পের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন। ১১৫ কোটি টাকা ব্যয়ে এগুলি নির্মাণ করা হবে। এই প্রকল্প সম্পূর্ণ হলে এই অঞ্চলের মানুষ পরিচ্ছন্ন পানীয় জল পাবেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Karnataka on 6th February
PM to inaugurate India Energy Week 2023 in Bengaluru
Moving ahead on the ethanol blending roadmap, PM to launch E20 fuel
PM to flag off Green Mobility Rally to create public awareness for green fuels
PM to launch the uniforms under ‘Unbottled’ initiative of Indian Oil - each uniform to support recycling of around 28 used PET bottles
PM to dedicate the twin-cooktop model of the IndianOil’s Indoor Solar Cooking System - a revolutionary indoor solar cooking solution that works on both solar and auxiliary energy sources simultaneously
In yet another step towards Aatmanirbharta in defence sector, PM to dedicate to the nation the HAL Helicopter Factory in Tumakuru
PM to lay foundation stones of Tumakuru Industrial Township and of two Jal Jeevan Mission projects in Tumakuru
04 FEB 2023 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Karnataka on 6th February, 2023. At around 11:30 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate India Energy Week 2023 at Bengaluru. Thereafter, at around 3:30 PM, he will dedicate to the nation the HAL helicopter factory at Tumakuru and also lay the foundation stone of various development initiatives.
India Energy Week 2023
Prime Minister will inaugurate the India Energy Week (IEW) 2023 in Bengaluru. Being held from 6th to 8th February, IEW is aimed to showcase India's rising prowess as an energy transition powerhouse. The event will bring together leaders from the traditional and non-traditional energy industry, governments, and academia to discuss the challenges and opportunities that a responsible energy transition presents. It will see the presence of more than 30 Ministers from across the world. Over 30,000 delegates, 1,000 exhibitors and 500 speakers will gather to discuss the challenges and opportunities of India's energy future. During the programme, Prime Minister will participate in a roundtable interaction with global oil & gas CEOs. He will also launch multiple initiatives in the field of green energy.
The ethanol blending programme has been a key focus areas of the government to achieve Aatmanirbharta in the field of energy. Due to the sustained efforts of the government, ethanol production capacity has seen a six times increase since 2013-14. The achievements in the course of last eight years under under Ethanol Blending Programe & Biofuels Programe have not only augmented India’s energy security but have also resulted in a host of other benefits including reduction of 318 Lakh Metric Tonnes of CO2 emissions and foreign exchange savings of around Rs 54,000 crore. As a result, there has been payment of around Rs 81,800 crore towards ethanol supplies during 2014 to 2022 and transfer of more than Rs 49,000 crore to farmers.
In line with the ethanol blending roadmap, Prime Minister will launch E20 fuel at 84 retail outlets of Oil Marketing Companies in 11 States/UTs. E20 is a blend of 20% ethanol with petrol. The government aims to achieve a complete 20% blending of ethanol by 2025, and oil marketing companies are setting up 2G-3G ethanol plants that will facilitate the progress.
Prime Minister will also flag off the Green Mobility Rally. The rally will witness participation of vehicles running on green energy sources and will help create public awareness for the green fuels.
Prime Minister will launch the uniforms under ‘Unbottled’ initiative of Indian Oil. Guided by the vision of the Prime Minister to phase out single-use plastic, IndianOil has adopted uniforms for retail customer attendants and LPG delivery personnel made from recycled polyester (rPET) & cotton. Each set of uniform of IndianOil’s customer attendant shall support recycling of around 28 used PET bottles. IndianOil is taking this initiative further through ‘Unbottled’ - a brand for sustainable garments, launched for merchandise made from recycled polyester. Under this brand, IndianOil targets to meet the requirement of uniforms for the customer attendants of other Oil Marketing Companies, non-combat uniforms for Army, uniforms/ dresses for Institutions & sales to retail customers.
Prime Minister will also dedicate the twin-cooktop model of the IndianOil’s Indoor Solar Cooking System and flag-off its commercial roll-out. IndianOil had earlier developed an innovative and patented Indoor Solar Cooking System with single cooktop. On the basis of feedback received, twin-cooktop Indoor Solar Cooking system has been designed offering more flexibility and ease to the users. It is a revolutionary indoor solar cooking solution that works on both solar and auxiliary energy sources simultaneously, making it a reliable cooking solution for India.
PM in Tumakuru
In yet another step towards Aatmanirbharta in the defence sector, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the HAL Helicopter Factory in Tumakuru. Its foundation stone was also laid by the Prime Minister in 2016. It is a dedicated new greenfield helicopter factory which will enhance capacity and ecosystem to build helicopters.
This helicopter factory is Asia’s largest helicopter manufacturing facility and will initially produce the Light Utility Helicopters (LUH). LUH is an indigenously designed and developed 3-ton class, single engine multipurpose utility helicopter with unique feature of high manoeuvrability.
The factory will be expanded to manufacture other helicopters such as Light Combat Helicopter (LCH) and Indian Multirole Helicopter (IMRH) as well as for repair and overhaul of LCH, LUH, Civil ALH and IMRH in the future. The factory also has the potential for exporting the Civil LUHs in future.
This facility will enable India to meet its entire requirement of helicopters indigenously and will attain the distinction of enabling self-reliance in helicopter design, development and manufacture in India.
The factory will have a manufacturing set up of Industry 4.0 standards. Over the next 20 years, HAL is planning to produce more than 1000 helicopters in the class of 3-15 tonnes from Tumakuru. This will result in providing employment for around 6000 people in the region.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Tumakuru Industrial Township. Under the National Industrial Corridor Development Programme, development of the Industrial Township spread across 8484 acre in three phases in Tumakuru has been taken up as part of Chennai Bengaluru Industrial Corridor.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stones of two Jal Jeevan Mission projects at Tiptur and Chikkanayakanahalli in Tumakuru. The Tiptur Multi-Village Drinking Water Supply Project will be built at a cost of over Rs 430 crores. The Multi-village water supply scheme to 147 habitations of Chikkanayakanahlli taluk will be built at a cost of around Rs 115 crores. The projects will facilitate provision of clean drinking water for the people of the region.